GeneGenie

Entries: 12395    Updated: 2008-09-14 17:03:46 UTC (Sun)    Owner: Rick    Home Page: Geneocity.com  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

  • ID: I6175
  • Reference Number: 6175
  • Name: George Adam KELLENBERGER
  • Note: Note: George's name comes from his confirmaton record which confirmed he had a step-father...is this his mother's or his stepfather's name? RJ 1 2 3 4
  • Name: George Adam KILLENBERGER 1 4
  • Name: George Adam KELLENBARGER 5
  • Sex: M
  • Change Date: 11 MAR 2004
  • Birth: ABT 1745 in Creutz-Steinach, Upper Palatinate, Germany
  • Note: It is nearly certain that George Adam was NOT born in the Upper Palatinate. See http://www.jackson8.com/kellenbarger.html for a full explanation, including the locating of George Adam's father and grandfather in Heiligcreuzsteinach, of the Lower Palatinate. RJ. 1 6 7
  • Death: ABT 12 APR 1815 in Germany Twp, Adams, PA 2
  • Event: Event-Misc 1765 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: Sold land (1st Peninsula, 30 acres) to Richard Jacobs. 8
  • CONF: 01 JUN 1766 St. Paul's, Goshenhoppen, PA
  • Note:
    "KILLENBERGER, George Adam, adult, admitted this day, 1 June 1766, to the sacraments (of penance and eucharist) born in Creutz-Steniach, in the Upper Palatinate, of a Catholic mother and a Calvinist father, instructed in Lutheranism by his step-father, but never professed this heresy, emigrated with his parents to Halifax seventeen years ago, came to Pennsylvania last year, and is now staying in Falkner's Swamp."

    It is nearly certain that George Adam was born in the LOWER Palatinate, not the Upper. The evidence is overwhelming that he was born in Heiligkreuzsteinach, which was of the Upper Palatinate, Germany.

    See http://www.jackson8.com for details of this research.
    4 3 9 10 11
  • Emigration: ABT 1749 Halifax, Nova Scotia
  • Note: apparently with mother and step-father. 4 3
  • Note:
    From the extensive family information available about the Clattenburgs, it seems evident that there is not a connection (by spelling variation) to the Kellenbergers.

    Here are some bits about early Clattenburgs:

    Abbreviations Used:
    BELL ------ Extraction from Dr Bell's Notes
    BL ---- ----- Baptist Church, Lunenburg
    CEM -- ---- Cemetery Listings
    CTWP -------Chester Township Books
    DEED ------ Extraction from Deed or Land Paper
    DRL ---- --- Dutch Reformed Church, Lunenburg
    E ----------- Event (Birth, Christening, Death, Marriage)
    FAM ------- Family Bible or Knowledge
    GER --------Extraction from German Parish Records
    IGI ----------International Genealogical Index
    LA ----------Anglican Congregation, Lunenburg
    LCO ------- Lunenburg County Records
    LL ---------- Lunenburg Lutheran Congregation
    MBA ------- Mahone Bay Anglican
    ML --------- Methodist Church, Lunenburg
    MLP -------- Methodist Church, Liverpool, NS
    OLMC ------Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Church
    P & P ------- Planters & Pioneers Book
    PANS ------- Provincial Archives of Nova Scotia
    PDA----------Port Dufferin Anglican Church
    PL ----------- Presbyterian Church, Lunenburg
    PND--------- Presbyterian Church, New Dublin
    PROB ------- Extraction from Probate Record
    PRUC ------- Petite Riviere United Church
    SGAH ------- St George's Anglican Church, Halifax
    SJAL -------- St John's Anglican Church, Lunenburg
    SMBA ------- St Margaret's Bay Anglican
    SPAH ------- St Paul's Anglican Church, Halifax
    SRCE ------- Source of Information
    SSAC ------- St Stephen's Anglican Church, Chester
    TALP -------- Trinity Anglican Church, Liverpool, NS
    WILL -------- Extraction from a Will
    ZLL ---------- Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg
    w ------------- Widow, Widower, Wife



    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Barbara","B","1754-10-27","1754-11-04","SJAL","Peter & Anna Margaret",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Barbara","M","1773-11-02",,"ZLL","Bourgoyne, David",,"d/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Barbara Mary","B","1769 abt","1769-07-16","SJAL","Peter & Anna Margaret",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Eliz","B","1794-11-30","1794-12-10","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Meder",,"Joh & Anna Eliz Moter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Margaret","B","1782-04-27","1782-05-20","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Mary","B","1789-01-09","1789-07-04","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,"Jacob Rafuse & Anna Margaret"

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Mary","M","1779-03-02",,"ZLL","Jacob Becker Gunner in Regt",,"d/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Ann Sybilla","B","1790-12-02","1791-06-13","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,"Fred Conrad & Anna Sybilla"

    "CLATTENBERG","Barbara Eliz","M","1788-12-30",,"SJAL","Boutelier, George",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Cath Eliz","B","1772 abt","1772-09-13","DRL","Peter & Anna Maria",,"Wit:Henry Sauler & Cath Boehner"

    "CLATTENBERG","Cath Eliz","B","1793-10-23","1793-12-01","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,"Jacob & Anna Margaret Rafuse"

    "CLATTENBERG","Cath Eliz","M","1791-05-03",,"ZLL","Rafuse, Eberhardt",,"d/Peter, s.Johannes"

    "CLATTENBERG","Cath Margaret","B","1752 abt","1752-10-02","SPAH","Peter & Anna Margaret Wagner",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Cath Margaret","M","1773-01-12",,"ZLL","Seiler, Heinrich",,"d/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Charlotte","B","1797-08-23","1797-10-01","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Mader",,

    "CLATTENBERG","David","B","1785-02-25","1785-03-28","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,"David Bourgoyne & Barb Clattenberg"

    "CLATTENBERG","David","D","1785-04-10",,"ZLL","s/Peter","1m 16d","Lunenburg"

    "CLATTENBERG","Fred","B","1789-02-09","1789-02-20","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Meder",,"Fred Heison & Cath Barbara"

    "CLATTENBERG","Jacob","B","1761 abt","1761-02-11","SJAL","Peter & Anna Maria",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Jacob","B","1781-02-28","1781-03-04","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath",,"Jacob Schmidt & Anna Margaret Emeno"

    "CLATTENBERG","Jacob","M","1783-12-26",,"ZLL","Meder, Marie Eva",,"s/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","John","B","1785-03-02","1785-03-08","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Meder",,"Joh Moser & Maria Sus Clattenberg"

