The Phillips, Weber, Kirk, & Staggs families of the Pacific Northwest

Entries: 46457    Updated: 2015-06-11 05:23:07 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Jim Weber

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Maud (Matilda) de BRUCE , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1310 d: 20 JUL 1353
  + Thomas Mac ISAAC , of Dunfermline b: ABT 1306 d: AFT NOV 1364
    2 Joanna Mac ISAAC b: ABT 1340 d: AFT 12 MAR 1368/69
      + John (Eoin) MACDOUGAL , Chief of Clan Dougall b: ABT 1335 d: BEF 9 APR 1388
        3 Isabel MACDOUGAL , Heiress of Lorn b: ABT 1362 d: 21 DEC 1439
          + John STEWART , Lord of Lorn & Innermeath, Sir b: ABT 1348 d: 26 APR 1421
            4 Christian STEWART b: ABT 1377
              + James Lord of DUNDAS , 11th of that ilk b: ABT 1377 d: BEF NOV 1451
                5 Miss DUNDAS b: ABT 1394
                  + Alexander LIVINGSTON , Laird of Callendar, Sir b: ABT 1375 d: 1451
                    6 Janet LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1409
                      + James HAMILTON , 5th Lord of Cadzow, Sir b: ABT 1384 d: BEF MAY 1441
                        7 James 1st Lord HAMILTON , 6th Lord of Cadzow b: ABT 1423 d: 16 NOV 1479
                          + Eupheme GRAHAM b: ABT 1414 d: BEF 1 NOV 1468
                            8 Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1441
                              + David LINDSAY , 5th Earl Crawford, Duke Montrose b: ABT 1440 d: 1495
                                9 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1463
                                  + John GORDON , 2nd Laird of Lochinvar, Sir b: ABT 1451 d: 1517
                                    10 Elizabeth GORDON b: ABT 1485
                                      + William DOUGLAS , 6th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1474 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Mary STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: BEF 16 MAY 1452 d: ABT MAY 1488
                            8 Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1473 d: AFT APR 1531
                              + Matthew STUART , 11th Earl of Lennox b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                  + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                    10 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                      + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                    10 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                      + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                            8 James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                              + Mary BOYD b: ABT 1476
                                9 James HAMILTON , Laird of Finnart, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 16 AUG 1540
                                  + Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1503
                                    10 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1525
                                      + Gavin Weir HAMILTON , Lord of Kilwinning b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1571
                              + Elizabeth HOME b: ABT 1477 d: 1544
                                9 John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                                  + Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                                    10 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                      + James JOHNSTONE b: BEF 31 OCT 1539 d: BEF MAY 1552
                                      + David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Patrick WHITELAW , Sir b: ABT 1540
                              + Janet BEATON b: ABT 1486 d: ABT 1522
                        7 Mary HAMILTON b: ABT 1428
                          + William KEITH , Lord of Dunnottar, Sir b: ABT 1389 d: OCT 1444
                        7 Marjory HAMILTON b: ABT 1430
                          + James HAMILTON , Laird of Cambuskeith b: ABT 1425
                            8 John HAMILTON , Laird of Cambuskeith b: ABT 1450 d: ABT 1489
                              + Marion MAXWELL b: ABT 1455
                                9 Alexander HAMILTON , Laird of Cambuskeith, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Marion CUNINGHAME b: ABT 1488
                                    10 William HAMILTON , Sir b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 8 JAN 1568/69
                                      + Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1498
                5 Christian DUNDAS b: ABT 1413 d: ABT 1459
                  + John SANDILANDS , 4th Laird of Calder, Sir b: ABT 1411 d: 1439
                    6 James SANDILANDS , 5th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 1433 d: BEF 1505
                      + Margaret KINLOCH , Heiress of Cruvie b: ABT 1437
                        7 John SANDILANDS , 6th Laird of Calder b: ABT 1456 d: BEF 13 FEB 1493/94
                          + Elizabeth SCRYMGEOUR b: ABT 1464 d: AFT 14 OCT 1481
                            8 James SANDILANDS , 7th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 14 OCT 1482 d: DEC 1559
                              + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                                9 James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                  + Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                      + Margaret KER b: ABT 1450
                        7 Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                          + William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                            8 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                              + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                9 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                  + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                                    10 Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                                      + Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Robert 2nd Lord MELVILLE , of Monymaill, Sir b: ABT 1571 d: 19 MAR 1634/35
                5 Beatrix DUNDAS b: ABT 1432
                  + John MONCREIFFE , 7th Laird b: ABT 1429 d: BEF 1475
                    6 John MONCREIFFE , 8th Laird, Sir b: ABT 1454 d: ABT 1496
                      + Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1455
                        7 Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                          + Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                              + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                          + William MENTEITH , Sir b: ABT 1479 d: 18 FEB 1522/23
            4 Isabel STEWART b: ABT 1378
              + William OLIPHANT , Sir b: ABT 1379 d: BEF 3 DEC 1425
                5 Isabella OLIPHANT b: ABT 1405
                  + John SCRYMGEOUR , 6th Lord of Dudhope, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: 1465
                    6 James SCRYMGEOUR , 7th Lord of Dudhope b: ABT 1438 d: 1478
                      + Margaret MAITLAND b: ABT 1440
                        7 Elizabeth SCRYMGEOUR b: ABT 1464 d: AFT 14 OCT 1481
                          + John SANDILANDS , 6th Laird of Calder b: ABT 1456 d: BEF 13 FEB 1493/94
                            8 James SANDILANDS , 7th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 14 OCT 1482 d: DEC 1559
                              + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                                9 James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                  + Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
              + David MURRAY , 6th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1369 d: 1446
                5 David MURRAY , 7th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1410 d: ABT 1451
                  + Margaret COLQUHOUN b: ABT 1415 d: ABT 1454
