The Phillips, Weber, Kirk, & Staggs families of the Pacific Northwest

Entries: 46457    Updated: 2015-06-11 05:23:07 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Jim Weber

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Marjorie BRUCE , Princess of Scotland b: BEF 1297 d: 2 MAR 1315/16
  + Walter STEWART , 6th High Steward of Scotland b: 1292 d: 9 APR 1327
    2 Robert II Stewart King of SCOTLAND b: 2 MAR 1315/16 d: 19 APR 1390
      + Elizabeth MURE b: ABT 1322 d: 1355
        3 Robert III (John) Stewart King of SCOTLAND b: ABT 1337 d: 4 APR 1406
          + Unknown MISTRESS b: ABT 1341
            4 John STEWART , of Blackhall & Ardgowan, Sir b: ABT 1362 d: 31 MAY 1445
                5 Margaret STEWART b: 7 APR 1397 d: AFT AUG 1442
                  + Duncan 1st Lord CAMPBELL , of Lochow, Sir b: ABT 1387 d: 12 AUG 1453
                    6 Colin CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: AFT 1432 d: 24 SEP 1475
                      + Janet STEWART b: ABT 1435
                        7 Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                            8 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                              + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
          + Annabella DRUMMOND b: ABT 1355 d: OCT 1401
            4 Margaret STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: 1370 d: SEP 1456
              + Archibald 4th Earl of DOUGLAS b: ABT 1370 d: 17 AUG 1424
                5 Archibald 5th Earl of DOUGLAS b: ABT 1390 d: 26 JUN 1439
                  + Eupheme GRAHAM b: ABT 1414 d: BEF 1 NOV 1468
                    6 Margaret "Fair Maid of Galloway" DOUGLAS b: 1430 d: AFT 1 JAN 1472/73
                      + John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                5 Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1408 d: ABT 1451
                  + John STEWART , 3rd Earl of Buchan b: ABT 1381 d: 17 AUG 1424
                  + Thomas STEWART , Earl of Garioch b: ABT 1390 d: BEF 1435
                  + William SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl Orkney, 1st Caithness b: ABT 1408 d: BEF 28 MAY 1480
                    6 William "The Waster" 2nd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1436 d: AFT 14 JUL 1487
                      + Christian LESLIE b: ABT 1439 d: BEF 16 MAR 1500/01
                        7 Henry 3rd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1459 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret HEPBURN b: ABT 1456 d: ABT 11 JUN 1542
            4 Elizabeth STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1371 d: 3 NOV 1411
              + James 1st Lord DOUGLAS , of Dalkeith, Sir b: ABT 1370 d: BEF MAY 1441
                5 James 2nd Lord DOUGLAS , of Dalkeith b: ABT 1407 d: BEF 14 MAR 1457/58
                  + Elizabeth GIFFORD b: ABT 1409 d: AFT 1456
                    6 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1427 d: AFT 1489
                      + Thomas 2nd Baron ERSKINE , 13th Earl of Mar b: BEF 1418 d: BEF 1493
                        7 Mariot Muriella ERSKINE b: ABT 1443
                          + William de KEITH , 1st Earl Marischal, Sir b: ABT 1433 d: BEF 1483
                            8 Mary KEITH b: ABT 1459
                              + William MURRAY , 9th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1444 d: 10 FEB 1524/25
                                9 William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                                    10 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                      + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                        7 Alexander 3rd Baron ERSKINE , 14th Earl of Mar b: ABT 1445 d: BEF 10 MAY 1509
                          + Christian CRICHTON b: ABT 1406 d: BEF MAR 1477/78
                          + Helen HOME b: BEF 1425 d: AFT 1513
                        7 Margaret ERSKINE b: ABT 1447
                          + James 11th Laird de RUTHERFURD , Sir b: ABT 1440 d: 1493
                            8 Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                              + Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                                9 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                                  + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                      + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
            4 David STEWART , Duke of Rothesay b: 24 OCT 1378 d: 26 MAR 1402
              + Marjory (Mary) DOUGLAS b: ABT 1378 d: BEF 11 MAY 1421
            4 Mary STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1382 d: AFT 1458
              + George DOUGLAS , 1st Earl of Angus b: BEF 1378 d: AFT 14 SEP 1402
                5 William DOUGLAS , 2nd Earl of Angus b: ABT 1399 d: OCT 1437
                  + Margaret HAY b: ABT 1401 d: AFT 22 APR 1484
                    6 James DOUGLAS , 3rd Earl of Angus b: ABT 1420 d: BEF 9 SEP 1446
                    6 George DOUGLAS , 4th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1425 d: 12 MAR 1462/63
                      + Isabel SIBBALD b: ABT 1430 d: BEF FEB 1502/03
                        7 Archibald "Bell the Cat" DOUGLAS , 5th Earl Angus b: ABT 1453 d: BEF 23 NOV 1513
                          + Elizabeth BOYD b: ABT 1454 d: BEF 21 FEB 1496/97
                            8 George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                                9 George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                    10 David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                            8 Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1474
                              + Richard GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn, Sir b: ABT 1462
                                9 Gruffyd GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn b: ABT 1490
                                  + Jowan verch DAVID b: ABT 1495
                                    10 William GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn b: ABT 1518 d: 1572
                          + Janet KENNEDY b: 1476 d: AFT DEC 1543
                          + Katherine STIRLING b: ABT 1455
                        7 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1457 d: 1494
                          + David SCOTT , of Buccleuch b: ABT 1456 d: BEF MAR 1491/92
