Descendancy

Ecgwyn : B: ABT 877.
    + Edward "The Elder" West Saxon King of England: B: 875. D: 17 JUL 924
        2 Thyra "Ornament of Denmark" Danebod: B: ABT 893. D: 935
            + Gorm "The Old" Haraldsson King of Denmark: B: ABT 880. D: 936
                3 Gunnhild Gormsdottir: B: ABT 910.
                    + Erik "Bloodaxe" King of Northumberland & Norway: B: ABT 885. D: 954
                        4 Ragnhild Eriksdottir: B: ABT 928.
                            + Arnfinn Thorfinnsson: B: ABT 928. D: AFT 978
                            + Havard Thorfinnsson: B: ABT 930. D: AFT 979
                        4 Harald II "Graypelt" King of Norway: B: ABT 935. D: ABT 970
                                5 Thyra Haraldsdottir: B: ABT 969.
                                    + Thorkill "Sprakaleg" Styrbjornsson: B: ABT 975.
                                        6 Gytha Sprakalaeg: B: ABT 995.
                                            + Godwine Thane In Sussex: B: ABT 990. D: 15 APR 1053
                3 Harald "Blue Tooth" Gormssom King of Denmark: B: ABT 913. D: 1 NOV 987
                    + Som-Asa : B: ABT 930.
                        4 Sven (Sweyn) "Forkbeard" King Denmark & England: B: ABT 948. D: 3 FEB 1013/14
                            + Sigrid "The Haughty" Storrada: B: ABT 952. D: AFT 2 FEB 1013/14
                                5 Thyra Svendsdottir: B: ABT 988.
                                    + Wyrtgeorn (Vortigern) King of Wenden: B: ABT 980.
                                        6 Gunnhild Princess of Wenden: B: ABT 1018.
                                            + Hakon Eriksson: B: ABT 1013. D: AFT 1033
                                5 Astrid (Margaret) Princess of Denmark: B: ABT 990. D: ABT 1024
                                    + Richard II "The Good" Duke of Normandy: B: ABT 959. D: 28 AUG 1026
                            + Gunnhild of Poland: B: ABT 967. D: 1014
                                5 Canute "The Great" King of England: B: ABT 995. D: 12 NOV 1035
                                    + Emma of Normandy: B: 986. D: 6 MAR 1051/52
                                        6 Hardecanute King of Denmark & England: B: ABT 1019. D: 8 JUN 1042
                                        6 Gunhilda Princess of England: B: ABT 1022. D: 1038
                                            + Henry III "The Black" Holy Roman Emperor: B: 28 OCT 1017. D: 5 OCT 1056
                                    + Aelfgifu of Northampton: B: ABT 985. D: BEF 1016
                                        6 Harold I Harefoot Danish King of England: B: ABT 1015. D: 17 MAR 1039/40
                                5 Gyda Svendsdottir: B: ABT 996.
                                    + Erik Hakonsson: B: ABT 968. D: ABT 1023
                                        6 Hakon Eriksson: B: ABT 1013. D: AFT 1033
                                            + Gunnhild Princess of Wenden: B: ABT 1018.
                                5 Estrid Svensdottir: B: ABT 997. D: 9 MAY
                                    + Ulf Thorgilsson: B: ABT 996. D: 29 SEP 1027
                    + Tove Mistivojsdottir: B: ABT 935.
                        4 Thyra Haraldsdottir: B: ABT 960. D: 18 SEP 1000
                            + Boleslaw I King of Poland: B: 967. D: 17 JUL 1025
                            + Olaf I Tryggvesson King of Norway: B: ABT 960. D: 9 SEP 1000
                            + Styrbjorn "The Strong" Olafsson Prince of Sweden: B: ABT 908. D: 985
                                5 Thorkill "Sprakaleg" Styrbjornsson: B: ABT 975.
                                    + Thyra Haraldsdottir: B: ABT 969.
                                        6 Gytha Sprakalaeg: B: ABT 995.
                                            + Godwine Thane In Sussex: B: ABT 990. D: 15 APR 1053
                                    + Sigrid : B: ABT 975.
                                        6 Ulf Thorgilsson: B: ABT 996. D: 29 SEP 1027
                                            + Estrid Svensdottir: B: ABT 997. D: 9 MAY
                                                7 Svend (Sweyn) II Ulfsson King of Denmark: B: ABT 1020. D: 28 APR 1074
                                                    + Gunnhild Svendsdottir: B: ABT 1017. D: ABT 1054
                                                    + Tora Torbergsdottir: B: ABT 1020. D: AFT 1048
                                                    + Rannveig Tordsdottir: B: ABT 1026.
                                                    + Elizabeth : B: ABT 1042.
                    + Gunnhild : B: ABT 910.