                    6 William MURRAY , 8th Laird of Tullibardine b: ABT 1429 d: ABT 1459
                      + Margaret GRAY b: ABT 1416 d: AFT 1490
                        7 William MURRAY , 9th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1444 d: 10 FEB 1524/25
                          + Mary KEITH b: ABT 1459
                            8 William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                                9 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                  + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                    10 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                      + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                    6 Mariot (Marion) MURRAY b: ABT 1430
                      + Malcolm DRUMMOND , Sir b: ABT 1420 d: 1470
                        7 John 1st Lord DRUMMOND , MP, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1519
                          + Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1448 d: AFT 22 SEP 1519
                            8 William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                              + Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                              + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                            8 Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                              + David FLEMING , of Biggar, Sir b: ABT 1463 d: BEF 1488
                              + George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                    10 David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                5 Elna MURRAY b: ABT 1412 d: 1458
                  + Malcolm MONCREIFFE , 6th Laird b: ABT 1404 d: ABT 1465
                    6 John MONCREIFFE , 7th Laird b: ABT 1429 d: BEF 1475
                      + Beatrix DUNDAS b: ABT 1432
                        7 John MONCREIFFE , 8th Laird, Sir b: ABT 1454 d: ABT 1496
                          + Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1455
                            8 Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                              + Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                  + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                    10 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                      + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                              + William MENTEITH , Sir b: ABT 1479 d: 18 FEB 1522/23
            4 Robert STEWART , 1st Lord of Lorn b: ABT 1379 d: BEF 1449
              + Joan STEWART b: ABT 1379
                5 John STEWART , 2nd Lord of Lorn, MP b: ABT 1400 d: 20 DEC 1463
                  + Agnes MACDONALD , of the Isles b: ABT 1405
                    6 Janet STEWART b: ABT 1435
                      + Colin CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: AFT 1432 d: 24 SEP 1475
                        7 Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                            8 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                              + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                    6 Isabel (Elizabeth) STEWART b: ABT 1445 d: 26 OCT 1510
                      + Colin 2nd Lord CAMPBELL , 1st Earl of Argyll b: BEF 1436 d: 10 MAY 1493
                        7 Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                          + William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                        7 Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                          + Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                            8 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                              + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                9 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                  + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                                    10 Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                      + James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                  + Daughter of Clan Chief of MACLAREN b: ABT 1440
                5 Miss STEWART b: ABT 1408
                  + John 1st Lord LINDSAY , of the Byres, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: 6 FEB 1481/82
                    6 Mariot LINDSAY b: ABT 1430 d: BEF 1468
                      + John 1st Lord HAY , of Yester, Sir b: ABT 1426 d: BEF 23 OCT 1508
                        7 Isabel HAY b: ABT 1448 d: BEF 1487
                          + Walter KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 25 NOV 1501
                            8 Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                              + Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                                9 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                                  + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                      + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
                            8 Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                              + Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                    6 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: 21 JAN 1434/35
                      + John LUNDIN b: ABT 1433
                        7 Thomas LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis, Sir b: ABT 1465
                          + Christina SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1468
                            8 Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                              + Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                                9 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                  + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                        7 Janet LUNDIN b: ABT 1471
                          + George DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1469 d: AFT 1530
                            8 William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                              + Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                                9 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                  + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                              + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
                    6 Patrick 4th Lord LINDSAY , of the Byres b: ABT 1439 d: AFT 8 MAR 1525/26
                      + Isabella PITCAIRN b: ABT 1460 d: AFT 1526
                        7 Jean LINDSAY b: ABT 1475
                          + Robert LUNDIE , Laird of Balgonie, Sir b: ABT 1470
                            8 Elizabeth LUNDIE b: ABT 1489
                              + John Master of LINDSAY , Sir b: ABT 1482 d: 28 AUG 1525
                                9 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                                  + Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                                    10 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                      + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                        7 John Master of LINDSAY , Sir b: ABT 1482 d: 28 AUG 1525
                          + Elizabeth LUNDIE b: ABT 1489
                            8 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                              + Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                                9 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                  + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
            4 Janet (Jonet) STEWART b: ABT 1381
              + Thomas DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross b: ABT 1355 d: AFT 1402
                5 John DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1402 d: AFT 1482
                    6 John DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1433 d: AFT 1512
