The Inman Compendium

All data that I have is included in the database.

Entries: 117167    Updated: 2017-12-05 22:39:12 UTC (Tue)    Owner: James Williams    Home Page: Go_To_The_Inman_Compendium  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register

  • ID: I8193
  • Name: Evelyn June KNOX
  • Sex: F
  • Census: K520 I550 TN, TX
  • Birth: 28 MAR 1915 in Memphis, Shelby, TN 1 2 3
  • Death: 07 JUL 1999 in Wichita Falls, Wichita, TX 1 2 3
  • Burial: Memorial Park Cemetery, Memphis, Shelby, TN
  • Note:
    Also known as: Memorial Park Funeral Home and Cemetery, Memphis Memorial Park.
    5668 Poplar Avenue
    Memphis, Shelby, TN 38119
    Phone: (901) 767-8930
    http://www.memorialparkfuneralandcemetery.com/
  • GPS:
  • LATI: 35.10940
  • LONG: -89.87390
  • Social Security Number: 415-42-2700. Last address is Wichita Falls, Wichita, TX. 1
  • Note: Parents - Ethel Rae Schradt & George William Knox.
  • Note: ARTICLE - Read Evelyn Knox's obituary.



    Marriage 1 Frank INMAN , Sr b: 09 NOV 1908 in Trenton, Gibson, TN
    • Married: 25 APR 1936 in Memphis, Shelby, TN
    Children
    1. Has Children Living INMAN
    2. Has Children Living INMAN
    3. Has Children Living INMAN

    Sources:
    1. Title: SSDI records
      Abbrev: SSDI records
      Publication: at Ancestry.com
    2. Title: Obituary.
      Abbrev: Obituary.
    3. Title: Photo of headstone.
      Abbrev: Photo of headstone.
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.