    "CLATTENBERG","John","B","1795-12-17","1798-11-14","MLP","Peter & Cath",,

    "CLATTENBERG","John","D","1785-03-20",,"ZLL","s/Jacob","18d","Lunenburg"

    "CLATTENBERG","John","M","1752 bef",,"BELL","Margaret",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Magdalene Salome","B","1766 abt","1766-03-24","SJAL","Peter & Anna Maria",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Magdalene Sarah","M","1785-10-11",,"ZLL","Brand, Philip s/Jacob",,"d/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Mary Barbara","B","1791-09-10","1791-09-25","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Meder",,"David Bourgoyne & Anna Barbara"

    "CLATTENBERG","Mary Cath","B","1786-05-24","1786-06-10","ZLL","Peter & Maria Cath Schmidt",,"Jacob Rafuse & Anna Margaret"

    "CLATTENBERG","Peter","B","1758 abt","1758-10-16","SJAL","Peter & Anna Margaret",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Peter","D","1788-01-14",,"ZLL","Anna Margaret Chris Wagner","57y 6m",

    "CLATTENBERG","Peter","M","1751-09-03",,"SPAH","Anna Margaret Wagner",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Peter","M","1780-04-20",,"ZLL","Schmidt, Maria Cath",,"s/Peter"

    "CLATTENBERG","Philip","B","1786-05-06","1786-05-21","ZLL","Jacob & Maria Eva Meder",,"Phil Conrad & Magdalene Salome"

    "CLATTENBERG","Sally","B","1798-06-10","1798-11-14","MLP","Peter & Cath",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Susanna Eliz","B","1756 abt","1756-11-06","SJAL","Peter & Anna Maria",,

    "CLATTENBERG","Susanna Eliz","M","1774-09-11",,"ZLL","Halter, Richard s/Anton",,"d/Peter"


    12
  • Event: Event-Misc 1768 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: Sold land (Lunenburg Garden Lot 1F1) to Richard Jacobs. 13
  • Event: Event-Misc 1760 Lot B-12, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note:
    The following land record is found:
    GIMPER, Michael(heirs Geo Adam KELLENBERGER & Johann Mickel GIMBER each the of it)
    8
  • Event: Event-Misc 1765
  • Note: Moved from Nova Scotia to PA. 4
  • Event: Event-Misc EITHER 29 JUN 1750 OR 05 JUL 1850 Ship "Ann", Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note:
    Both the date and the passenger lists vary by source. Of the 99 Families on the ship, none are Kellenberger or variants...with one exception: Johan Martin Kaulbach...an unlikely match.
    There are no Cl- or Klattenbergers.
    14
  • Event: Event-Misc EITHER 1811 OR 1812 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: KLATTENBERGER Jacob [ Will Book 1 - page 263 1811-2 ] 15
  • Event: Event-Misc 22 NOV 1785 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: CLATTENBERGER Jacob [ Will Book 1 - page 080 1787-8 ] ; [will 22 Nov 1785 ] ; [Occ: Yeoman ] 15
  • Event: Event-Misc 13 DEC 1811
  • Note: CLATTENBERGER Jacob [ Will Book 1 - page ? 13 Apr 1812 ] ; [will 13 Dec 1811 ] ; [born 11 Feb 1761 ] ; [Res: Chester ] ; [Occ: Farmer ] 15
  • Event: Event-Misc 10 SEP 1785 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: CLATTENBERGER Peter [ Will Book 1 - page ? 22 Feb 1788 ] ; [will 10 Sep 1785 ] ; [born abt 1725/30 ] age 57 ] ; [Occ: Yeoman ] 15
  • Event: Event-Misc 1784 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: Peter Klattenberger, sen granted 75 acres. 16
  • Event: Event-Misc 1770 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note:
    There are no Kellenbergers or close variant spellings in the Census of 1770.

    One Clattenberger:
    Peter: 1 Man, 2 Boys, 1 Woman, 6 Girls (8 "N. American" & 2 "German & Foreigners")
    17
  • Event: Event-Misc 12 JUN 1751 Ship "Gale", Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
  • Note: No Kellenbergers on this ship, one Clattenberger: Peter, age 26, from Darmstadt. He is a Tailor. 14



    Father: Adam KELLENBERGER b: 30 JAN 1717

    Marriage 1 Anna Maria (Margaret)
    • Married: 01 JUN 1766 in St. Pauls, Goshenhoppen, Berks, PA 2
    Children
    1. Has No Children James KELLENBERGER b: BEF 12 APR 1767 in Goshenhoppen, Berks, PA
    2. Has Children Adam KELLENBERGER b: 18 AUG 1768 in York, PA
    3. Has Children Michael KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1769 in PA
    4. Has Children George KELLENBERGER b: 15 JUN 1771 in Georgetown, DC
    5. Has No Children Magdalena KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1773 in PA
    6. Has Children Jacob KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1775
    7. Has Children Catharina KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1780 in PA
    8. Has No Children Peter KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1785 in PA or MD
    9. Has No Children Mary KELLENBERGER b: 1787 in PA or MD
    10. Has No Children Sarah KELLENBERGER b: ABT 1790 in PA or MD
    11. Has No Children John KELLENBERGER b: 16 FEB 1800 in Conewago Chapel, Adams, PA

    Marriage 2 Anna Maria
    • Married: 5
    Children
    1. Has Children Joseph KELLENBARGER b: 12 AUG 1782 in PA

    Sources:
    1. Title: Michael Kellenberger AFTs
      Abbrev: Michael Kellenberger AFTs
      Note:
      4 AFTs, none show sources:
      http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:2568314&id=I537079311
    2. Title: Dick Sell, Author E-mail: dicksell@aol.com
      Abbrev: Dick Sell
      Note:
      Per Dick, most sources are from the church books in Adams, York and Berks Counties, PA. He is the Kellenberger contact for Adams County PAGenWeb.

