WorldConnect

Click on a letter below to browse the uploaded gedcoms by name. You can also search for people by name.

We have also added the ability to upload your gedcom.


Indexes


 

Gender
        
    







A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z UNKNOWN
Benson Sine: Birth: 1855 in Ontario.
Everet Gaston Sine: Birth: 1887 in Ontario.
Hannah Sipple: Birth: 4 Apr 1766. Death: 24 Apr 1824
Emma Sirr: Birth: 1877. Death: 1966
Thomas Sirr: Birth: 1834. Death: 1882
William Sirr: Birth: 1801. Death: 1885
Andrew Sissons: Birth: 1861 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Anne Sissons: Birth: 1828 in England. Death: 1908
Elizabeth Sissons: Birth: 1845 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Frederick James Shaver Sissons: Birth: 1875 in Crown Hill, Oro Twp..
Hannah Maud Sissons: Birth: 1866 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.. Death: 1954 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.
Jane "Jennie" Sissons: Birth: 1858 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
John Moore Sissons: Birth: 1868 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
John Sissons: Birth: 1835 in Ontario.
Jonathan Sissons: Birth: 1841 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Jonathan Sissons: Birth: 1806 in Yorkshire, Eng.. Death: 29 Jun 1880 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.
Jonathan Sissons: Birth: May 1880 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Margaret A. Sissons: Birth: 1842 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Sarah Jane Sissons: Birth: 1848 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
Susanna Sissons: Birth: 1836 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.. Death: 30 Oct 1902 in Nottawasaga Twp., Simcoe Co.
Thomas Herbert Sissons: Birth: 1863 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
William H. Sissons: Birth: 1853 in Vespra Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont..
(Irish) Skanks: Death: 1860-1870
John Skanks: Birth: 1860.
Margaret Skanks: Birth: 1850 in Ontario.
Matilda Skanks: Birth: 1852.
A. Skinner: Birth: Est 1875-1895.
Caroline Skinner: Birth: Bef 1861.
Hannah Skinner: Birth: Bef 1830 in England.
Ida M. Skinner: Birth: 21 Apr 1878 in Simcoe Co., Ontario.
Unk. Skinner: Birth: Bef 1863.
"Minnie" Skippen: Birth: 6 Apr 1883 in Algoma District, Ont..
Anna Skippen: Birth: 19 Jan 1888 in Algoma District, Ont..
Bertha Skippen: Birth: 23 Feb 1886 in Algoma District, Ont..
Charles Skippen: Birth: 28 Sep 1865 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Ellen Skippen: Birth: 6 Apr 1883 in Algoma District, Ont..
Ellen Skippen: Birth: 1862 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Evelyn Skippen: Birth: 17 Mar 1897 in Algoma District, Ont..
Everett Skippen: Birth: 7 Jul 1895 in Algoma District, Ont..
Francis Skippen: Birth: 28 Dec 1873 in Ontario.
Frank Skippen: Birth: 1857 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
George A. Skippen: Birth: 21 Sep 1893 in Algoma District, Ont..
Harriet Anne Skippen: Birth: 4 May 1883 in Algoma District, Ont..
Harriet Skippen: Birth: 5 Feb 1882 in Algoma District, Ont..
Henry Skippen: Birth: 18 Sep 1853 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
James H. Skippen: Birth: 1878 in Ontario.
John Samuel Skippen: Birth: 1877 in Ontario.
John Thomas Skippen: Birth: 1870 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
John Skippen: Birth: Bef 1790 in Wangford by Southwold, Suffolk. Death: in Suffolk, Engl.
John Skippen: Birth: 1813 in Suffolk, Engl..
John Skippen: Birth: 1849 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Mabel Skippen: Birth: 2 Sep 1890 in Algoma District, Ont..
Margaret Skippen: Birth: 23 Oct 1880 in Algoma District, Ont..
Mary Elizabeth Skippen: Birth: 1875 in Algoma District, Ont..
Mary Skippen: Birth: 1879 in Ontario.
Melvin Skippen: Birth: 23 Sep 1894 in Algoma District, Ont..
Noah Arthur Skippen: Birth: 23 Feb 1881 in Algoma District, Ont..
Noah Skippen: Birth: 1851 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Roy Skippen: Birth: 2 Apr 1899 in Algoma District, Ont..
Samuel Skippen: Birth: 1854 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Sarah E. Skippen: Birth: 1879 in Ontario.
Thomas Henry Skippen: Birth: 17 Dec 1879 in Algoma District, Ont..
Wilfred Skippen: Birth: 29 Apr 1897 in Algoma District, Ont..
William Henry Skippen: Birth: 1878 in Ontario.
William J. Skippen: Birth: 13 Feb 1877 in Algoma District, Ont..
William R. Skippen: Birth: 1875 in Ontario.
William Skippen: Birth: 1847 in Manitoulin Island, Ontario.
Jacob Slack: Birth: Bef 1892.
Person Not Viewable
Clara Slade: Birth: 1830 in England.
Mary Anne Slaury: Birth: Bef 1835.
Alexander J. Slaven: Birth: 1871.
Anna Bella Slaven: Birth: 1874.
Eliza A.K. Slaven: Birth: 1876.
John W. Slaven: Birth: 1834 in Ontario.
John W. Slaven: Birth: 1869.
Laura Slaven: Birth: 1878 in Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ont..
Robert R. Slaven: Birth: 1867.
Eleanor Ann Slee: Birth: 1849 in Toronto, York Co., Ontario.
Hannah Slee: Birth: 1842 in P.Q..
Jonathan Slee: Birth: 1800 in England.
William Slee: Birth: Bef 1857.
Silvester Sleet: Birth: 1847 in Ontario.
Dalton Sleight: Birth: 1 Aug 1892 in Innisfil Twp., Simcoe Co..
John Sleight: Birth: 1 Aug 1888 in Innisfil Twp., Simcoe Co..
Mildred Nora Sleight: Birth: 14 Oct 1898 in Innisfil Twp., Simcoe Co..
Myrtle Sleight: Birth: 1 Oct 1895 in Innisfil Twp., Simcoe Co..
Sarah V. Sleight: Birth: 22 Sep 1890 in Innisfil Twp., Simcoe Co..
William H. Sleight: Birth: 1861.
Slessor: Birth: Abt 1850-1870.
Aubrey Slessor: Birth: Est 1895-1915.
Bert Slessor: Birth: Est 1882-1902.
Calista Slessor: Birth: 1892 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.. Death: 1972
Elizabeth Slessor: Birth: 1858 in Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ont.. Death: 1941 in Simcoe Co., Ontario
Elizabeth Slessor: Birth: Est 1895-1915.
Ellen Slessor: Birth: 1854 in Ontario.
James Slessor: Birth: 1813 in Scotland.
James Slessor: Birth: 1857 in Ontario.
Person Not Viewable
Person Not Viewable

Previous Page    Next Page

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.