Descendancy

Sweyn Estridsen: B: ABT 1020. D: 29 APR 1076
        2 Knud IV 'den Helige' av Denmark : B: ABT 1037. D: 10 JUL 1086
            + Adele of Flanders : B: ABT 1065. D: 1115
                3 Ingegerd of Denmark : B: BEF 1086. D: UNKNOWN
                    + Folke 'Digre' Folkunga : B: ABT 1080. D: ABT 1145
                        4 Bengt Folkesson 'Snivils' Folkunga : B: 1098. D: ABT 1170
                            + Ulfhild Björnsdóttir: D: UNKNOWN
                                5 Birger 'Brosa' Bengtsson : B: ABT 1134. D: 9 JAN 1201/02
                                    + Brigida Haraldsdóttir: B: ABT 1130. D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Knut Birgersson: B: ABT 1162. D: 31 JAN 1207/08
                                            + Sigrid Knutsdóttir: B: ABT 1169. D: 1195
                                        6 Folke Birgersson: B: ABT 1164. D: UNKNOWN
                                            +  Ulfhild: D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Ingegerd Birgersdóttir: D: UNKNOWN
                                            + Sverker II 'den Yngre' Karlsson : B: ABT 1164. D: 17 JUL 1210
                                5 Karl Bengtsson Folkunga: B: ABT 1139. D: 8 AUG 1220
                                        6 Karl Karlsson Ulv: B: ABT 1220. D: AFT 1253
                                5 Magnus 'Minnisköld' Bengtsson Folkunga : B: ABT 1150. D: UNKNOWN
                                    + Ingerid Ylva Sunesdóttir: B: ABT 1174. D: 1250
                                        6 Bengt Magnusson Folkunga: B: ABT 1194. D: 4 JAN 1236/37
                                        6 Birger Jarl Magnusson Folkunga: B: ABT 1196. D: 1266
                                            + Ingeborg Eriksdóttir: B: ABT 1212. D: 17 JUN 1254
        2 Erik I "The Good" Sweynsen: B: ABT 1056. D: 10 JUL 1103
                3 Harald Eriksen Kesja: B: ABT 1083. D: 1135
                    + Ragnhild Magnusdóttir: B: ABT 1090. D: 1135
                        4 Ragnhild Haraldsdatter: B: BEF 1102. D: 1163
                            + Ebbe Skjalmsøn Hvide: B: ABT 1090. D: 1151
                                5 Sune Ebbesen Hvide: B: ABT 1120. D: 1186
                                    +  Cecile: B: ABT 1120. D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Margrethe Sunesdatter Hvide: B: 1142. D: 21 MAR 1200/01
                                            +  Herluf: D: UNKNOWN
                        4 Bjørn 'Ironside' Haraldsson: D: 1134
                            + Person Not Viewable
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + St. Erik Jedvardsson: D: 18 MAY 1160
                                        6 Margareta Eriksdóttir: B: ABT 1130. D: 1209
                                            + Sverre Sigurdsson: B: BET 1130 AND 1152. D: 9 MAR 1201/02
                                        6 Knut Eriksson: B: ABT 1145. D: 8 APR 1196
                                            + Cecilia? Johansdóttir: B: ABT 1149. D: UNKNOWN
                                5 Ulfhild Björnsdóttir: D: UNKNOWN
                                    + Bengt Folkesson 'Snivils' Folkunga : B: 1098. D: ABT 1170
                3 Knud 'Lavard' Eriksen: B: ABT 1096. D: 1131
                    + Ingeborg of Novgorod : B: 1108. D: 1140
                        4 Valdemar I 'the Great' Knutsson : B: 1131. D: 1182
                            + Sofiya Vladimorovna: B: ABT 1141. D: 5 MAY 1198
                                5 Valdemar II 'Sejr' Valdemarsson : B: 28 JUN 1170. D: 28 MAR 1241
                                    + Berengaria of Portugal : B: ABT 1194. D: 1221
                                        6 Erik IV 'Plogpennig' Valdemarsson : B: 1216. D: 1250
                                            + Jutta of Saxony : D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Christopher I of Denmark : B: 1219. D: 1259
                                            + Margaret Sambiria: D: UNKNOWN
                                    + Helena Guttormsdóttir: D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Knut Valdemarsson: B: ABT 1211. D: 15 OCT 1250
                                            + Hedvig Svantepolksdóttir: B: ABT 1215. D: UNKNOWN
                                5 Helena Valdemarsdóttir: B: ABT 1176. D: 1233
                                    + William Brunswick-Lüneburg: B: 1184. D: 1213
                                        6 Otto I 'Puer' of Brunswick-Lüneburg : B: 1204. D: 1252
                                            + Matilda von Brandenburg: D: 1261
                                5 Rikissa Valdemarsdóttir: B: ABT 1178. D: 1220
                                    + Erik X Knutsson : B: ABT 1176. D: 1216
                                        6 Märta Eriksdóttir: B: ABT 1200. D: UNKNOWN
                                            + Nils Sixtensson Sparre: B: ABT 1188. D: UNKNOWN
                                        6 Ingeborg Eriksdóttir: B: ABT 1212. D: 17 JUN 1254
                                            + Birger Jarl Magnusson Folkunga: B: ABT 1196. D: 1266
                                        6 Erik XI 'Läspe och Halte' Eriksson' : B: 1216. D: 2 FEB 1249/50
                                5 Estrid Valdemarsdóttir: B: BEF 1183. D: 1246
                                    + Jacob Sunesen Hvide: B: 1158. D: 19 MAY 1246
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                        4 Person Not Viewable
                            + Person Not Viewable
                                5 Kristina Stigsdóttir: B: ABT 1145. D: UNKNOWN
                                    + Karl VII Sverkersson: B: ABT 1137. D: 12 APR 1167
                                        6 Sverker II 'den Yngre' Karlsson : B: ABT 1164. D: 17 JUL 1210
                                            + Bengte Ebbesdóttir: B: ABT 1168. D: UNKNOWN
                                            + Ingegerd Birgersdóttir: D: UNKNOWN

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.