Descendancy

Achia SMITH: B: ABT 1786.
    + David LUSE: B: 10 AUG 1783. D: 13 APR 1866
        2 Martha LUSE: B: 26 AUG 1806. D: 17 SEP 1856
            + John ARMSTRONG: B: 1788. D: 1873
                3 Lydia Jane ARMSTRONG: B: 25 NOV 1839. D: 1929
                    + Ira Cooke KERR: B: 02 MAR 1830. D: 1912
                        4 William ARMSTRONG KERR: B: 25 JAN 1862. D: 1935
                            + Victoria A. SIMMONS: B: 27 MAR 1863. D: 1955
        2 William LUSE: B: 31 AUG 1808. D: 05 JUN 1843
            + Catherine GIBBS: B: 20 JUN 1811. D: AFT 14 JUN 1880
                3 Margaret Almeda LUSE: B: 30 OCT 1835. D: 22 MAR 1910
                    + Andrew L. FLOCK: B: 25 FEB 1837. D: 27 JUL 1883
                        4 Susan Ocella FLOCK: B: 19 MAR 1859. D: 27 DEC 1931
                            + John H. ANDERSON: B: 29 APR 1857. D: AFT 1934
                                5 Edith Almeda ANDERSON: B: 06 APR 1888. D: 23 OCT 1935
                                    + Edward A. WARNER: B: 17 DEC 1888.
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                        4 Kate Alta FLOCK: B: 31 JAN 1861. D: 05 JAN 1895
                            + GEORGE CHAPMAN LEWIS: B: 10 OCT 1850. D: 06 JAN 1890
                                5 Ruth Angeline LEWIS: B: 03 DEC 1884. D: AFT 1938
                                    + William Henry SMAWLEY: B: 09 DEC 1878. D: 21 AUG 1937
                                5 Mary Elizabeth LEWIS: B: 18 MAR 1888. D: NOV 1968
                                    + LEWIS NEWELL: B: 31 DEC 1880. D: 02 OCT 1966
                                        6 Margaret HOPE NEWELL: B: 23 DEC 1905. D: JAN 1981
                                            + Albert PERRY POWELL: B: 01 OCT 1896. D: OCT 1977
                                        6 Elizabeth ROGERS NEWELL: B: 22 MAR 1907. D: 05 FEB 1984
                                            + Ernest R. AXMAN: B: 13 AUG 1898. D: 29 NOV 1976
                                            + Alois Vaclay DRYAK: B: 14 SEP 1910. D: 06 FEB 2005
                                        6 Dorothy Isabelle NEWELL: B: 25 MAR 1910. D: 26 FEB 2004
                                            + John W. DUNNINGTON: B: 11 OCT 1909. D: 27 JUL 2002
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Martha McINTOSH NEWELL: B: 13 JUN 1913. D: 11 OCT 1995
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Mary Lou NEWELL: B: 26 DEC 1918. D: 15 MAY 1998
                                            + John Footer SPITZNAS: B: 07 OCT 1912. D: 08 MAY 1977
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                        4 Anna Vene FLOCK: B: 13 DEC 1862. D: 28 AUG 1863
                        4 Henry D. FLOCK: B: 27 MAR 1864.
                        4 Frank A. FLOCK: B: 10 SEP 1865.
                            + Nellie WILLIAM: B: ABT 1865.
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                        4 Mary FLOCK: B: 09 OCT 1868. D: 16 JAN 1872
                3 William S. LUSE: B: ABT 1837.
                    + Huldah READ: B: 12 JUN 1833. D: 03 JAN 1910
                        4 Eva LUSE: B: ABT 1863.
                            + GEORGE VanHorn: B: ABT 1860.
        2 Aaron LUSE: B: 20 MAR 1811. D: 07 JUL 1873
            + Mary Ann KERR: B: 19 MAR 1818.
                3 Emily M. LUSE: B: 13 JUN 1837. D: 07 JAN 1916
                    + John R. KONKLE: B: 01 MAY 1836. D: 13 FEB 1903
                3 Achsah Ann LUSE: B: 13 JUN 1841. D: 31 MAR 1901
                    + Andrew Hankinson KONKLE: B: 25 AUG 1844. D: 1926
                3 Phebe Maria LUSE: B: ABT 1849.
                3 Aaron Phietus LUSE: B: ABT 1851.
        2 Margaret SMITH LUSE: B: 14 JUL 1813.
            + Jacob HAYES: B: ABT 1810.
        2 Mercy Landerman LUSE: B: 14 NOV 1815.
            + Hugh WINTERMUTE: B: ABT 1814.
        2 Jacob Landerman LUSE: B: 17 APR 1818. D: 18 AUG 1896
            + Catherine GIBBS: B: 20 JUN 1811. D: AFT 14 JUN 1880
                3 Phebe Ann LUSE: B: 24 JUN 1842. D: 09 JUN 1844
                3 Aaron N. LUSE: B: 1844.
                3 Rachel Lavenia LUSE: B: JUL 1845.
                3 James M. LUSE: B: NOV 1849.
        2 Elizabeth LUSE: B: 21 FEB 1820. D: 04 APR 1847
            + Nicholas A. COOK: B: 1811. D: 1850
                3 Martha COOK: B: ABT 1839.
                3 David Lemuel COOK: B: 1841.
        2 Mary Jane LUSE: B: 07 MAY 1823.
            + Jacob SNOVER: B: ABT 1822.

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.