      Dicks great-grandmother who married Isaac Sell in York Co, PA in Oct 1873 was Mandilla Catherine KELLENBERGER. They went to Newton Co, IN; on to Kansas; and back to Newton County.
    3. Title: The Goshenhoppen Registers 1741-1819
      Abbrev: PA - Goshenhoppen Registers
      Author: Compiler: American Catholic Historical Society of Pennsylvania
      Publication: reprint as 1 Volume; Genealogical Publishing Co, Baltimore, 1984, Original Date, 1886-1950
    4. Title: Pennsylvania Catholic Records, Url: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~reinsel/okeefe.htm
      Abbrev: Pennsylvania Catholic Records
    5. Title: Message Boards
      Abbrev: Message Boards
      Page: Cathy Meyerhofer
    6. Title: Message Boards
      Abbrev: Message Boards
      Page: Robert T. (rct301@msn.com) http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec/msg/an/XVC.2ACE/28881.1?m=28881.1.1
    7. Title: Message Boards
      Abbrev: Message Boards
      Page: Andreas Winkler (aawinkler@gmx.net) http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec/msg/an/XVC.2ACE/28881.2?m=28881.2.1
    8. Title: Lunenburg is Home, Url: http://www.seawhy.com/lburgndx.html
      Abbrev: Lunenburg is Home
      Author: J. Christopher Young
      Note:
      There are various websites with compiled Lunenburg records but this one is extensive and well laid out.
      Page: p. 299, 1 pen (30)
    9. Title: Message Boards
      Abbrev: Message Boards
      Page: Robert Theiss
    10. Title: Message Boards
      Abbrev: Message Boards
      Page: 1189179
    11. Title: Heiligkreuzsteinach Lutheran and Reformed Church Records, Film Number: FHL 1189179
      Abbrev: Heiligkreuzsteinach - Lutheran & Reformed
    12. Title: Nova Scotia GenWeb, Url: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canns/lunenburg/index.html
      Abbrev: Nova Scotia GenWeb
      Note:
      Passenger Lists for Ships Carrying the
      "Foreign Protestants" to Nova Scotia



      99 Families 29 Jun 1750 "ANN"
      John Spurrier, Master



      Name From Alternate Spelling
      Amande, Gaspard Litzelinden in Selisia
      Arenburg, Johann Frederick Brensbach
      Besslar, Laurence

      BUCHLER

      Binker, Jacob
      Wangen
      BRUENER

      Blinger, Godfried

      PLANKNER

      Brecht, Michael

      BREGHT

      Clausner, Michael
      Klagreyd
      KLAUSNER

      Clericus, Carl Gottlieb



      Coalbach, Johan Michael

      KAULBACH

      Deutsch, Nicolas
      Nordekin in Hessia

      Diell, Erasme
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      DEAL

      Eggley, Anna
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Eggly, Nicholass
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Ellison, George Ludwig


      Erbambold, Johan Adam
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Erbambold, Johann Petter
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Fafhouser, Jacob
      Zurich
      PFAFFHAUSER

      Fidler, Johan Henry

      FEIDLER

      Frederickett, Rosanna

      FREDERICHS

      Geiger, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      GEYGER

      Gross, Johan Samuel

      GROGHS

      Haas, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      JURGEN

      Haber, Woll
      Wangen
      WOLLABER

      Hagelsiep, Carl Lodovicus
      Berlin
      HAGELSIP

      Halter, Andreas
      Brudendorf

      Ham, Joseph


      Handshufe, Matthew
      Eybach

      Harri, Jean Henry
      Montbeliard
      DUVOISIN

      Heght, Johan Christopher

      HUHT

      Henerise, John Philip

      HENRICI

      Iser, Isaac


      Jung, Adam
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas, Sr.
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Johann
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Henrick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Klages, Johann Eberhard
      Hardiger in Calenbourg

      Klein, Michael
      Alweiler
      KLYEN

      Klein, Christian
      Dresden

      Klett, Johann Olerig
      Ulm

      Koch, Anthony


      Koch, Johan Frederick
      Strasbourg

      Kohler, John Henry


      Kraffs, James
      Bleystad in Schalwabach
      KRAFFT

      Kuin, Jacob
      Bieken
      KUHN

      Kune, Rudolph
      Zieken

      Kuntz, Godfried

      KUHNTS

      Lohnnick, Johan
      Michaelstadt in Erbach
      LOHNES

      Malliard, ?

      MAILLARD

      Merlinn, John George
      Alweiler
      MERLI

      Meyhoffer, Benadiedt
      Hastach

      Meyhoffer, Margerette
      Hastach

      Miell, Frederick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      WIEL

      Morlan, Johan
      Brudendorf

      Mossman, David
      Wangen

      Mulleren, Elizabeth
      Morssen in Erbach
      MILLER

      Nagel, Mathew
      Lutherburg

      Nicolia, Johan Sebastan
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      NICOLAY

      Pellerman, Frederick

      PIETERMAN

      Petchz, John
      Ulm
      PETCHS

      Puller, Adam
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      BIEHLER

      Ramichen, Johan Wendahl Oberklingen in Palatinate
      ROMKEY

      Reneau, Joseph


      Riehl, Jacob
      Alweiler
      RHAEL

      Ryming, John Michael

      RAMICH

      Rudolph, Jacob
      Zurlach

      Scheffer, Henry
      Berlin
      SCHAUFFER

      Schetzlein, Adam
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schetzlein, Peter
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schinkelle, Ulrich
      Swiss
      SHANKLE

      Schinkelle, (female)
      Aldorp
      SHANKLE

      Schmidt, Johan
      St. Lesternach in Hohenlach
      SMITH

      Schnider, Hans
      Hastach

      Schneid, Conradus

      SNEYDER

      Schreder, Johan
      Berlin
      SCHRIEDER

      Schulp, Andrew

      KOLPE

      Schulter, Christopher
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHULER

      Schupp, Richard
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHUPE

      Seidlerin, Elizabeth Barbara
      Auerbach in Darmstadt

      Seindner, Johan George
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      SCHRIEDER

      Smith, Petter


      Smitt, Jacob

      SMITH

      Spindler, Adam
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Henry
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Ludwig
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Storck, George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Tennig, George Michael


      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Lepzig

      Trubb, Mathias


      Urich, Johan Leonard
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Villet, Bernard


      Walter, Johan Peter
      Michaelstadt in Erbach

      Weber, Christopher
      Wangen

      Weber, Johan Balthasar


      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Witterin, Margareta


      Wolff, Augustin






      Another "Version" of the Ann Passenger List (5 Jul 1750)
      From "The Historic Saga of LaHave" by Ruth Kaulback
      Contributed by Chris Young


