The Phillips, Weber, Kirk, & Staggs families of the Pacific Northwest

Entries: 46457    Updated: 2015-06-11 05:23:07 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Jim Weber

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Henry 1st Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: 29 SEP 1312 d: 31 JUL 1392
  + Joan or Agnes b: ABT 1317
    2 Isabella SCROPE b: 24 AUG 1337 d: BEF 1399
      + Robert PLUMPTON , Sir b: 1340 d: 19 APR 1407
        3 William PLUMPTON , Sir b: ABT 1365 d: 8 JUN 1405
          + Alice GISBURN b: ABT 1364 d: BEF 5 DEC 1423
            4 Robert PLUMPTON , Sir b: ABT 1383 d: 8 DEC 1421
              + Alice FOLJAMBE b: ABT 1387 d: BEF 1416
            4 Isabella PLUMPTON b: ABT 1405 d: AFT 1442
              + Stephen de THORPE , of Goxhill b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 12 MAR 1440/41
                5 Stephen de THORPE , of Danthorpe b: ABT 1426 d: ABT 1475
                  + Joan EYRE b: ABT 1426
                    6 Stephen de THORPE & Shape, Esq b: ABT 1446 d: 1503
                      + Dyonis dau of William ELAND b: ABT 1446 d: BEF 1482
                      + Isabel CONSTABLE b: ABT 1450 d: AFT 20 JUL 1505
                        7 Margaret THORPE b: ABT 1484 d: Deceased
                          + Mr. BUCK b: ABT 1484
                          + John NEWTON , of Ryhill, Skekling,Hedon, &Preston b: ABT 1478 d: 9 JUN 1515
                            8 John NEWTON , of Flinton, Gent b: ABT 7 NOV 1515 d: BEF 10 DEC 1561
                              + Margaret GRIMSTON b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 13 DEC 1587
                                9 Margaret NEWTON b: 1556 d: AFT 1582
                                  + John HARDY , of Wetwang, Sir b: ABT 1555 d: 1614
                                    10 Richard HARDY , of Yorkshire, Esq b: ABT 1577 d: 1645
                                      + Alice WILSON b: 12 JAN 1587/88 d: ABT 1658
              + William BUKTON b: ABT 1396 d: AFT 1442
            4 Elizabeth PLUMPTON b: ABT 1406
              + William BECKWITH , of Clint, Sir b: ABT 1400
                5 Joanetta (Jane) BECKWITH b: ABT 1435
                  + William GASCOIGNE , Lord of Lasingcroft b: ABT 1424 d: BEF 8 SEP 1476
                    6 William GASCOIGNE , Lord of Lasingcroft b: ABT 1465 d: 25 JUL 1521
                      + Margaret KIGHLEY b: ABT 1465 d: 1554
                        7 John GASCOIGNE , Lord of Lasingcroft b: 1490 d: 20 NOV 1557
                          + Anne VAVASOUR b: 8 OCT 1506
                            8 Grace (Margaret) GASCOIGNE b: 1532 d: AFT 1590
                              + Thomas WENTWORTH , Sir b: 1522 d: AFT 27 MAR 1574
                                9 Mary , Mayflower Passenger b: ABT 1569 d: 17 APR 1627
                                  + William BREWSTER , Elder, Mayflower Passenger b: 24 JAN 1565/66 d: 10 APR 1644
                                    10 Fear BREWSTER b: ABT 1605 d: BEF 12 DEC 1634
                                      + Isaac ALLERTON , Mayflower Passenger b: ABT 1586 d: BET 1 AND 12 FEB 1658/59
    2 Joan le SCROPE b: ABT 1340
      + Henry 2nd Baron FITZHUGH , Sir b: ABT 1338 d: 29 AUG 1386
        3 Henry 3rd Baron FITZHUGH , of Ravensworth, KG,Sir b: ABT 1358 d: 11 JAN 1424/25
          + Elizabeth de GREY , heir of Brandesburton b: ABT 1367 d: BET 12 AND 14 DEC 1427
            4 Joan FITZHUGH b: ABT 1385 d: BEF 1420
              + Robert 6th Baron de WILLOUGHBY , Sir b: ABT 1385 d: 25 JUL 1452
            4 Maud FITZHUGH b: ABT 1396 d: BEF 30 MAY 1467
              + William EURE , of Witton, Malton, & Stokesley,Sir b: ABT 1396 d: BEF 12 FEB 1466/67
                5 Ralph EURE , of Malton & Stokesley, Sir b: ABT 1417 d: 9 MAR 1461/62
                  + Eleanor GREYSTOKE b: ABT 1418
                    6 William EURE , of Malton & Stokesley, Sir b: ABT 1440 d: AFT 1497
                      + Margaret CONSTABLE b: ABT 1444 d: BEF 1497