                3 Sigfried "The Dane" Comte de Guines: B: ABT 922. D: 965
                    + Elisende (Elftrude) de Flanders: B: ABT 937. D: 970
                        4 Hawise de Guines: B: ABT 958.
                            + Godfrey FitzRichard of Brionne: B: ABT 953. D: 1015
                                5 Mr\Mrs. de Brionne: B: ABT 978.
                                        6 Aubree de Brionne: B: ABT 1000.
                                            + Baldric the Teuton: B: ABT 969. D: Deceased
                                5 Gilbert FitzGodfrey Comte d'Eu & Brionne: B: ABT 980. D: 1040
                                    + Constance d' Eu: B: ABT 1009.
                                        6 Baldwin FitzGilbert of Brionne: B: ABT 1025. D: 1095
                                            + Emma : B: ABT 1030.
                                            + Albreda le Goz: B: ABT 1032. D: Deceased
                                        6 Richard FitzGilbert de Clare: B: BEF 1035. D: MAY 1089
                                            + Rohese Giffard: B: ABT 1036. D: AFT 1113
                                        6 Ann de Clare: B: 1038.
                                            + Walter II Tyrell: B: 1035. D: AFT 1069
                                5 Adela d' Eu: B: ABT 985.
                                    + Niel (Nigel) III Vicomte de St. Sauveur: B: ABT 985. D: AFT 1066
                                        6 Niel (Nigel) IV Vicomte de St. Sauveur: B: ABT 1008. D: BEF 1073
                                        6 William Seigneur d' Aubigny: B: ABT 1010. D: AFT 1066
                                            + Sister of Grimald de Plessis: B: ABT 1030.
                                        6 Billeheude de St. Sauveur: B: ABT 1012. D: BEF 1060
                                            + Richard de Meri: B: ABT 1010. D: BEF 1068
                                5 Murielle de Normandy: B: ABT 986. D: ABT 1014
                                    + Tancred "Guiscard" Seigneur de Hauteville: B: ABT 980. D: ABT 1050
                                        6 Godefroy de Hauteville: B: ABT 1011. D: BET 1063 AND 1071
                        4 Heloise de Guines: B: ABT 963.
                            + Crispin de Bec: B: ABT 955.
                                5 Gilbert Crispin: B: ABT 990. D: AFT 1046
                                    + Gunnora d' Aunou: B: ABT 1010.
                                        6 Hesilia (Elise) Crispin: B: ABT 1027. D: AFT 1086
                                            + William I Malet: B: ABT 1023. D: 1071
                                            + Alberic de Caen: B: ABT 1020. D: BEF 1045
                                        6 Emma Crispin: B: ABT 1030.
                                            + Pierre Seigneur de Conde: B: ABT 1030.
                                        6 Gilbert Crespin: B: ABT 1033. D: Deceased
                                            + Eva de Montfort: B: ABT 1045.
                                        6 Osbert de Cailly: B: ABT 1035.
                        4 Ardulf Comte de Guines: B: ABT 965. D: 996
                            + Mathilda (Maude) de Boulogne: B: ABT 980.
                                5 Raoul (Rodelphus) Comte de Guines: B: BEF 996. D: 30 MAY 1036
                                    + Rosetta de St. Pol: B: ABT 1015.
                                        6 Eustace I Comte de Guines: B: ABT 1032. D: 1052
                                            + Susanne of Grammene: B: ABT 1032. D: 1071
                                        6 Robert le Blount: B: ABT 1036. D: AFT 1086
                                            + Gundred de Ferrers: B: ABT 1040.
                                        6 William le Blount: B: BEF 1037. D: AFT 1086
        2 Athelstan King of England: B: ABT 895. D: 27 OCT 939
        2 Edith (Edgyth) Princess of England: B: ABT 898. D: 937
            + Sitric (Sygtrygg) Caoch King of York & Dublin: B: ABT 874. D: 927
                3 Olaf CuarAjn Sitricsson King of York & Dublin: B: BEF 928. D: 981
                    + Gormflaith Ingen Murchada Mac Finn of Leinster: B: ABT 950. D: 1030
                        4 Sitric "Silken Beard" King of Dublin: B: ABT 970. D: 1042
                            + Slani O'Brien: B: ABT 980.
                                5 Olaf Sitricsson King of Dublin: B: ABT 1000. D: 1034
                                    + Maelcorcre of Leinster: B: ABT 1000.
                                        6 Ragnaillt O'Olaf of Dublin: B: ABT 1031.
                                            + Cynan ab Iago: B: ABT 1004.
                        4 Harald of Dublin: B: ABT 975. D: 999
                                5 Ivar "The Old" Gamle: B: ABT 995. D: 1054
                                        6 Harald ddu "The Black" of Islay: B: ABT 1020.

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.