      Arenberg, Fredk.
      Breght, Jung Michael
      Bruener, Jacob & family
      Bucher, Flamenit
      Klaumer, Kichael
      Clericus, Carl Gotlieb
      Kaulbach, Johan Martin
      Cykley, Ann
      Cykley, Nicholas
      Dille, Erasmus
      Duvocaine, Jean Henry
      Ellison, Geo. Ludowick
      Wambolt, Johan Adrian
      Wambolt, Peter
      Phauffenhausen, Jacob
      Feidler, John Henrich
      Frederichts, Rosiner
      Geyger, Turg. Philip
      Grogts, John Samuel
      Hagelsoper, Carl Ludowick
      Halten, Anothy
      Ham, Joseph
      Handsburg, Mattys
      Hecht, Jochim. Christ.
      Henrier, Johan Philip
      Hulpich, Johan Peter
      Iser, Isaac
      Young, Adam
      Young, Andreas Sr
      Young, Andreas Jr
      Young, Johannes
      Young, Henrich
      Jurgen, Hans
      Klager, Johan Eberhard
      Klyen, Hans Michael
      Klem, Johan Christian
      Klen, Johan Aldrich
      Koch, Anthony

      Kohler, John Henrich
      Krafft, Jacob
      Khun, Rudolph
      Kuhnts, Godfried
      Lhonis, Johannes
      Maillard, Jean Fredk.
      Merli, Jans Jurg.
      Meyhoffer, Benedict
      Meyhoffer, Margreta
      Wheyle, Fredk.
      Morlang, Johannes
      Mosma, David
      Nagell, Masttys
      Nicolay, John Sebastian
      Pohler, Adam
      Ramishen, Wentel
      Reneau, Isepts
      Rhiel, Hans Jacob
      Ramich, Jean Michael
      Rudolph, Jacob
      Schauffer, Henrich
      Shenkell, Jacob
      Shankell, Ulrich
      Schnyder, Hans
      Sneyder, Conrade
      Schrivieden, Johan
      Kolpe, Andrew
      Schuler, Christopher
      Shup, Richard & family
      Selek, Johan
      Slanker, Gotfried
      Smith, Johan Adam
      Smith, Peter
      Smith, Jacob
      Sober, Jacob
      Storch, Turg
      Suterman, Fredk.
      Tenig, Turg. Michael
      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Trubb, Mathius
      Urich, JKohn Leonard
      Villet, Bernard
      Wallabene, Theabold
      Walter, Edw.
      Waber, Christ.
      Weber, John Baltzer
      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Witterin, Margarets
      Wolff, Augustin
      Man, wife, child
      Page: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~downeast/1CL.htm
    13. Title: Lunenburg is Home, Url: http://www.seawhy.com/lburgndx.html
      Abbrev: Lunenburg is Home
      Author: J. Christopher Young
      Note:
      There are various websites with compiled Lunenburg records but this one is extensive and well laid out.
      Page: p. 300, Lburg Gdn Lot 1F1
    14. Title: Nova Scotia GenWeb, Url: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canns/lunenburg/index.html
      Abbrev: Nova Scotia GenWeb
      Note:
      Passenger Lists for Ships Carrying the
      "Foreign Protestants" to Nova Scotia



      99 Families 29 Jun 1750 "ANN"
      John Spurrier, Master



      Name From Alternate Spelling
      Amande, Gaspard Litzelinden in Selisia
      Arenburg, Johann Frederick Brensbach
      Besslar, Laurence

      BUCHLER

      Binker, Jacob
      Wangen
      BRUENER

      Blinger, Godfried

      PLANKNER

      Brecht, Michael

      BREGHT

      Clausner, Michael
      Klagreyd
      KLAUSNER

      Clericus, Carl Gottlieb



      Coalbach, Johan Michael

      KAULBACH

      Deutsch, Nicolas
      Nordekin in Hessia

      Diell, Erasme
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      DEAL

      Eggley, Anna
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Eggly, Nicholass
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Ellison, George Ludwig


      Erbambold, Johan Adam
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Erbambold, Johann Petter
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Fafhouser, Jacob
      Zurich
      PFAFFHAUSER

      Fidler, Johan Henry

      FEIDLER

      Frederickett, Rosanna

      FREDERICHS

      Geiger, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      GEYGER

      Gross, Johan Samuel

      GROGHS

      Haas, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      JURGEN

      Haber, Woll
      Wangen
      WOLLABER

      Hagelsiep, Carl Lodovicus
      Berlin
      HAGELSIP

      Halter, Andreas
      Brudendorf

      Ham, Joseph


      Handshufe, Matthew
      Eybach

      Harri, Jean Henry
      Montbeliard
      DUVOISIN

      Heght, Johan Christopher

      HUHT

      Henerise, John Philip

      HENRICI

      Iser, Isaac


      Jung, Adam
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas, Sr.
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Johann
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Henrick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Klages, Johann Eberhard
      Hardiger in Calenbourg

      Klein, Michael
      Alweiler
      KLYEN

      Klein, Christian
      Dresden

      Klett, Johann Olerig
      Ulm

      Koch, Anthony


      Koch, Johan Frederick
      Strasbourg

      Kohler, John Henry


      Kraffs, James
      Bleystad in Schalwabach
      KRAFFT

      Kuin, Jacob
      Bieken
      KUHN

      Kune, Rudolph
      Zieken

      Kuntz, Godfried

      KUHNTS

      Lohnnick, Johan
      Michaelstadt in Erbach
      LOHNES

      Malliard, ?

      MAILLARD

      Merlinn, John George
      Alweiler
      MERLI

      Meyhoffer, Benadiedt
      Hastach

      Meyhoffer, Margerette
      Hastach

      Miell, Frederick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      WIEL

      Morlan, Johan
      Brudendorf

      Mossman, David
      Wangen

      Mulleren, Elizabeth
      Morssen in Erbach
      MILLER

      Nagel, Mathew
      Lutherburg

      Nicolia, Johan Sebastan
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      NICOLAY

      Pellerman, Frederick

      PIETERMAN

      Petchz, John
      Ulm
      PETCHS

      Puller, Adam
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      BIEHLER

      Ramichen, Johan Wendahl Oberklingen in Palatinate
      ROMKEY

      Reneau, Joseph


      Riehl, Jacob
      Alweiler
      RHAEL

      Ryming, John Michael

      RAMICH

      Rudolph, Jacob
      Zurlach

      Scheffer, Henry
      Berlin
      SCHAUFFER

      Schetzlein, Adam
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schetzlein, Peter
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schinkelle, Ulrich
      Swiss
      SHANKLE

      Schinkelle, (female)
      Aldorp
      SHANKLE

      Schmidt, Johan
      St. Lesternach in Hohenlach
      SMITH

      Schnider, Hans
      Hastach

      Schneid, Conradus

      SNEYDER

      Schreder, Johan
      Berlin
      SCHRIEDER

      Schulp, Andrew

      KOLPE

      Schulter, Christopher
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHULER

      Schupp, Richard
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHUPE

      Seidlerin, Elizabeth Barbara
      Auerbach in Darmstadt

      Seindner, Johan George
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      SCHRIEDER