                        7 Ralph EURE , of Witton, Ayton & Malton, Sir b: ABT 1462 d: 22 OCT 1539
                          + Muriel HASTINGS b: ABT 1462 d: BEF 1515
                            8 William 1st Baron EURE , of Witton, Sir b: ABT 1483 d: 15 MAR 1547/48
                              + Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1483
                                9 Ralph EURE , of Foulbridge, Sir b: ABT 1510 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                                  + Margery BOWES b: ABT 1510 d: AFT 1566
                                    10 Anne EURE b: ABT 1535 d: BEF 1587
                                      + Lancelot MANSFIELD , of Skirpenbeck, Esq b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 20 SEP 1563
                          + Agnes dau. Robert CONSTABLE , of Dromonby b: ABT 1465
                      + Constance , widow of Henry Percy of Bamborough b: ABT 1465 d: AFT 1497
                5 Thomas EURE , of Bishop Aukland & Hetton b: ABT 1440 d: ABT 20 FEB 1474/75
                  + Margaret DANBY b: ABT 1445 d: BEF 8 APR 1500
                    6 William EURE , of Shotton & Bishop Aukland b: ABT 1469 d: 19 FEB 1506/07
                      + Anne POLLARD b: ABT 1472 d: AFT 1507
                        7 Margaret EURE b: ABT 1492 d: BEF 1546
                          + John GRIMSTON , of Aldborough, Gent b: ABT 1484 d: 30 JUL 1534
                            8 Margaret GRIMSTON b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 13 DEC 1587
                              + John NEWTON , of Flinton, Gent b: ABT 7 NOV 1515 d: BEF 10 DEC 1561
                                9 Margaret NEWTON b: 1556 d: AFT 1582
                                  + John HARDY , of Wetwang, Sir b: ABT 1555 d: 1614
                                    10 Richard HARDY , of Yorkshire, Esq b: ABT 1577 d: 1645
                                      + Alice WILSON b: 12 JAN 1587/88 d: ABT 1658
            4 Eleanor FITZHUGH b: ABT 1398 d: 30 SEP 1457
              + Philip 5th Baron DARCY , of Knayth, Sir b: ABT 1398 d: 2 AUG 1418
              + Thomas TUNSTALL , of Thurland, KB, Sir b: ABT 1396 d: BEF 1435
                5 Richard TUNSTALL , of Thurland, KG, Sir b: ABT 1420 d: ABT 1492
                  + Elizabeth FRANKE b: ABT 1420
                    6 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: ABT 1437
                      + Robert BELLINGHAM , of Burnside b: ABT 1415 d: 12 MAR 1475/76
                        7 Thomas BELLINGHAM , of Lyminster b: ABT 1454 d: 25 MAR 1490
                          + Jane WILTSHIRE b: ABT 1455
                            8 Jane BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1472
                              + Ralph SHIRLEY , of Wiston, Esq to Henry VII b: ABT 1450 d: 1510
                                9 Richard SHIRLEY , of Wiston, Sir b: ABT 1488 d: 10 NOV 1540
                                  + Anne SHELLEY b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Beatrice SHIRLEY b: ABT 1512 d: 1537
                                      + Edward BRAY , MP, Sheriff of Sussex & Surrey, Sir b: 1504 d: ABT 1558
                5 Joan TUNSTALL b: ABT 1433 d: BEF 23 MAR 1507/08
                  + Roger WARDE , of Givendale, Sir b: ABT 1430 d: BEF 28 NOV 1472
                    6 Christopher WARDE , of Givendale & Guiseley, Sir b: ABT 1455 d: 31 DEC 1521
                      + Margaret GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1455
                        7 Anne WARDE b: ABT 1480 d: BEF 21 OCT 1521
                          + John WANDSFORD , of Kirklington b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 1500
                          + Ralph NEVILLE , of Thornton Bridge, Esq b: ABT 1465 d: 24 JUL 1522
                            8 Katherine NEVILLE b: ABT 1501 d: AFT 1544
                              + Walter STRICKLAND , of Sizergh, Sir b: BEF 1498 d: 9 JAN 1526/27
