The Inman Compendium

All data that I have is included in the database.

Entries: 117167    Updated: 2017-12-05 22:39:12 UTC (Tue)    Owner: James Williams    Home Page: Go_To_The_Inman_Compendium  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index

  • ID: I84436
  • Name: Alphons LACHINE
  • Sex: M
  • Census: L250 WA, OR
  • Birth: abt 1881 in WA 1
  • Death: 09 JUL 1941 2
  • Burial: Lincoln Memorial Park, Portland, Multnomah, OR
  • Note:
    Also known as: Mount Scott Park Cemetery.
    11801 SE Mt Scott Blvd
    Portland, Multnomah, OR 97266
    Phone: 503-771-1117
  • GPS:
  • LATI: 45.46122
  • LONG: -122.54827
  • FindAGrave: # 137108681
  • Note: 1930 CENSUS - Delena, Columbia, OR roll 1941 p 3A fam 68. Her brother living with them.
  • Note: BURIAL - View their page and tombstone at FindAGrave.com.



    Marriage 1 Lena Ellen INMAN b: 29 AUG 1890 in WA
    • Married: abt 1924 1
    • Married: in WA Private 26 Field Hose 3 Division

    Sources:
    1. Title: Census records.
      Abbrev: Census records.
    2. Title: FindAGrave.com Cemetery Records
      Abbrev: FindAGrave.com Cemetery Records
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.