Descendancy

Andronikos I Komnenos: B: ABT 1120. D: 12 SEP 1185
    + Eudoxia Palaiologa Komnena: B: ABT 1134.
        2 Manuel Komnenos: B: BEF 1152. D: BET 1185 AND 1186
            + Alania Of Georgia: B: ABT 1155.
                3 Alexios Komnenos: B: 1182. D: 1 FEB 1213/14
                    + Theodora Auxuchina: B: 1188.
                        4 Manuel I Komnenos: B: 1218.
                            + Irini Syrakaina: B: 1238. D: 1280
                                5 Megale Komnena: B: 1261. D: 1289
                                    + Demetre II Tavdadebuli: B: 1258.
                                        6 Davit VIII Of Georgia: B: 1278. D: 1310
                                5 Ioannis II Komnenos: B: 1263.
                                    + Eudocia Of Byzantium: B: ABT 1259.
                                        6 Alexios II Komnenos: B: AUG 1283.
                                            + Jidga Khanum: B: ABT 1285.
    + Philippa Of Antioch: B: ABT 1137.
        2 Irini Komnene Angelina Of Byzantium: B: ABT 1156. D: 1181
            + Isaac II Angelus Byzantium: B: SEP 1156. D: 12 APR 1204
                3 Theodora Angelina Of Byzantium: B: ABT 1179. D: ABT 23 JUN 1246
                3 Irini Maria Angelina Byzantium: B: 1181. D: 27 AUG 1208
                    + Phillip II Von Hohenstaufen Hre: B: ABT 1180. D: 21 JUN 1208
                        4 Beatrice\Elizabeth Von Hohenstaufen Hre: B: 1198.
                            + Fernando III "The Saint" Castile & Leon: B: BET 5 AND 19 AUG 1201. D: 30 MAY 1252
                        4 Marie Von Hohenstauffen Of Swabia: B: ABT 1201. D: ABT 1240
                            + Henry II "Magnanimus" Of Brabant: B: ABT 1200. D: 1 FEB 1239/40
                                5 Matilda (Mahut-Maud) Brabant: B: ABT 1224. D: 29 SEP 1288
                                    + Robert I Capet D' Artois: B: SEP 1216. D: 8 FEB 1241/42
                                        6 Blanche De Artois: B: 1248. D: 2 MAY 1302
                                            + Enrique I (Henri) Of Navarre: B: 1244. D: 22 JUL 1274
                                            + Edmund (Crouchback) Plantagenet: B: 16 JAN 1236/37. D: 5 JUN 1296
                                        6 Robert II Of Artois: B: AFT AUG 1250. D: 11 JUL 1302
                                            + Amicie De Courtenay: B: 1250. D: 1275
                                            + Marguerite De Avesnes: B: ABT 1274. D: 18 OCT 1342
                                    + Guy V De Chatillon: B: ABT 1220. D: 12 MAR 1280/81
                                        6 Guy VI De Chatillon: B: 1265. D: 6 APR 1317
                3 Angela Irene (Irini Maria) Byzantium: B: 1184. D: 27 AUG 1208
                    + Ruggero Of Sicily: B: ABT 1305.
                    + Philip II von Hohenstaufen Germany: B: 1176. D: 21 JUN 1208
                        4 Beatrix Of Germany: B: 1193. D: 11 AUG 1212
                        4 Beatrice Of Swabia: B: 1198.
                            +  Otto IV: B: 1174. D: 1218
                        4 Kunigunde Of Hohenstaufen Cunigunde: B: 1200. D: 1248
                            + Wenceslas I Of Bohemia: B: 1205. D: 1253
                                5 Wladislaw Of Moravia: B: 1227. D: 1247
                                5 Ottokar II Of Bohemia: B: 1233. D: 1278
                                5 Beatrice Of Bohemia: D: 1286
                                5 Agnes Of Bohemia: D: 1268
                        4 Kunigunde Of Germany: B: ABT 1200. D: 13 SEP 1248
                            + Vbaclav I Of Bohemia: B: 1205.