                                9 Agnes STRICKLAND b: ABT 1524
                                  + Thomas CURWEN , of Sibbertoft b: ABT 1520 d: BEF JUL 1557
                                    10 Henry CURWEN , of Sibbertoft b: ABT 1550 d: 1592
                              + Henry BURGH , of Black Friars, Esq b: ABT 1501 d: BEF 1532
                              + Mr. DARCY b: ABT 1501 d: BEF 1535
                              + William KNYVETT , of Collyweston, Esq b: ABT 1501 d: AFT 1544
                  + William son of John STAPLETON , of Wighill, Sir b: ABT 1432 d: 16 DEC 1503
              + Henry BROMFLETE , 1st Lord Vessy, Sir b: ABT 1390 d: 16 JAN 1468/69
                5 Margaret BROMFLETE b: ABT 1436 d: 12 APR 1493
                  + John 9th Baron de CLIFFORD , of Appleby, Sir b: 8 APR 1435 d: 28 MAR 1461
                    6 Henry 10th Baron CLIFFORD , of Appleby, KB, Sir b: ABT 1454 d: 23 APR 1523
                      + Anne ST. JOHN b: BEF 1470 d: AFT 12 MAY 1506
                        7 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: AFT 1520
                          + Ralph BOWES , of Streatlam, Dalden & Cowton, Sir b: ABT 1476 d: APR 1516
                            8 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1510 d: AFT 1566
                              + Ralph EURE , of Foulbridge, Sir b: ABT 1510 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                                9 Anne EURE b: ABT 1535 d: BEF 1587
                                  + Lancelot MANSFIELD , of Skirpenbeck, Esq b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 20 SEP 1563
                                    10 Rafe (Ralph) MANSFIELD , Capt of Harbottle Castle b: ABT 1556 d: 18 NOV 1633
                                      + Margery PLAYZ b: ABT 1560 d: BEF 1594
                                      + Katherine dau. of John CARRINGTON b: ABT 1560 d: BEF 12 JAN 1619/20
                          + William TONGE , of West Thickeley b: ABT 1480 d: AFT 1520
                      + Florence PUDSEY , Widow of Sir Thomas Talbot b: ABT 1480 d: AFT 1523
                  + Lancelot THRELKELD , of Threlkeld, Sir b: ABT 1436
            4 William 4th Baron FITZHUGH , of Ravensworth, Sir b: ABT 1399 d: 22 OCT 1452
              + Margery de WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1397 d: BEF 1452
                5 Elizabeth (Isabel) FITZHUGH b: ABT 1420 d: BEF 1483
                  + Ralph 5th Baron de GREYSTOKE , Sir b: BEF 1414 d: 1 JUN 1487
                    6 Robert de GREYSTOKE , Sir b: ABT 1440 d: 17 JUN 1483
                      + Elizabeth GREY b: ABT 1448 d: 18 JUL 1472
                      + Margaret GREY b: ABT 1445 d: Deceased
                    6 Elizabeth de GREYSTOKE b: ABT 1442 d: AFT 20 DEC 1483
                      + Thomas 5th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1428 d: 1475
                        7 Thomas 6th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1459 d: 23 APR 1493
                          + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: BEF NOV 1464 d: SEP 1517
                        7 Henry 8th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham or Upsall b: ABT 1463 d: ABT 1512
                        7 Ralph 9th Baron le SCROPE , of Upsall, Sir b: ABT 1466 d: 17 SEP 1515
                          + Cecily PLANTAGENET b: 20 MAR 1468/69 d: 24 AUG 1507
                          + Eleanor WINDSOR b: ABT 1491 d: BEF 25 MAR 1531
                        7 Geoffrey 10th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham b: ABT 1475 d: 1517
                      + Gilbert TALBOT , of Grafton, KG, Sir b: 1452 d: 17 AUG 1517
                5 Maud FITZHUGH b: ABT 1422 d: AFT 1466
                  + William BOWES , of Streatlam, Sheriff, Sir b: ABT 1415 d: 28 JUL 1466
                    6 Ralph BOWES , of Streatlam & Dalden, Sir b: ABT 1450 d: AFT 6 JUL 1482
