Descendancy

Thomas YORK: B: 14 OCT 1676.
    + Mary BROWN: B: 26 MAY 1683.
        2 William YORK: B: 3 OCT 1705.
            + Hannah PALMER: B: 31 MAY 1694. D: Aft 1738
                3 Amos YORK: B: 15 OCT 1730. D: 30 OCT 1778
                    + Lucretia MINOR: B: 16 FEB 1733. D: 3 OCT 1821
                3 Mary "Molly" YORK: B: 30 APR 1732. D: Abt 1820
                    + Amos PALMER: B: 27 AUG 1729. D: 4 JUN 1797
                        4 Stephen PALMER: B: 28 AUG 1758. D: 31 DEC 1834
                            + Dorcas BURDICK: B: 29 JAN 1760. D: 13 JAN 1838
                        4 Eleanor "Ellen" PALMER: B: 1 AUG 1773. D: 15 NOV 1835
                            + Nathan NEWTON
                                5 Elizabeth NEWTON: B: 13 APR 1800.
                                    + George C GEER: B: Abt 1798. D: 22 JAN 1853
                                        6 Lydia Adelia GEER: B: 14 DEC 1818. D: 16 DEC 1877
                                            + Perry Kenyon CONGDON: B: 7 FEB 1819. D: 25 MAR 1910
                                5 Jacob NEWTON: B: 6 OCT 1803. D: 28 SEP 1863
                                    + Lois Ross CRANDALL: B: 6 SEP 1801. D: 2 OCT 1870
                        4 Benajmin PALMER: B: 24 SEP 1777. D: 7 FEB 1842
                            + Olive BARBER
        2 Bell YORK: B: 1725.
            + Ruth MAIN: B: 12 DEC 1729.
                3 Thede YORK: B: 4 OCT 1758. D: 6 JUL 1839
                    + Zebulon BROWN: B: 20 MAY 1756.
                        4 Zebulon BROWN: B: 30 JUN 1781. D: 8 FEB 1875
                            + Sarah LEWIS: D: 1872
                                5 Sarah BROWN: B: 28 DEC 1809. D: 5 JUN 1896
                                    + Jared CHESEBRO: B: 29 FEB 1808. D: 5 JUN 1896
                                        6 John Hiram CHESEBRO: B: 3 APR 1833.
                                            + Harriet WILLIAMS: B: 1826.
                                        6 Jared CHESEBRO: B: Abt 1834.
                                        6 Rhoda L CHESEBRO: B: 1 JAN 1836. D: 11 AUG 1838
                                        6 Jabez CHESEBRO: B: Abt 1838.
                3 Sarah YORK: B: 22 JAN 1761.
                    + Rufus MAIN: B: 15 NOV 1758.
                        4 Lewis MAIN: B: 1782. D: 20 NOV 1870
                            + Hannah RAY: B: Abt 1784. D: 30 JUN 1848
                                5 Lewis MAIN: B: 9 JUN 1804.
                                    + Cynthia STEWART: B: 10 OCT 1812.
                                5 Charles H MAIN: B: Abt 1805.
                                    + Almira EGGLESTON: B: Abt 1805.
                                        6 Charles MAIN: B: Abt 1835.
                                        6 Irtis MAIN: B: Abt 1837.
                                        6 Alonzo MAIN: B: Abt 1840.
                                        6 Louise MAIN: B: Abt 1842.
                                        6 Mary MAIN: B: Abt 1844.
                                        6 Emeline MAIN: B: Abt 1847.
                                        6 Lucy E MAIN: B: Abt 1849.
                                            + Sanford Nelson BILLINGS: B: 18 MAY 1841.
                                5 Avery MAIN: B: 29 AUG 1806.
                                5 Gershom MAIN: B: Abt 1808.
                                5 Jesse MAIN: B: Abt 1810.
                                5 Esther MAIN: B: Abt 1813.
                                5 Mary MAIN: B: Abt 1815.
                                5 Hannah MAIN: B: Abt 1817.

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.