                            8 Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                              + Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                          + George LESLIE , 2nd Earl of Rothes b: ABT 1450 d: BEF 31 MAR 1513
                        7 Isabel DOUGLAS b: ABT 1460
                          + Alexander 2nd Lord HOME , Sir b: BEF 1456 d: 9 SEP 1506
                            8 Elizabeth HOME b: ABT 1477 d: 1544
                              + James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                                9 John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                                  + Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                                    10 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                      + James JOHNSTONE b: BEF 31 OCT 1539 d: BEF MAY 1552
                                      + David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Patrick WHITELAW , Sir b: ABT 1540
                5 Mary DOUGLAS b: ABT 1401 d: BEF 1448
                  + David HAY , of Lochorwart & Yester, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: BEF 2 SEP 1478
                    6 Janet HAY b: ABT 1422 d: ABT 1499
                      + John BETHUNE , of Holkettle & Balfour b: ABT 1418 d: 1499
                    6 John 1st Lord HAY , of Yester, Sir b: ABT 1426 d: BEF 23 OCT 1508
                      + Mariot LINDSAY b: ABT 1430 d: BEF 1468
                        7 Isabel HAY b: ABT 1448 d: BEF 1487
                          + Walter KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 25 NOV 1501
                            8 Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                              + Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                                9 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                                  + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                      + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
                            8 Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                              + Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                      + Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1439 d: BEF 7 DEC 1529
                        7 John 2nd\3rd Lord HAY , of Yester b: ABT 1470 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
                            8 Janet HAY b: ABT 1498
                              + John BETOUN , 2nd Laird of Creich b: ABT 1490 d: AFT 1534
                                9 Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                                  + Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                9 Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                    10 Walter SCOTT , 4th Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1549 d: 17 APR 1574
                                      + Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1554 d: 1640
                5 Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1403 d: BEF 1451
                  + Alexander 1st Lord FORBES , Sir b: ABT 1380 d: 1448
                  + David HAY , of Lochorwart & Yester, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: BEF 2 SEP 1478
              + James KENNEDY , Master of Dunure b: ABT 1385 d: BEF 8 NOV 1408
                5 Gilbert 1st Lord KENNEDY , of Cassillis, Sir b: BEF 1409 d: AFT 6 MAR 1477/78
                  + Catherine MAXWELL b: ABT 1423
                    6 John 2nd Lord KENNEDY , of Cassillis, Sir b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 23 MAY 1509
                      + Elizabeth MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1441
                        7 David 3rd Lord KENNEDY , 1st Earl of Cassillis b: ABT 1462 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Agnes BORTHWICK b: ABT 1478 d: BEF 1512
                            8 Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1498
                              + William HAMILTON , Sir b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 8 JAN 1568/69
                                9 Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                          + Margaret BOYD , widow of Alexander 4th Lord Forbe b: ABT 1467 d: AFT 1516
                      + Elizabeth GORDON b: ABT 1445 d: 17 APR 1500
                        7 Janet KENNEDY b: 1476 d: AFT DEC 1543
                          + Archibald "Bell the Cat" DOUGLAS , 5th Earl Angus b: ABT 1453 d: BEF 23 NOV 1513
                    6 Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1445
                      + Alexander Master of MONTGOMERIE , Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1468
                        7 Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                          + Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                            8 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                              + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                9 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                  + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                                    10 Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                      + James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
              + William CUNNINGHAM , of Belton, Sir b: ABT 1385 d: AFT 7 AUG 1413
              + William GRAHAM , Laird of Kincardine, Sir b: ABT 1356 d: 12 FEB 1423/24
              + William EDMONSTONE , of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1407 d: ABT 1460
                5 William EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1427 d: ABT 1486
                  + Maud (Matilda) STEWART b: ABT 1435
                    6 Archibald EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1453 d: ABT 1502
                      + Janet SHAW b: ABT 1455
                        7 Christian EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1473 d: MAY 1551
                          + John 2nd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1472 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                              + Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                9 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                  + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                9 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                  + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                    10 Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                              + Elizabeth RUTHVEN b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 20 JUL 1529