                      + Margery CONYERS , Heiress of South Cowton b: ABT 1456 d: AFT 6 AUG 1524
                        7 Ralph BOWES , of Streatlam, Dalden & Cowton, Sir b: ABT 1476 d: APR 1516
                          + Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: AFT 1520
                            8 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1510 d: AFT 1566
                              + Ralph EURE , of Foulbridge, Sir b: ABT 1510 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                                9 Anne EURE b: ABT 1535 d: BEF 1587
                                  + Lancelot MANSFIELD , of Skirpenbeck, Esq b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 20 SEP 1563
                                    10 Rafe (Ralph) MANSFIELD , Capt of Harbottle Castle b: ABT 1556 d: 18 NOV 1633
                                      + Margery PLAYZ b: ABT 1560 d: BEF 1594
                                      + Katherine dau. of John CARRINGTON b: ABT 1560 d: BEF 12 JAN 1619/20
                5 Henry 5th Baron FITZHUGH , of Ravensworth, Sir b: BEF 1429 d: 8 JUN 1472
                  + Alice NEVILLE b: ABT 1433 d: AFT 22 NOV 1503
                    6 Alice FITZHUGH b: ABT 1452 d: 10 JUL 1516
                      + John (Thomas) de FIENNES , Sir b: ABT 1449 d: BEF 1483
                        7 Anne de FIENNES b: ABT 1470 d: 10 SEP 1497
                          + William "Waste-All" 1st Marquess BERKELEY , KB b: 1426 d: 14 FEB 1491/92
                        7 Thomas de FIENNES , 8th Baron Dacre, KB b: 1471 d: 9 SEP 1533
                          + Anne BOURCHIER b: 1470 d: 28 SEP 1529
                            8 Mary de FIENNES b: ABT 1497 d: 1533
                              + Henry NORREYS , of Wytham, Sir b: ABT 1500 d: 17 MAY 1536
                                9 Henry 1st Baron NORREYS , of Rycote, Sir b: ABT 1525 d: 27 JUN 1601
                                  + Margaret WILLIAMS , Heiress of Rycote b: ABT 1534 d: DEC 1599
                                    10 Edward NORRIS , Sir b: 1565 d: OCT 1603
                                      + Elizabeth NORREYS b: ABT 1571 d: 28 APR 1621
                    6 Elizabeth FITZHUGH b: ABT 1455 d: BEF 10 JUL 1507
                      + William PARR , of Kendal, KG, MP, Sir b: ABT 1434 d: BEF 26 FEB 1483/84
                        7 Thomas PARR , of Kendal, Sir b: ABT 1476 d: 12 NOV 1517
                          + Maud GREENE b: ABT 1494 d: 1 DEC 1531
                            8 Catherine PARR b: ABT 1512 d: 5 SEP 1548
                              + Henry VIII Tudor King of ENGLAND b: 28 JUN 1491 d: 28 JAN 1546/47
                            8 William PARR , Marquess of Northampton b: 1513 d: 28 OCT 1571
                              + Helena SNAKENBORG b: ABT 1549 d: 2 APR 1635
                        7 William 1st Baron PARR , of Horton, Sir b: ABT 1480 d: BEF 13 DEC 1547
                          + Mary SALISBURY , Heiress of Horton b: ABT 1484 d: 10 JUL 1555
                            8 Maud (Magdalene) PARR b: ABT 1512
                              + Ralph LANE , of Orlybere, Sir b: ABT 1509 d: 1582
                                9 Ralph LANE , of Roanoke Colony, Sir b: ABT 1530 d: OCT 1603
                                9 William LANE , of Painswick, Sir b: ABT 1533 d: Deceased
                                    10 Roger LANE , of Hereford b: ABT 1559 d: 30 APR 1603
                                      + Beatrix b: ABT 1565 d: AFT 1603
                      + Nicholas 1st Baron VAUX , of Harrowden, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 14 MAY 1523
                        7 Katherine VAUX b: ABT 1488 d: 1571
                          + George (Thomas) THROCKMORTON , of Coughton, Sir b: BEF 1489 d: 6 AUG 1552
                            8 Katherine (Catherine) THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1508 d: AFT 1567
                              + Robert WINTER , of Droitwich & Huddington b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 1549
