Mountain Families - Tree 2015 July

Entries: 431515    Updated: 2015-08-31 02:02:01 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Cathy Ann Abernathy    Home Page: Toe River Valley (NC) - Mountain Families  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I818
  • Name: Robert S."Bob" JUSTICE
  • Prefix: ~~
  • Given Name: Robert S."Bob"
  • Surname: Justice
  • Nickname: +Titra/+Ollice Hayne
  • Sex: M
  • _UID: 9C1B25A3E015604B8192085E111D2AFCEC63
  • Change Date: 3 SEP 2011
  • Note:
    [Abernethy-Feb2004.ged]

    Alias: /Bob/ [Abernethy-Feb2004.ged]

    Alias: /Bob/



    [Abernethy-Feb2004.ged]

    Alias: /Bob/ [Abernethy-Feb2004.ged]

    Alias: /Bob/
    1 2 3 4 5
  • Birth: JUN 1877
  • _SDATE: 15 JUN 1877 in Tallpoosa County, Alabama 2 3 5
  • Birth: 1877
  • _SDATE: 1 JUL 1877 in Tallapoosa County, AL 2 6 7 3 6 7 4 5
  • Event: age 3 Census 1880 1880
  • _SDATE: 1 JUL 1880 Nixburg, Coosa County, Alabama
  • Note:
    Personal Information Census Image What to do next?
    Name: Robert A. JUSTICE
    Age: 3
    Estimated birth year: <1877>
    Birthplace: Alabama
    Relationship to head-of-household: Son
    Home in 1880: Nixburg, Coosa, Alabama
    Marital status: Single
    Race: White
    Gender: Male
    Father's name: Warren JUSTICE
    Father's birthplace: AL
    Mother's name: Sarah H. JUSTICE
    Mother's birthplace: AL
    Cannot read/write: View Image
    Blind: View Image
    Deaf and dumb: View Image
    Otherwise disabled: View Image
    Idiotic or insane: View Image
    Image Source: Year: 1880; Census Place: Nixburg, Coosa, Alabama; Ro ll: T9_9; Family History Film: 1254009; Page: 181B; Enumeration Distric t: 49; Image: 0368.

    added:
    02/02/2005
    2 3 4 5
  • Death: DEC 1933
  • _SDATE: 15 DEC 1933 in Alabama 2 3 5



    Father: Warren Alonzo JUSTICE b: 1 NOV 1849 in Coosa, Alabama
    Mother: Sarah Harriet Amy (Cathy's Ancestor) MEADOWS b: 11 SEP 1847 in Tallapoosa County, AL

    Marriage 1 Ollice HAYNE b: ABT 1873
    • Married:
    • Note:
      Family Connections of William "Darrell" Hosey
      Entries: 23001 Updated: 2005-12-05 01:05:11 UTC (Mon) Contact: Da rrell Hosey
      Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em
      # ID: I02226
      # Name: Robert "Bob" JUSTICE 1 2
      # Sex: M
      # ALIA: /Bob/
      # Birth: JUN 1877 in Alabama
      # Death: DEC 1933 in Alabama
      # Reference Number: 2252

      Marriage 1 Ollice HAYNES b: ABT 1873 in Talladega County, Alabama

      Children

      1. Has No Children Lena JUSTICE b: APR 1897


      Marriage 2 TITRA b: MAR 1884 in Alabama

      * Married: 1900 in Talladega County, Alabama


      Sources:

      1. Title: Linda Justice Simpson
      Author: Linda Justice Simpson [jerry@bama.ua.edu]
      Repository:
      Note: Email Correspondence, 11 Jun 1999
      Call Number:
      Media: Other
      2. Title: Cynthia Irene Stone Kirkland Gedcom file
      Text: Information from Aubrey Warren Justice, Vincent, AL

      source:
      http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=wdhosey&id=I 02226

      added:
      19dec2005
      2 3 5
    Children
    1. Has No Children Lena JUSTICE b: APR 1897

    Marriage 2 Titra (JUSTICE) b: MAR 1884 in Alabama
    • Married: 1900 in Talladaga Co. , Alabama 2 5

    Sources:
    1. Abbrev: Ancestral File (R)
      Title: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Ancestral File (R) (Co pyright (c) 1987, June 1998, data as of 5 January 1998)pyright (c) 1987 , June 1998, data as of 5 January 1998)pyright (c) 1987, June 1998, dat a as of 5 January 1998.
      Repository:
        Name: Family History Library
        Salt Lake City, Utah 84150 USA

      Repository:
        Name: Family History Library
        Salt Lake City, Utah 84150 USA
    2. Abbrev: GEDCOM file imported on 23 Sep 2009 - CAA's GEDCOM Backup file - hard drive
      Title: GEDCOM file submitted by Cathy Ann Abernathygmail.com. Created on 17 AU G 2009. Imported on 23 Sep 2009.
    3. Abbrev: GEDCOM file imported on 16 Jun 2006
      Title: GEDCOM file. Created on Jun 16, 2006. Imported on 16 Jun 2006.
    4. Abbrev: GEDCOM file imported on 30 Apr 2005
      Title: GEDCOM file. Created on 30 APR 2005. Imported on 30 Apr 2005.
    5. Abbrev: GEDCOM file imported on 14 Mar 2014 - CAA's GEDCOM backup - hard drive
      Title: GEDCOM file submitted by Cathy Abernathy - GEDCOM archive from harddriv e - recovered file, weavercat@gmail.com. Created on 12 MAR 2014. Import ed on 14 Mar 2014.
    6. Abbrev: Abernethy2003.GED
      Title: Cathy Ann Abernathy, Abernethy2003.GED (Online World Wide Web)
    7. Abbrev: Abernethy-Feb2004.ged
      Title: Cathy Ann Abernathy, Abernethy-Feb2004.ged (Online World Wide Web)
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.