                              + Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                              + Janet MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1510 d: AFT FEB 1555/56
                          + George KNOLLIS b: ABT 1470
                        7 Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                          + John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                            8 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                              + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                9 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                  + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                  + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                                    10 Mary KER b: ABT 1570
                                      + Walter 1st Lord SCOTT , of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1569 d: 15 DEC 1611
            4 James I Stewart King of SCOTLAND b: DEC 1394 d: 21 FEB 1436/37
              + Joan BEAUFORT b: ABT 1408 d: 15 JUL 1445
                5 James II Stewart King of SCOTLAND b: 16 OCT 1430 d: 3 AUG 1460
                  + Marie of GUELDRES b: ABT 1432 d: 1 DEC 1463
                    6 Mary STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: BEF 16 MAY 1452 d: ABT MAY 1488
                      + Thomas BOYD , 1st\Last Earl of Arran b: ABT 1441 d: ABT 1473
                        7 Margaret BOYD , widow of Alexander 4th Lord Forbe b: ABT 1467 d: AFT 1516
                          + David 3rd Lord KENNEDY , 1st Earl of Cassillis b: ABT 1462 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + James 1st Lord HAMILTON , 6th Lord of Cadzow b: ABT 1423 d: 16 NOV 1479
                        7 Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1473 d: AFT APR 1531
                          + Matthew STUART , 11th Earl of Lennox b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                              + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                9 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                  + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                9 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                  + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                    10 Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                        7 James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                          + Mary BOYD b: ABT 1476
                            8 James HAMILTON , Laird of Finnart, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 16 AUG 1540
                              + Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1503
                                9 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1525
                                  + Gavin Weir HAMILTON , Lord of Kilwinning b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1571
                                    10 Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                                      + Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                          + Elizabeth HOME b: ABT 1477 d: 1544
                            8 John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                              + Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                                9 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                  + James JOHNSTONE b: BEF 31 OCT 1539 d: BEF MAY 1552
                                  + David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                    10 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1554 d: 1640
                                      + Walter SCOTT , 4th Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1549 d: 17 APR 1574
                                      + Francis STEWART , Earl of Bothwell b: ABT 1563 d: 30 JUL 1614
                                  + Patrick WHITELAW , Sir b: ABT 1540
                          + Janet BEATON b: ABT 1486 d: ABT 1522
        3 Robert STEWART , 1st Duke of Albany b: ABT 1340 d: 2 SEP 1420
          + Margaret GRAHAM , 10th Countess of Menteith b: ABT 1334 d: BEF 4 MAY 1380
            4 Murdach (Murdoch) STEWART , 2nd Duke of Albany b: ABT 1362 d: 24 JUN 1425
              + Joan (Joanna) DOUGLAS b: ABT 1365 d: BEF 1391
              + Isabel Countess of LENNOX b: ABT 1375 d: ABT MAY 1458
                5 Alexander STEWART b: ABT 1395 d: 25 MAR 1425
                  + Egidia (Jill) DOUGLAS b: ABT 1392 d: AFT 1438
                5 James STEWART b: ABT 1411 d: 1451
                  + Miss MACDONALD b: ABT 1413
                    6 Maud (Matilda) STEWART b: ABT 1435
                      + William EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1427 d: ABT 1486
                        7 Archibald EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1453 d: ABT 1502
                          + Janet SHAW b: ABT 1455
                            8 Christian EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1473 d: MAY 1551
                              + John 2nd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1472 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                  + Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                    10 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                      + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                    10 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                      + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                  + Elizabeth RUTHVEN b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 20 JUL 1529
                                  + Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                                  + Janet MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1510 d: AFT FEB 1555/56
                              + George KNOLLIS b: ABT 1470