                                5 Aneska Of Bohemia: B: ABT 1226. D: 10 OCT 1268
                                5 Bozena Of Bohemia: B: ABT 1228. D: 25 MAY 1286
                                    + Otto III Of Brandenburg: B: ABT 1213. D: 9 OCT 1267
                                        6 Johann III Of Brandenburg: B: 6 APR 1244. D: 19 APR 1268
                                        6 Otto V "Der Lange" Of Brandenburg: B: ABT 1246. D: 23 JUL 1299
                                        6 Kunigunde Of Brandenburg: B: ABT 1247. D: AFT 8 JUN 1292
                                        6 Mathilde Of Brandenburg: B: ABT 1248. D: 20 DEC 1316
                                            + Barnim I Of Pomerania Stettin: B: ABT 1210.
                                        6 Albrecht III Margrave Of Brandenburg: B: ABT 1250. D: 19 NOV 1300
                                5 Vladislav Of Bohemia: B: ABT 1230. D: 3 JAN 1238/39
                                5 Premysl Otakar II Of Bohemia: B: 1233. D: 26 AUG 1278
                                    + Kunegunda Rostislavna Of Kiev: B: ABT 1240. D: 9 SEP 1285
                                        6 Kunhuta Of Bohemia: B: JAN 1256/57. D: 27 NOV 1321
                                            + Boleslaw II Of Mazovia: B: ABT 1254. D: 20 APR 1313
                                        6 Aneska Of Bohemia: B: 5 SEP 1269. D: 17 MAY 1296
                                        6 Vaclav II Of Bohemia & Poland: B: 17 SEP 1271. D: 21 JUN 1305
                                            + Jutte Of Austria: B: 13 MAR 1262/63. D: 18 JUN 1297
                        4 Elisabeth Of Swabia (Hohenstafen: B: ABT 1202. D: 5 NOV 1235
                            + Fernando III "The Saint" Castile & Leon: B: BET 5 AND 19 AUG 1201. D: 30 MAY 1252
                                5 Fadrique Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: 1224. D: 1277
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                5 Henry Of Castile: D: 1304
                                5 John Emanuel Of Pennafiel: D: 1283
                                5 Fernando Fernandez Of Castile & Leon: B: BEF 15 JAN 1218/19. D: AFT 1243
                                5 Alfonso X "The Wise" Castile And Leon: B: 23 NOV 1221. D: 4 APR 1284
                                    + Yolanda (Violante) of Aragon: B: ABT 1236. D: 1301
                                        6 Beatrice Of Castile: B: 1253. D: ABT 1280
                                        6 Sancho IV Of Castile: B: ABT 1255. D: 1295
                                            + Maria (Majorra) Alfonsez Molino: B: 1246. D: 1 JUL 1321
                                        6 Ferdinand de la Cerda: B: 1256. D: 1275
                                        6 John Of Valencia: D: 1319
                                        6 Of Castile Peter: D: 1283
                                    + Maria Guillen De Guzman: D: 1262
                                        6 Beatriz Alfonez Of Castile & Leon: B: 1242. D: 27 OCT 1303
                                            + Alfonso III Of Portugal: B: 5 MAY 1215. D: 1279
                                5 Enrqiue Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: AFT 1230. D: 8 AUG 1304
                                5 Felipe Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: AFT 1231. D: 28 NOV 1274
                                5 Leonor Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: AFT 1232.
                                5 Sancho Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: 1233. D: 27 OCT 1261
                                5 Manuel Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: 1234. D: DEC 1283
                                5 Berenguela Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: 1234. D: 1279
                                5 Maria Fernandez Castile & Leon: B: BEF 5 NOV 1235. D: BEF 5 NOV 1235
    + Theodora Kalusine Komnena: B: 1144.
        2 Alexios Komnenos: B: ABT 1176.
    + Agnes Capet Of France: B: 1171. D: ABT 1240

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.