                              + Thomas SMITH b: ABT 1508 d: AFT 1567
                            8 Robert THROCKMORTON , of Coughton, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 12 FEB 1580/81
                              + Muriel BERKELEY b: ABT 1516 d: 1541
                                9 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1535
                                  + William CROMPTON b: ABT 1533 d: BEF 1561
                                    10 William CROMPTON b: ABT 1554 d: 1587
                                      + Miss CUTHBERT b: ABT 1555
                                  + John GOODWIN b: ABT 1535
                              + Elizabeth HUSSEY b: ABT 1512 d: 23 JAN 1571/72
                            8 Kenelm THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1513
                                9 Mary THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1538
                                  + John WEST b: ABT 1538 d: 1600
                                    10 Nicholas WEST b: ABT 1559 d: 21 OCT 1601
                                      + Anne b: ABT 1560 d: 5 JUN 1595
                            8 Clement THROCKMORTON , of Haseley, Sir b: ABT 1515 d: 14 DEC 1573
                              + Katherine NEVILLE b: ABT 1520
                            8 Nicholas THROCKMORTON , of Paulers Perry, Sir b: ABT 1518 d: 12 FEB 1570/71
                              + Anne dau. of Nicholas CAREW b: ABT 1525 d: AFT 12 FEB 1569/70
                                9 Elizabeth (Bessie) THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1565 d: 1647
                                  + Walter RALEIGH , Sir b: BET JUN AND NOV 1554 d: 29 OCT 1618
                    6 Margery FITZHUGH b: ABT 1457 d: BEF 1480
                      + Marmaduke CONSTABLE , of Flamborough, Sir b: ABT 1456 d: 29 NOV 1518
                5 Lora FITZHUGH b: ABT 1432 d: 1472
                  + John CONSTABLE , of Halsham, Sir b: ABT 1431 d: BEF 18 MAR 1477/78
                    6 Isabel CONSTABLE b: ABT 1450 d: AFT 20 JUL 1505
                      + Stephen de THORPE & Shape, Esq b: ABT 1446 d: 1503
                        7 Margaret THORPE b: ABT 1484 d: Deceased
                          + Mr. BUCK b: ABT 1484
                          + John NEWTON , of Ryhill, Skekling,Hedon, &Preston b: ABT 1478 d: 9 JUN 1515
                            8 John NEWTON , of Flinton, Gent b: ABT 7 NOV 1515 d: BEF 10 DEC 1561
                              + Margaret GRIMSTON b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 13 DEC 1587
                                9 Margaret NEWTON b: 1556 d: AFT 1582
                                  + John HARDY , of Wetwang, Sir b: ABT 1555 d: 1614
                                    10 Richard HARDY , of Yorkshire, Esq b: ABT 1577 d: 1645
                                      + Alice WILSON b: 12 JAN 1587/88 d: ABT 1658
                5 Joan FITZHUGH b: ABT 1437 d: BEF 1470
                  + John 5th Baron le SCROPE , of Bolton, KG, Sir b: 22 JUL 1437 d: 17 AUG 1498
            4 Lora FITZHUGH b: ABT 1400
              + Maurice de BERKELEY , of Beverstone, Sir b: ABT 1401 d: 5 MAY 1460
                5 Maurice de BERKELEY , of Beverstone, Sir b: ABT 1432 d: 5 MAY 1474
                  + Anne WEST b: BEF 1433
                    6 William BERKELEY , of Beverstone, Sir b: ABT 1451 d: BEF 1492
                5 Edward BERKELEY , of Beverstone, Sheriff b: ABT 1436 d: 1505
                  + Christian HOLT b: ABT 1443 d: BEF 1466
                    6 Thomas BERKELEY , of Beverstone, Sir b: ABT 1462 d: 1510
                      + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: ABT 1479 d: AFT 1510
                        7 Elizabeth BERKELEY b: ABT 1505
                          + George HERBERT , of Swansea, Sir b: 1500 d: 1570
                            8 Catherine HERBERT b: ABT 1522 d: BEF 1545