                            8 Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                              + John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
            4 Margaret Maris STEWART b: ABT 1363
              + William ABERNETHY , 6th Laird of Saltoun b: APR 1360 d: 1420
                5 Marion ABERNETHY b: ABT 1379 d: ABT 1431
                  + Robert MAITLAND , Sir b: ABT 1369 d: AFT 1424
                    6 William MAITLAND , Sir b: ABT 1403 d: ABT 1471
                      + Margaret WARDLAW b: ABT 1405
                        7 Margaret MAITLAND b: ABT 1440
                          + James SCRYMGEOUR , 7th Lord of Dudhope b: ABT 1438 d: 1478
                            8 Elizabeth SCRYMGEOUR b: ABT 1464 d: AFT 14 OCT 1481
                              + John SANDILANDS , 6th Laird of Calder b: ABT 1456 d: BEF 13 FEB 1493/94
                                9 James SANDILANDS , 7th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 14 OCT 1482 d: DEC 1559
                                  + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                                    10 James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                      + Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                  + John SCRYMGEOUR , 6th Lord of Dudhope, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: 1465
            4 Joan STEWART b: ABT 1379
              + Robert STEWART , 1st Lord of Lorn b: ABT 1379 d: BEF 1449
                5 John STEWART , 2nd Lord of Lorn, MP b: ABT 1400 d: 20 DEC 1463
                  + Agnes MACDONALD , of the Isles b: ABT 1405
                    6 Janet STEWART b: ABT 1435
                      + Colin CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: AFT 1432 d: 24 SEP 1475
                        7 Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                            8 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                              + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                    6 Isabel (Elizabeth) STEWART b: ABT 1445 d: 26 OCT 1510
                      + Colin 2nd Lord CAMPBELL , 1st Earl of Argyll b: BEF 1436 d: 10 MAY 1493
                        7 Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                          + William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                        7 Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                          + Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                            8 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                              + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                9 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                  + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                                    10 Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                      + James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                  + Daughter of Clan Chief of MACLAREN b: ABT 1440
                5 Miss STEWART b: ABT 1408
                  + John 1st Lord LINDSAY , of the Byres, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: 6 FEB 1481/82
                    6 Mariot LINDSAY b: ABT 1430 d: BEF 1468
                      + John 1st Lord HAY , of Yester, Sir b: ABT 1426 d: BEF 23 OCT 1508
                        7 Isabel HAY b: ABT 1448 d: BEF 1487
                          + Walter KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 25 NOV 1501
                            8 Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                              + Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                                9 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                                  + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                      + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
                            8 Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                              + Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                    6 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: 21 JAN 1434/35
                      + John LUNDIN b: ABT 1433
                        7 Thomas LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis, Sir b: ABT 1465
                          + Christina SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1468
                            8 Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                              + Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                                9 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                  + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                        7 Janet LUNDIN b: ABT 1471
                          + George DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1469 d: AFT 1530
                            8 William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                              + Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                                9 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                  + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                              + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
                    6 Patrick 4th Lord LINDSAY , of the Byres b: ABT 1439 d: AFT 8 MAR 1525/26
                      + Isabella PITCAIRN b: ABT 1460 d: AFT 1526
                        7 Jean LINDSAY b: ABT 1475
                          + Robert LUNDIE , Laird of Balgonie, Sir b: ABT 1470
                            8 Elizabeth LUNDIE b: ABT 1489
                              + John Master of LINDSAY , Sir b: ABT 1482 d: 28 AUG 1525
                                9 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                                  + Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                                    10 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                      + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                        7 John Master of LINDSAY , Sir b: ABT 1482 d: 28 AUG 1525
                          + Elizabeth LUNDIE b: ABT 1489
                            8 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1505
                              + Walter LUNDIN , Laird of Pratis b: ABT 1497 d: AFT 24 NOV 1572
