The Inman Compendium

All data that I have is included in the database.

Entries: 117167    Updated: 2017-12-05 22:39:12 UTC (Tue)    Owner: James Williams    Home Page: Go_To_The_Inman_Compendium  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register

  • ID: I59302
  • Name: Laura M. KINNAMAN
  • Sex: F
  • Census: K555 D654 I550 IN, AL
  • Birth: 28 SEP 1870 in IN 1 2
  • Death: 26 FEB 1945 in Montgomery, Montgomery, AL 2 3
  • Burial: Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery, AL
  • Note:
    Also known as: Memorial Heights Cemetery
    3001 Simmons Drive
    Montgomery. Montgomery, AL 36108
  • GPS:
  • LATI: 32.34312
  • LONG: -86.34366
  • FindAGrave: # 136728480
  • Spouse or Other Marriage: married 1-DARNELL
  • Note: BURIAL - View their page and tombstone at FindAGrave.com.



    Marriage 1 George INMAN b: DEC 1861 in Martin Co., IN
    • Married: 25 SEP 1892 in Daviess Co., IN 1 4
    Children
    1. Has No Children Ruby V. DARNELL INMAN b: JUN 1889 in IN
    2. Has Children Pearl R. INMAN b: NOV 1894 in IN
    3. Has No Children Alfred Riley INMAN b: 28 MAY 1899 in IN

    Sources:
    1. Title: Census records.
      Abbrev: Census records.
    2. Title: FindAGrave.com Cemetery Records
      Abbrev: FindAGrave.com Cemetery Records
    3. Title: AL Deaths, 1908-59
      Abbrev: AL Deaths, 1908-59
      Publication: at Ancestry.com
    4. Title: Daviess Co., IN Marriage Records
      Abbrev: Daviess Co., IN Marriage Records
      Page: Book 7, pg 458.
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.