                              + Roger VAUGHAN , of Porthaml, MP, Sir b: ABT 1522 d: 16 JUN 1571
                                9 Joan VAUGHAN b: ABT 1544
                                  + William MORGAN , of Frairs b: ABT 1540 d: 2 MAY 1608
                                    10 Florence MORGAN b: ABT 1575
                                      + John MORGAN , Sir b: ABT 1564 d: BEF 1610
                    6 Lora BERKELEY b: ABT 1464 d: BEF 30 DEC 1501
                      + Thomas BUTLER , KB, 7th "The Wool" Earl of Ormond b: 1426 d: 3 AUG 1515
                  + Alice COX b: ABT 1430 d: 29 OCT 1509
    2 Stephen 2nd Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1345 d: 25 JAN 1405/06
      + Margery de WELLES b: ABT 1350 d: 29 MAY 1422
        3 Henry 3rd Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1373 d: 5 AUG 1415
          + Philippe de BRIENE b: ABT 1378 d: 19 NOV 1406
          + Joan de HOLAND , Duchess of York b: ABT 1380 d: 12 APR 1434
        3 Maud le SCROPE b: ABT 1377 d: AFT 1418
          + Baldwin FREVILLE , of Tamworth & Middleton, Sir b: ABT 1368 d: OCT 1400
            4 Joyce FREVILLE , Heiress of Ashtede b: ABT 1394 d: BEF 1418
              + Roger ASTON , of Brocton & Tixall, Sir b: ABT 1390 d: ABT 1447
                5 Robert ASTON , of Tixall & Haywood, MP, Sir b: ABT 1408 d: 1465
                  + Joan BRERETON b: ABT 1418 d: Deceased
                    6 John ASTON , of Tixall & Haywood, Sir b: ABT 1444 d: 1484
                      + Elizabeth DELVES , heiress of Checkley b: ABT 1448 d: 1490
                        7 Thomas ASTON , of Checkley b: ABT 1482
                            8 Ellen ASTON b: ABT 1510 d: BEF 8 MAR 1571/72
                              + Robert LOWTHROPPE b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 20 OCT 1558
                                9 Thomas LATHROP b: 19 JUN 1536 d: BET 5 OCT AND 31 DEC 1606
                                  + Mary HOWELL b: 8 JAN 1539/40
                                    10 John LATHROP , Rev. b: 20 DEC 1584 d: 8 NOV 1653
                                      + Hannah HOWSE b: ABT 1595 d: 16 FEB 1632/33
                                      + Ann HAMMOND b: 1616 d: 1687
                                  + Elizabeth CLARKE b: ABT 1538 d: BEF 29 JUL 1574
                5 Joan (Agnes) ASTON b: ABT 1412
                  + Roger DRAYCOTT , of Lichfield, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 1471
                    6 Roger DRAYCOTT , of Paynsley, Sir b: ABT 1437 d: AFT 6 MAY 1494
                      + Catherine SAVAGE b: ABT 1440
                        7 John DRAYCOTT , MP, of Paynsley, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: 5 MAY 1522
                          + Elizabeth EYRE b: ABT 1466
                            8 Philip DRAYCOTT , MP, of Paynsley, Sir b: ABT 1490 d: BEF 10 APR 1568
                              + Elizabeth FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1495 d: AFT 10 APR 1568
                                9 Elizabeth (Katherine) DRAYCOTT b: ABT 1525 d: AFT 10 APR 1568
                                  + Godfrey FOLJAMBE , of Plomley & Moorhall b: 1517 d: BEF 1568
                                    10 Hercules FOLJAMBE , Sea Captain & General b: BEF 1550 d: 27 NOV 1632
                                      + Anne (Sarah) HARDWICK b: ABT 1565 d: AFT 18 JUL 1601
                                      + Sarah RYE b: ABT 1570
                                  + James HARDWICK b: ABT 1520 d: AFT 1569
                            8 John DRAYCOTT , MP, Dr., Chancellor of Lincoln b: ABT 1500 d: 20 JAN 1569/70
            4 Elizabeth FREVILLE , Heiress of Tamworth b: ABT 1396
              + Thomas FERRERS , of Tamworth b: ABT 1396 d: BEF 15 JAN 1458/59
                5 Thomas FERRERS , of Tamworth b: ABT 1420 d: 22 AUG 1498
                  + Anne HASTINGS b: ABT 1430
                    6 Anne FERRERS b: ABT 1450