      Smith, Petter


      Smitt, Jacob

      SMITH

      Spindler, Adam
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Henry
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Ludwig
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Storck, George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Tennig, George Michael


      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Lepzig

      Trubb, Mathias


      Urich, Johan Leonard
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Villet, Bernard


      Walter, Johan Peter
      Michaelstadt in Erbach

      Weber, Christopher
      Wangen

      Weber, Johan Balthasar


      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Witterin, Margareta


      Wolff, Augustin






      Another "Version" of the Ann Passenger List (5 Jul 1750)
      From "The Historic Saga of LaHave" by Ruth Kaulback
      Contributed by Chris Young


      Arenberg, Fredk.
      Breght, Jung Michael
      Bruener, Jacob & family
      Bucher, Flamenit
      Klaumer, Kichael
      Clericus, Carl Gotlieb
      Kaulbach, Johan Martin
      Cykley, Ann
      Cykley, Nicholas
      Dille, Erasmus
      Duvocaine, Jean Henry
      Ellison, Geo. Ludowick
      Wambolt, Johan Adrian
      Wambolt, Peter
      Phauffenhausen, Jacob
      Feidler, John Henrich
      Frederichts, Rosiner
      Geyger, Turg. Philip
      Grogts, John Samuel
      Hagelsoper, Carl Ludowick
      Halten, Anothy
      Ham, Joseph
      Handsburg, Mattys
      Hecht, Jochim. Christ.
      Henrier, Johan Philip
      Hulpich, Johan Peter
      Iser, Isaac
      Young, Adam
      Young, Andreas Sr
      Young, Andreas Jr
      Young, Johannes
      Young, Henrich
      Jurgen, Hans
      Klager, Johan Eberhard
      Klyen, Hans Michael
      Klem, Johan Christian
      Klen, Johan Aldrich
      Koch, Anthony

      Kohler, John Henrich
      Krafft, Jacob
      Khun, Rudolph
      Kuhnts, Godfried
      Lhonis, Johannes
      Maillard, Jean Fredk.
      Merli, Jans Jurg.
      Meyhoffer, Benedict
      Meyhoffer, Margreta
      Wheyle, Fredk.
      Morlang, Johannes
      Mosma, David
      Nagell, Masttys
      Nicolay, John Sebastian
      Pohler, Adam
      Ramishen, Wentel
      Reneau, Isepts
      Rhiel, Hans Jacob
      Ramich, Jean Michael
      Rudolph, Jacob
      Schauffer, Henrich
      Shenkell, Jacob
      Shankell, Ulrich
      Schnyder, Hans
      Sneyder, Conrade
      Schrivieden, Johan
      Kolpe, Andrew
      Schuler, Christopher
      Shup, Richard & family
      Selek, Johan
      Slanker, Gotfried
      Smith, Johan Adam
      Smith, Peter
      Smith, Jacob
      Sober, Jacob
      Storch, Turg
      Suterman, Fredk.
      Tenig, Turg. Michael
      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Trubb, Mathius
      Urich, JKohn Leonard
      Villet, Bernard
      Wallabene, Theabold
      Walter, Edw.
      Waber, Christ.
      Weber, John Baltzer
      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Witterin, Margarets
      Wolff, Augustin
      Man, wife, child
    15. Title: Nova Scotia GenWeb, Url: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canns/lunenburg/index.html
      Abbrev: Nova Scotia GenWeb
      Note:
      Passenger Lists for Ships Carrying the
      "Foreign Protestants" to Nova Scotia



      99 Families 29 Jun 1750 "ANN"
      John Spurrier, Master



      Name From Alternate Spelling
      Amande, Gaspard Litzelinden in Selisia
      Arenburg, Johann Frederick Brensbach
      Besslar, Laurence

      BUCHLER

      Binker, Jacob
      Wangen
      BRUENER

      Blinger, Godfried

      PLANKNER

      Brecht, Michael

      BREGHT

      Clausner, Michael
      Klagreyd
      KLAUSNER

      Clericus, Carl Gottlieb



      Coalbach, Johan Michael

      KAULBACH

      Deutsch, Nicolas
      Nordekin in Hessia

      Diell, Erasme
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      DEAL

      Eggley, Anna
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Eggly, Nicholass
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Ellison, George Ludwig


      Erbambold, Johan Adam
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Erbambold, Johann Petter
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Fafhouser, Jacob
      Zurich
      PFAFFHAUSER

      Fidler, Johan Henry

      FEIDLER

      Frederickett, Rosanna

      FREDERICHS

      Geiger, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      GEYGER

      Gross, Johan Samuel

      GROGHS

      Haas, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      JURGEN

      Haber, Woll
      Wangen
      WOLLABER

      Hagelsiep, Carl Lodovicus
      Berlin
      HAGELSIP

      Halter, Andreas
      Brudendorf

      Ham, Joseph


      Handshufe, Matthew
      Eybach

      Harri, Jean Henry
      Montbeliard
      DUVOISIN

      Heght, Johan Christopher

      HUHT

      Henerise, John Philip

      HENRICI

      Iser, Isaac


      Jung, Adam
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas, Sr.
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Johann
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Henrick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Klages, Johann Eberhard
      Hardiger in Calenbourg

      Klein, Michael
      Alweiler
      KLYEN

      Klein, Christian
      Dresden

      Klett, Johann Olerig
      Ulm

      Koch, Anthony


      Koch, Johan Frederick
      Strasbourg

      Kohler, John Henry


      Kraffs, James
      Bleystad in Schalwabach
      KRAFFT

      Kuin, Jacob
      Bieken
      KUHN

      Kune, Rudolph
      Zieken

      Kuntz, Godfried

      KUHNTS

      Lohnnick, Johan
      Michaelstadt in Erbach
      LOHNES

      Malliard, ?

