Descendancy

Person Not Viewable
        2 Person Not Viewable
            + Rolo-Rolf "the Granger" "the Walker" DE ROUEN: D: ABT 0932
                3 Turf-Einar RAGNVALDSSON: B: ABT 0852. D: AFT 0893
                    + GRELOD
                        4 Thorfin "the Skull-Splitter" EINARSSON: B: 0890. D: ABT 0977
                            + Grelod DUNCANSDATTIR: B: ABT 0898.
                                5 Hlodver "Lodar" THORFINSSON: B: 0928. D: 0980
                                    + Edna KJARVALS DATTER: B: 0929.
                                        6 Sigurd II "the Stout" of ORKNEY: B: 0960. D: ABT 1014
                                            + Anleta of SCOTLAND: B: ABT 0972.
                3 William LONGSPATHA (LONGSWORD): D: 0943
                    + Person Not Viewable
                        4 Richard I "The Fearless" of NORMANDY: B: 0933. D: 0996
                            + Gunnora-Gunhilda of CREPON: D: 1031
                                5 Richard II "the Good" of NORMANDY: D: 1026
                                    + Judith of BRITTANY: D: 1018
                                        6 Robert I "the Devil" of NORMANDY: B: ABT 1008. D: 1035
                                            + Herleve de Falaise: B: ABT 1012. D: ABT 1050
                                            + Estrith of Denmark & Norway
                                        6 Richard : D: 1027
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                                5 Robert d'EVEREUX: D: 1087
                                        6 Richard d'EVEREUX: D: 1067
                                5 Maud : D: ABT 1015
                                5 Emma of Normandy: D: 1052
                                    + Aethelred II "the Unready" of ANGLELAND: B: ABT 0968. D: 23 APR 1016
                                        6 Edward "the Confessor" Cerdingas of Angleland: B: 1002-05. D: 5 JAN 1066
                                            + Eadgyth : D: 1074
                                        6 Person Not Viewable
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                                    + Canut of Denmark: D: 1035
                                        6 Hardecnut of Denmark: B: ABT 1018. D: 1042
                                        6 Gunhild of Denmark: D: 1038
                                            + Henry III (Salian House): D: 1056
                                5 Person Not Viewable
                            + Emma : D: ABT 0962
                        4 Person Not Viewable
                            + William III "Towhead" of AQUITAINE: D: 0963
                                5 William IV of AQUITAINE: D: 0996
                                    + Person Not Viewable
                                        6 William V "the Great" of AQUITAINE: D: 1030
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                                            + Person Not Viewable
                    + Person Not Viewable

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.