                      + Thomas GRESLEY , of Drakelow & Colton, Sir b: ABT 1445
                        7 Elizabeth GRESLEY b: ABT 1470 d: AFT 1515
                          + John MONTGOMERY , of Cubley & Throwley, Sir b: ABT 1468 d: 1513
                            8 Ellen MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1487 d: AFT 18 NOV 1523
                              + William BOOTH , of Dunham Massey & Bollin, Sir b: 11 JUN 1473 d: 9 NOV 1519
                                9 Anne BOOTH b: ABT 1505
                                  + William BRERETON b: ABT 1500
                                    10 William BRERETON b: ABT 1526 d: 4 SEP 1559
                                      + Jane WARBURTON b: ABT 1526
                              + John VERNON , of Haddon, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 1545
                          + John GIFFARD , of Chillington, Sir b: ABT 1466 d: 13 NOV 1556
        3 John 4th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: BEF 1388 d: 15 NOV 1455
          + Elizabeth CHAWORTH b: ABT 1403 d: 1466
            4 Henry le SCROPE , Master of Masham b: ABT 1419 d: Deceased
            4 Elizabeth le SCROPE b: ABT 1420 d: 10 MAY 1504
              + Henry 4th Baron le SCROPE , of Bolton, Sir b: 4 JUN 1418 d: 14 JAN 1458/59
                5 John 5th Baron le SCROPE , of Bolton, KG, Sir b: 22 JUL 1437 d: 17 AUG 1498
                  + Joan FITZHUGH b: ABT 1437 d: BEF 1470
                  + Elizabeth ST. JOHN b: ABT 1437 d: AFT 1489
                  + Anne daughter Sir Robert HARLING , of E. Harling b: ABT 1440 d: 18 SEP 1498
                5 Margaret (Mary) SCROPE b: ABT 1440 d: AFT 1496
                  + William PLESSINGTON b: ABT 1436
                  + Hugh STAFFORD b: ABT 1436 d: BEF 1468
                  + John BERNARD , of Abington, Esq b: ABT 1437 d: BEF 20 NOV 1485
                    6 John BERNARD , of Abington, Esq b: 1469 d: 20 AUG 1508
                      + Margaret DAUNDELYN b: ABT 1470
                      + Margaret WAKE b: ABT 1473
                        7 John BERNARD , of Abington, Esq b: ABT 1490 d: 4 FEB 1548/49
                          + Cecily MUSCOTE b: ABT 1495 d: 21 SEP 1557
                            8 Francis BERNARD , of Abington, Esq b: 1526 d: 21 OCT 1602
                              + Alice HASELWOOD b: ABT 1530
                                9 Francis BERNARD , of Kingsthorpe, Esq b: 1558 d: 1630
                                  + Mary WOOLHOUSE b: ABT 1565
                                9 Richard BERNARD , of Turvey & Gr. Doddington, Esq b: ABT 1565 d: BEF 24 APR 1613
                                  + Alice daughter John CHIBNALL , of Astwood b: ABT 1570 d: BEF 24 APR 1606
                                  + Elizabeth WOOLHOUSE b: ABT 1572
                                    10 Richard BERNARD , of Petsoe & Great Missenden b: ABT 1608 d: BEF 3 APR 1651
                                      + Dorothy daughter Ralph ALWEY , of Shenley b: ABT 1610 d: BEF NOV 1634
                                      + Anna daughter William CORDEROY , of Chute b: BEF 29 APR 1609 d: BEF 25 SEP 1671
                                    10 John BARNARD b: AFT 1608 d: 4 JUN 1646
                                      + Phebe WHITING b: 3 SEP 1606 d: 1 AUG 1685
                5 Richard le SCROPE , of Bolton, Sir b: ABT 1444
                  + Eleanor WASHBOURNE b: ABT 1445
                    6 Elizabeth le SCROPE b: ABT 1468 d: 26 JUN 1537
                      + John de VERE , 13th Earl of Oxford b: 8 SEP 1442 d: 10 MAR 1512/13
                    6 Mary le SCROPE b: ABT 1477
                      + Edward JERNEGAN , of Somerleyton, Sir b: ABT 1462 d: 1515
            4 John le SCROPE , Master of Masham b: ABT 1425 d: 18 SEP 1452
              + Margaret DACRE b: ABT 1428 d: AFT 1452
            4 Thomas 5th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1428 d: 1475
              + Elizabeth de GREYSTOKE b: ABT 1442 d: AFT 20 DEC 1483