      MAILLARD

      Merlinn, John George
      Alweiler
      MERLI

      Meyhoffer, Benadiedt
      Hastach

      Meyhoffer, Margerette
      Hastach

      Miell, Frederick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      WIEL

      Morlan, Johan
      Brudendorf

      Mossman, David
      Wangen

      Mulleren, Elizabeth
      Morssen in Erbach
      MILLER

      Nagel, Mathew
      Lutherburg

      Nicolia, Johan Sebastan
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      NICOLAY

      Pellerman, Frederick

      PIETERMAN

      Petchz, John
      Ulm
      PETCHS

      Puller, Adam
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      BIEHLER

      Ramichen, Johan Wendahl Oberklingen in Palatinate
      ROMKEY

      Reneau, Joseph


      Riehl, Jacob
      Alweiler
      RHAEL

      Ryming, John Michael

      RAMICH

      Rudolph, Jacob
      Zurlach

      Scheffer, Henry
      Berlin
      SCHAUFFER

      Schetzlein, Adam
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schetzlein, Peter
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schinkelle, Ulrich
      Swiss
      SHANKLE

      Schinkelle, (female)
      Aldorp
      SHANKLE

      Schmidt, Johan
      St. Lesternach in Hohenlach
      SMITH

      Schnider, Hans
      Hastach

      Schneid, Conradus

      SNEYDER

      Schreder, Johan
      Berlin
      SCHRIEDER

      Schulp, Andrew

      KOLPE

      Schulter, Christopher
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHULER

      Schupp, Richard
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHUPE

      Seidlerin, Elizabeth Barbara
      Auerbach in Darmstadt

      Seindner, Johan George
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      SCHRIEDER

      Smith, Petter


      Smitt, Jacob

      SMITH

      Spindler, Adam
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Henry
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Ludwig
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Storck, George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Tennig, George Michael


      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Lepzig

      Trubb, Mathias


      Urich, Johan Leonard
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Villet, Bernard


      Walter, Johan Peter
      Michaelstadt in Erbach

      Weber, Christopher
      Wangen

      Weber, Johan Balthasar


      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Witterin, Margareta


      Wolff, Augustin






      Another "Version" of the Ann Passenger List (5 Jul 1750)
      From "The Historic Saga of LaHave" by Ruth Kaulback
      Contributed by Chris Young


      Arenberg, Fredk.
      Breght, Jung Michael
      Bruener, Jacob & family
      Bucher, Flamenit
      Klaumer, Kichael
      Clericus, Carl Gotlieb
      Kaulbach, Johan Martin
      Cykley, Ann
      Cykley, Nicholas
      Dille, Erasmus
      Duvocaine, Jean Henry
      Ellison, Geo. Ludowick
      Wambolt, Johan Adrian
      Wambolt, Peter
      Phauffenhausen, Jacob
      Feidler, John Henrich
      Frederichts, Rosiner
      Geyger, Turg. Philip
      Grogts, John Samuel
      Hagelsoper, Carl Ludowick
      Halten, Anothy
      Ham, Joseph
      Handsburg, Mattys
      Hecht, Jochim. Christ.
      Henrier, Johan Philip
      Hulpich, Johan Peter
      Iser, Isaac
      Young, Adam
      Young, Andreas Sr
      Young, Andreas Jr
      Young, Johannes
      Young, Henrich
      Jurgen, Hans
      Klager, Johan Eberhard
      Klyen, Hans Michael
      Klem, Johan Christian
      Klen, Johan Aldrich
      Koch, Anthony

      Kohler, John Henrich
      Krafft, Jacob
      Khun, Rudolph
      Kuhnts, Godfried
      Lhonis, Johannes
      Maillard, Jean Fredk.
      Merli, Jans Jurg.
      Meyhoffer, Benedict
      Meyhoffer, Margreta
      Wheyle, Fredk.
      Morlang, Johannes
      Mosma, David
      Nagell, Masttys
      Nicolay, John Sebastian
      Pohler, Adam
      Ramishen, Wentel
      Reneau, Isepts
      Rhiel, Hans Jacob
      Ramich, Jean Michael
      Rudolph, Jacob
      Schauffer, Henrich
      Shenkell, Jacob
      Shankell, Ulrich
      Schnyder, Hans
      Sneyder, Conrade
      Schrivieden, Johan
      Kolpe, Andrew
      Schuler, Christopher
      Shup, Richard & family
      Selek, Johan
      Slanker, Gotfried
      Smith, Johan Adam
      Smith, Peter
      Smith, Jacob
      Sober, Jacob
      Storch, Turg
      Suterman, Fredk.
      Tenig, Turg. Michael
      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Trubb, Mathius
      Urich, JKohn Leonard
      Villet, Bernard
      Wallabene, Theabold
      Walter, Edw.
      Waber, Christ.
      Weber, John Baltzer
      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Witterin, Margarets
      Wolff, Augustin
      Man, wife, child
      Page: Lunenburg Will Index 1770-1996
    16. Title: Nova Scotia GenWeb, Url: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canns/lunenburg/index.html
      Abbrev: Nova Scotia GenWeb
      Note:
      Passenger Lists for Ships Carrying the
      "Foreign Protestants" to Nova Scotia



      99 Families 29 Jun 1750 "ANN"
      John Spurrier, Master



      Name From Alternate Spelling
      Amande, Gaspard Litzelinden in Selisia
      Arenburg, Johann Frederick Brensbach
      Besslar, Laurence

      BUCHLER

      Binker, Jacob
      Wangen
      BRUENER

      Blinger, Godfried

      PLANKNER

      Brecht, Michael

      BREGHT

      Clausner, Michael
      Klagreyd
      KLAUSNER

      Clericus, Carl Gottlieb



      Coalbach, Johan Michael

      KAULBACH

      Deutsch, Nicolas
      Nordekin in Hessia

      Diell, Erasme
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      DEAL

      Eggley, Anna
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Eggly, Nicholass
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Ellison, George Ludwig


      Erbambold, Johan Adam
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Erbambold, Johann Petter
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Fafhouser, Jacob
      Zurich
      PFAFFHAUSER

      Fidler, Johan Henry

      FEIDLER

      Frederickett, Rosanna

      FREDERICHS

      Geiger, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      GEYGER

      Gross, Johan Samuel

      GROGHS

      Haas, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      JURGEN

      Haber, Woll
      Wangen
      WOLLABER

      Hagelsiep, Carl Lodovicus
      Berlin
      HAGELSIP

      Halter, Andreas
      Brudendorf

      Ham, Joseph


      Handshufe, Matthew
      Eybach

      Harri, Jean Henry
      Montbeliard
      DUVOISIN

      Heght, Johan Christopher

      HUHT

      Henerise, John Philip

      HENRICI

      Iser, Isaac


      Jung, Adam
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas, Sr.
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Johann
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Henrick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Klages, Johann Eberhard
      Hardiger in Calenbourg

      Klein, Michael
      Alweiler
      KLYEN

      Klein, Christian
      Dresden

      Klett, Johann Olerig
      Ulm

      Koch, Anthony


      Koch, Johan Frederick
      Strasbourg

      Kohler, John Henry


      Kraffs, James
      Bleystad in Schalwabach
      KRAFFT

      Kuin, Jacob
      Bieken
      KUHN

      Kune, Rudolph
      Zieken

      Kuntz, Godfried

      KUHNTS

      Lohnnick, Johan
      Michaelstadt in Erbach
      LOHNES

      Malliard, ?