                      + Janet LINDSAY b: ABT 1427 d: 1483
                        7 George DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1469 d: AFT 1530
                          + Janet LUNDIN b: ABT 1471
                            8 William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                              + Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                                9 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                  + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                              + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
            4 James "The Black Knight of Lorn" STEWART , Sir b: ABT 1394 d: AFT 17 AUG 1451
              + Joan BEAUFORT b: ABT 1408 d: 15 JUL 1445
                5 John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                  + Margaret "Fair Maid of Galloway" DOUGLAS b: 1430 d: AFT 1 JAN 1472/73
                  + Eleanor SINCLAIR b: ABT 1457 d: 21 MAR 1518/19
                    6 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                      + William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                        7 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                          + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                            8 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                              + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                9 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                  + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                                    10 Sibil COCKBURN b: ABT 1544 d: ABT 1620
                                      + William ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1536 d: 2 JUN 1594
                    6 John STEWART , 2nd Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1478 d: 1521
                    6 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                      + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                5 James "Hearty" STEWART , 1st Earl of Buchan b: ABT 1442 d: BEF JAN 1499/00
                  + Margaret OGILVY , Heiress of Auchterhouse b: ABT 1445
                  + Margaret MURRAY b: ABT 1462
                    6 Agnes STEWART b: ABT 1493 d: FEB 1556/57
                      + James IV Stewart King of SCOTLAND b: 17 MAR 1472/73 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Adam HEPBURN , 2nd Earl of Bothwell b: ABT 1492 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Alexander 3rd Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1493 d: 8 OCT 1516
                        7 Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                          + John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                            8 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                              + James JOHNSTONE b: BEF 31 OCT 1539 d: BEF MAY 1552
                              + David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1554 d: 1640
                                  + Walter SCOTT , 4th Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1549 d: 17 APR 1574
                                    10 Walter 1st Lord SCOTT , of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1569 d: 15 DEC 1611
                                      + Mary KER b: ABT 1570
                                  + Francis STEWART , Earl of Bothwell b: ABT 1563 d: 30 JUL 1614
                              + Patrick WHITELAW , Sir b: ABT 1540
                      + Robert 4th Lord MAXWELL , Sir b: ABT 1493 d: 9 JUL 1546
                      + Cuthbert RAMSAY b: ABT 1480
        3 Janet MACDOUGAL b: ABT 1363
          + Robert STEWART , Laird of Durrisdeer b: ABT 1350 d: 21 JUL 1403
            4 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1378
              + William DOUGLAS , 1st Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1375 d: 1427
                5 William DOUGLAS , 2nd Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1395 d: 1458
                  + Jean MAXWELL b: ABT 1395
                    6 William DOUGLAS , 3rd Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1415 d: 1464
                      + Margaret CARLYLE b: ABT 1418
                        7 William DOUGLAS , 4th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1436 d: 22 JUL 1484
                          + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1440 d: OCT 1539
                            8 James DOUGLAS , 5th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1455 d: 1498
                              + Janet SCOTT b: ABT 1457
                                9 William DOUGLAS , 6th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1474 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Elizabeth GORDON b: ABT 1485
                                    10 James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                      + Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                      + Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                9 David DOUGLAS , Lord of Pittendriech b: ABT 1475
                                    10 Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                      + George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                    6 Angelica DOUGLAS b: ABT 1417
                      + Robert 11th Laird de INNES , Sir b: ABT 1409 d: BEF 1 FEB 1463/64
                        7 James 12th Laird de INNES , Sir b: ABT 1437 d: ABT 1491
                          + Janet GORDON b: ABT 1442 d: BEF 1473
                            8 Janet de INNES b: BEF 1473
                              + William SUTHERLAND , Laird of Duffus b: ABT 1473 d: ABT SEP 1530
                                9 Elizabeth SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1500
                                  + John SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl of Caithness b: ABT 1495 d: 18 MAY 1529
                                    10 Margaret SINCLAIR b: ABT 1518
                                      + John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1512
                          + Margaret CULANE b: ABT 1440
            4 David STEWART , 1st Laird of Rosyth b: ABT 1379 d: 1444
                5 Jean STEWART b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 1420
                  + Archibald BETHUNE , of Holkettle & Balfour b: ABT 1390 d: AFT 1421
                    6 John BETHUNE , of Holkettle & Balfour b: ABT 1418 d: 1499
                      + Katherine STIRLING b: ABT 1419
                        7 John BETHUNE , of Holkettle & Balfour b: ABT 1440 d: 1507
                          + Marjory BOSWELL b: ABT 1443
                            8 David BEATON , 1st Laird of Creich, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: 1510
                              + Janet DUDDINGSTOUN b: ABT 1465
                                9 Janet BEATON b: ABT 1486 d: ABT 1522
                                  + Robert LIVINGSTON , Laird of Easter Wemyss,Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 11 NOV 1516
                                    10 Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1503
                                      + James HAMILTON , Laird of Finnart, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 16 AUG 1540
                                  + James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                                9 John BETOUN , 2nd Laird of Creich b: ABT 1490 d: AFT 1534
                                  + Janet HAY b: ABT 1498
                                    10 Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                                      + Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                    10 Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                      + William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                      + Janet HAY b: ABT 1422 d: ABT 1499
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.