                5 Thomas 6th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham, Sir b: ABT 1459 d: 23 APR 1493
                  + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: BEF NOV 1464 d: SEP 1517
                5 Henry 8th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham or Upsall b: ABT 1463 d: ABT 1512
                5 Ralph 9th Baron le SCROPE , of Upsall, Sir b: ABT 1466 d: 17 SEP 1515
                  + Cecily PLANTAGENET b: 20 MAR 1468/69 d: 24 AUG 1507
                  + Eleanor WINDSOR b: ABT 1491 d: BEF 25 MAR 1531
                5 Geoffrey 10th Baron le SCROPE , of Masham b: ABT 1475 d: 1517
    2 William le SCROPE , Sir b: ABT 1349 d: 29 JUL 1399
      + Elizabeth de TIBETOT b: ABT 1371 d: BEF JUN 1424
    2 John le SCROPE , of Hollinhall & Haldenby, Sir b: ABT 1352 d: BET 18 AND 23 DEC 1405
      + Elizabeth de STRATHBOGIE b: 1361 d: AFT 1416
        3 Elizabeth le SCROPE b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 18 JUL 1455
          + Thomas CLARELL , of Aldwark, Sir b: ABT 1394 d: BEF 15 JUL 1450
            4 Elizabeth CLARELL , Heiress of Aldwark b: ABT 1428 d: 12 MAY 1503
              + Richard FITZWILLIAM , of Aldwark, Sir b: ABT 1425 d: 22 SEP 1479
                5 Thomas FITZWILLIAM , of Aldwark b: 13 JAN 1448/49 d: 1498
                  + Lucy de NEVILLE b: ABT 1468 d: 1534
                    6 Thomas FITZWILLIAM , of Aldwark b: ABT 1486 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Agnes PACKENHAM b: ABT 1486
                        7 Alice FITZWILLIAM b: 1511 d: ABT 1536
                          + James FOLJAMBE , of Walton, Sir b: 1510 d: 26 SEP 1558
                            8 Godfrey FOLJAMBE , of Walton b: 4 MAR 1526/27 d: 22 DEC 1585
                              + Troth TYRWHIT b: ABT 1534
                                9 Godfrey FOLJAMBE , of Walton b: 21 NOV 1558 d: 14 JUN 1595
                                  + Isabel daughter of Christopher WRAY b: ABT 1560 d: 12 FEB 1622/23
                    6 Margaret FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1495
                      + William GASCOIGNE , of Gawthorpe, Sir b: BEF 1495 d: Deceased
                        7 Barbara GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1519 d: 1570
                          + Leonard WEST , of Burghwallis, MP b: BEF 1518 d: 17 JUN 1578
                            8 John WEST b: ABT 1538 d: 1600
                              + Mary THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1538
                                9 Nicholas WEST b: ABT 1559 d: 21 OCT 1601
                                  + Anne b: ABT 1560 d: 5 JUN 1595
                                    10 Richard WEST b: 6 FEB 1578/79 d: 3 MAR 1642/43
                                      + Magdalene (Maudlin) STAPLE b: ABT 1580 d: 23 AUG 1641
                5 Elizabeth (Isabel) FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1450
                  + William WENTWORTH b: BEF 1440 d: 8 JAN 1508/09
                    6 Thomas "Golden" WENTWORTH , Sir b: ABT 1478 d: 5 DEC 1548
                      + Beatrix WOODRUFFE b: ABT 1486
                        7 William WENTWORTH , Esq b: ABT 1502 d: 4 JUL 1549
                          + Katherine BEESTON b: ABT 1507 d: 1549
                            8 Thomas WENTWORTH , Sir b: 1522 d: AFT 27 MAR 1574
                              + Grace (Margaret) GASCOIGNE b: 1532 d: AFT 1590
                                9 Mary , Mayflower Passenger b: ABT 1569 d: 17 APR 1627
                                  + William BREWSTER , Elder, Mayflower Passenger b: 24 JAN 1565/66 d: 10 APR 1644
                                    10 Fear BREWSTER b: ABT 1605 d: BEF 12 DEC 1634
                                      + Isaac ALLERTON , Mayflower Passenger b: ABT 1586 d: BET 1 AND 12 FEB 1658/59
          + John PILLYNGTON b: ABT 1400
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.