      MAILLARD

      Merlinn, John George
      Alweiler
      MERLI

      Meyhoffer, Benadiedt
      Hastach

      Meyhoffer, Margerette
      Hastach

      Miell, Frederick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      WIEL

      Morlan, Johan
      Brudendorf

      Mossman, David
      Wangen

      Mulleren, Elizabeth
      Morssen in Erbach
      MILLER

      Nagel, Mathew
      Lutherburg

      Nicolia, Johan Sebastan
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      NICOLAY

      Pellerman, Frederick

      PIETERMAN

      Petchz, John
      Ulm
      PETCHS

      Puller, Adam
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      BIEHLER

      Ramichen, Johan Wendahl Oberklingen in Palatinate
      ROMKEY

      Reneau, Joseph


      Riehl, Jacob
      Alweiler
      RHAEL

      Ryming, John Michael

      RAMICH

      Rudolph, Jacob
      Zurlach

      Scheffer, Henry
      Berlin
      SCHAUFFER

      Schetzlein, Adam
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schetzlein, Peter
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schinkelle, Ulrich
      Swiss
      SHANKLE

      Schinkelle, (female)
      Aldorp
      SHANKLE

      Schmidt, Johan
      St. Lesternach in Hohenlach
      SMITH

      Schnider, Hans
      Hastach

      Schneid, Conradus

      SNEYDER

      Schreder, Johan
      Berlin
      SCHRIEDER

      Schulp, Andrew

      KOLPE

      Schulter, Christopher
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHULER

      Schupp, Richard
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHUPE

      Seidlerin, Elizabeth Barbara
      Auerbach in Darmstadt

      Seindner, Johan George
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      SCHRIEDER

      Smith, Petter


      Smitt, Jacob

      SMITH

      Spindler, Adam
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Henry
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Ludwig
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Storck, George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Tennig, George Michael


      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Lepzig

      Trubb, Mathias


      Urich, Johan Leonard
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Villet, Bernard


      Walter, Johan Peter
      Michaelstadt in Erbach

      Weber, Christopher
      Wangen

      Weber, Johan Balthasar


      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Witterin, Margareta


      Wolff, Augustin






      Another "Version" of the Ann Passenger List (5 Jul 1750)
      From "The Historic Saga of LaHave" by Ruth Kaulback
      Contributed by Chris Young


      Arenberg, Fredk.
      Breght, Jung Michael
      Bruener, Jacob & family
      Bucher, Flamenit
      Klaumer, Kichael
      Clericus, Carl Gotlieb
      Kaulbach, Johan Martin
      Cykley, Ann
      Cykley, Nicholas
      Dille, Erasmus
      Duvocaine, Jean Henry
      Ellison, Geo. Ludowick
      Wambolt, Johan Adrian
      Wambolt, Peter
      Phauffenhausen, Jacob
      Feidler, John Henrich
      Frederichts, Rosiner
      Geyger, Turg. Philip
      Grogts, John Samuel
      Hagelsoper, Carl Ludowick
      Halten, Anothy
      Ham, Joseph
      Handsburg, Mattys
      Hecht, Jochim. Christ.
      Henrier, Johan Philip
      Hulpich, Johan Peter
      Iser, Isaac
      Young, Adam
      Young, Andreas Sr
      Young, Andreas Jr
      Young, Johannes
      Young, Henrich
      Jurgen, Hans
      Klager, Johan Eberhard
      Klyen, Hans Michael
      Klem, Johan Christian
      Klen, Johan Aldrich
      Koch, Anthony

      Kohler, John Henrich
      Krafft, Jacob
      Khun, Rudolph
      Kuhnts, Godfried
      Lhonis, Johannes
      Maillard, Jean Fredk.
      Merli, Jans Jurg.
      Meyhoffer, Benedict
      Meyhoffer, Margreta
      Wheyle, Fredk.
      Morlang, Johannes
      Mosma, David
      Nagell, Masttys
      Nicolay, John Sebastian
      Pohler, Adam
      Ramishen, Wentel
      Reneau, Isepts
      Rhiel, Hans Jacob
      Ramich, Jean Michael
      Rudolph, Jacob
      Schauffer, Henrich
      Shenkell, Jacob
      Shankell, Ulrich
      Schnyder, Hans
      Sneyder, Conrade
      Schrivieden, Johan
      Kolpe, Andrew
      Schuler, Christopher
      Shup, Richard & family
      Selek, Johan
      Slanker, Gotfried
      Smith, Johan Adam
      Smith, Peter
      Smith, Jacob
      Sober, Jacob
      Storch, Turg
      Suterman, Fredk.
      Tenig, Turg. Michael
      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Trubb, Mathius
      Urich, JKohn Leonard
      Villet, Bernard
      Wallabene, Theabold
      Walter, Edw.
      Waber, Christ.
      Weber, John Baltzer
      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Witterin, Margarets
      Wolff, Augustin
      Man, wife, child
      Page: Township Grant of 1784
    17. Title: Nova Scotia GenWeb, Url: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canns/lunenburg/index.html
      Abbrev: Nova Scotia GenWeb
      Note:
      Passenger Lists for Ships Carrying the
      "Foreign Protestants" to Nova Scotia



      99 Families 29 Jun 1750 "ANN"
      John Spurrier, Master



      Name From Alternate Spelling
      Amande, Gaspard Litzelinden in Selisia
      Arenburg, Johann Frederick Brensbach
      Besslar, Laurence

      BUCHLER

      Binker, Jacob
      Wangen
      BRUENER

      Blinger, Godfried

      PLANKNER

      Brecht, Michael

      BREGHT

      Clausner, Michael
      Klagreyd
      KLAUSNER

      Clericus, Carl Gottlieb



      Coalbach, Johan Michael

      KAULBACH

      Deutsch, Nicolas
      Nordekin in Hessia

      Diell, Erasme
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      DEAL

      Eggley, Anna
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Eggly, Nicholass
      Afhalterin
      EYKLEY

      Ellison, George Ludwig


      Erbambold, Johan Adam
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Erbambold, Johann Petter
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      WAMBOLT

      Fafhouser, Jacob
      Zurich
      PFAFFHAUSER

      Fidler, Johan Henry

      FEIDLER

      Frederickett, Rosanna

      FREDERICHS

      Geiger, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      GEYGER

      Gross, Johan Samuel

      GROGHS

      Haas, Johan George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate
      JURGEN

      Haber, Woll
      Wangen
      WOLLABER

      Hagelsiep, Carl Lodovicus
      Berlin
      HAGELSIP

      Halter, Andreas
      Brudendorf

      Ham, Joseph


      Handshufe, Matthew
      Eybach

      Harri, Jean Henry
      Montbeliard
      DUVOISIN

      Heght, Johan Christopher

      HUHT

      Henerise, John Philip

      HENRICI

      Iser, Isaac


      Jung, Adam
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas, Sr.
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Andreas
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Johann
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Jung, Henrick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      YOUNG

      Klages, Johann Eberhard
      Hardiger in Calenbourg

      Klein, Michael
      Alweiler
      KLYEN

      Klein, Christian
      Dresden

      Klett, Johann Olerig
      Ulm

      Koch, Anthony


      Koch, Johan Frederick
      Strasbourg

      Kohler, John Henry


      Kraffs, James
      Bleystad in Schalwabach
      KRAFFT

      Kuin, Jacob
      Bieken
      KUHN

      Kune, Rudolph
      Zieken

      Kuntz, Godfried

      KUHNTS

      Lohnnick, Johan
      Michaelstadt in Erbach
      LOHNES

      Malliard, ?

      MAILLARD

      Merlinn, John George
      Alweiler
      MERLI

      Meyhoffer, Benadiedt
      Hastach

      Meyhoffer, Margerette
      Hastach

      Miell, Frederick
      Litzelinden in Wielbourg
      WIEL

      Morlan, Johan
      Brudendorf

      Mossman, David
      Wangen

      Mulleren, Elizabeth
      Morssen in Erbach
      MILLER

      Nagel, Mathew
      Lutherburg

      Nicolia, Johan Sebastan
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      NICOLAY

      Pellerman, Frederick

      PIETERMAN

      Petchz, John
      Ulm
      PETCHS

      Puller, Adam
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      BIEHLER

      Ramichen, Johan Wendahl Oberklingen in Palatinate
      ROMKEY

      Reneau, Joseph


      Riehl, Jacob
      Alweiler
      RHAEL

      Ryming, John Michael

      RAMICH

      Rudolph, Jacob
      Zurlach

      Scheffer, Henry
      Berlin
      SCHAUFFER

      Schetzlein, Adam
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schetzlein, Peter
      Rommelingen in Franconia

      Schinkelle, Ulrich
      Swiss
      SHANKLE

      Schinkelle, (female)
      Aldorp
      SHANKLE

      Schmidt, Johan
      St. Lesternach in Hohenlach
      SMITH

      Schnider, Hans
      Hastach

      Schneid, Conradus

      SNEYDER

      Schreder, Johan
      Berlin
      SCHRIEDER

      Schulp, Andrew

      KOLPE

      Schulter, Christopher
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHULER

      Schupp, Richard
      Zwingberg in Darmstadt
      SCHUPE

      Seidlerin, Elizabeth Barbara
      Auerbach in Darmstadt

      Seindner, Johan George
      Auerbach in Darmstadt
      SCHRIEDER

      Smith, Petter


      Smitt, Jacob

      SMITH

      Spindler, Adam
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Henry
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Spindler, Ludwig
      Zierstahl in Weilbourg

      Storck, George
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Tennig, George Michael


      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Lepzig

      Trubb, Mathias


      Urich, Johan Leonard
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Villet, Bernard


      Walter, Johan Peter
      Michaelstadt in Erbach

      Weber, Christopher
      Wangen

      Weber, Johan Balthasar


      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Oberklingen in Palatinate

      Witterin, Margareta


      Wolff, Augustin






      Another "Version" of the Ann Passenger List (5 Jul 1750)
      From "The Historic Saga of LaHave" by Ruth Kaulback
      Contributed by Chris Young


      Arenberg, Fredk.
      Breght, Jung Michael
      Bruener, Jacob & family
      Bucher, Flamenit
      Klaumer, Kichael
      Clericus, Carl Gotlieb
      Kaulbach, Johan Martin
      Cykley, Ann
      Cykley, Nicholas
      Dille, Erasmus
      Duvocaine, Jean Henry
      Ellison, Geo. Ludowick
      Wambolt, Johan Adrian
      Wambolt, Peter
      Phauffenhausen, Jacob
      Feidler, John Henrich
      Frederichts, Rosiner
      Geyger, Turg. Philip
      Grogts, John Samuel
      Hagelsoper, Carl Ludowick
      Halten, Anothy
      Ham, Joseph
      Handsburg, Mattys
      Hecht, Jochim. Christ.
      Henrier, Johan Philip
      Hulpich, Johan Peter
      Iser, Isaac
      Young, Adam
      Young, Andreas Sr
      Young, Andreas Jr
      Young, Johannes
      Young, Henrich
      Jurgen, Hans
      Klager, Johan Eberhard
      Klyen, Hans Michael
      Klem, Johan Christian
      Klen, Johan Aldrich
      Koch, Anthony

      Kohler, John Henrich
      Krafft, Jacob
      Khun, Rudolph
      Kuhnts, Godfried
      Lhonis, Johannes
      Maillard, Jean Fredk.
      Merli, Jans Jurg.
      Meyhoffer, Benedict
      Meyhoffer, Margreta
      Wheyle, Fredk.
      Morlang, Johannes
      Mosma, David
      Nagell, Masttys
      Nicolay, John Sebastian
      Pohler, Adam
      Ramishen, Wentel
      Reneau, Isepts
      Rhiel, Hans Jacob
      Ramich, Jean Michael
      Rudolph, Jacob
      Schauffer, Henrich
      Shenkell, Jacob
      Shankell, Ulrich
      Schnyder, Hans
      Sneyder, Conrade
      Schrivieden, Johan
      Kolpe, Andrew
      Schuler, Christopher
      Shup, Richard & family
      Selek, Johan
      Slanker, Gotfried
      Smith, Johan Adam
      Smith, Peter
      Smith, Jacob
      Sober, Jacob
      Storch, Turg
      Suterman, Fredk.
      Tenig, Turg. Michael
      Trebor, Leonard Anthony
      Trubb, Mathius
      Urich, JKohn Leonard
      Villet, Bernard
      Wallabene, Theabold
      Walter, Edw.
      Waber, Christ.
      Weber, John Baltzer
      Wetterhaan, Johannes
      Witterin, Margarets
      Wolff, Augustin
      Man, wife, child
      Page: http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Farm/7843/cen1770lun1.html
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.