                                9 Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                  + Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                      + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
          + Muriel KEITH b: ABT 1358 d: MAY 1449
            4 John STEWART , 3rd Earl of Buchan b: ABT 1381 d: 17 AUG 1424
              + Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1408 d: ABT 1451
            4 Marjory (Marcelline) STEWART b: ABT 1387 d: AFT FEB 1419/20
              + Duncan 1st Lord CAMPBELL , of Lochow, Sir b: ABT 1387 d: 12 AUG 1453
                5 Archibald Master of CAMPBELL b: ABT 1410 d: BEF MAR 1439/40
                  + Elizabeth SOMERVILLE b: ABT 1421
                    6 Colin 2nd Lord CAMPBELL , 1st Earl of Argyll b: BEF 1436 d: 10 MAY 1493
                      + Isabel (Elizabeth) STEWART b: ABT 1445 d: 26 OCT 1510
                        7 Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                          + William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                        7 Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                          + Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                            8 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                              + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                9 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                  + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                                    10 Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                      + James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
        3 Margaret STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1342 d: ABT 1410
          + Iain (John) MACDONALD , 7th Lord of the Isles b: 1326 d: 1387
            4 Donald MACDONALD , 8th Lord of the Isles b: 1364 d: ABT 1423
              + Mary (Mariota) LESLIE b: ABT 1375 d: ABT 1435
                5 Alexander MACDONALD , Lord of Isles, Earl of Ross b: ABT 1398 d: 8 MAY 1449
                  + Elizabeth SETON b: ABT 1408
                  + Elizabeth HALIBURTON b: ABT 1400
                5 Agnes MACDONALD , of the Isles b: ABT 1405
                  + John STEWART , 2nd Lord of Lorn, MP b: ABT 1400 d: 20 DEC 1463
                    6 Janet STEWART b: ABT 1435
                      + Colin CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: AFT 1432 d: 24 SEP 1475
                        7 Duncan CAMPBELL , of Kilchurn, Sir b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret MONCREIFFE b: ABT 1480 d: 2 NOV 1554
                            8 Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                              + William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                    6 Isabel (Elizabeth) STEWART b: ABT 1445 d: 26 OCT 1510
                      + Colin 2nd Lord CAMPBELL , 1st Earl of Argyll b: BEF 1436 d: 10 MAY 1493
                        7 Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                          + William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                        7 Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                          + Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                            8 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                              + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                9 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                  + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                                    10 Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                      + James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                5 Mariota (Marion) MACDONALD b: ABT 1424
                  + Alexander Master of SUTHERLAND , of Dunbeath, Sir b: ABT 1425 d: BEF 22 FEB 1455/56
                    6 Marjory SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 1479
                      + William SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl Orkney, 1st Caithness b: ABT 1408 d: BEF 28 MAY 1480
                        7 Eleanor SINCLAIR b: ABT 1457 d: 21 MAR 1518/19
                          + John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                            8 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                              + William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                  + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                    10 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                      + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                            8 John STEWART , 2nd Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1478 d: 1521
                            8 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                              + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                        7 William SINCLAIR , 2nd Earl of Caithness b: 1458 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret KEITH b: ABT 1477
                            8 John SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl of Caithness b: ABT 1495 d: 18 MAY 1529
                              + Elizabeth SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1500
                                9 Margaret SINCLAIR b: ABT 1518
                                  + John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1512
                                    10 William ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1536 d: 2 JUN 1594
                                      + Sibil COCKBURN b: ABT 1544 d: ABT 1620
            4 Agnes of the ISLES b: ABT 1365 d: BEF 9 MAR 1413/14
              + John MONTGOMERIE , of Ardrossan, Sir b: ABT 1363 d: BEF 22 NOV 1429
                5 Joan MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1380
                  + Thomas BOYD , 4th Lord of Kilmarnock b: ABT 1375 d: 2 JUL 1432
                    6 Thomas BOYD , 5th Lord of Kilmarnock, Sir b: ABT 1395 d: 9 JUL 1439
                      + Isabel b: ABT 1395 d: ABT 1439
                        7 Margaret BOYD b: ABT 1413 d: AFT 16 SEP 1453
                          + Alexander 1st Lord MONTGOMERIE , Sir b: BEF 1413 d: 1470
                            8 Alexander Master of MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1428 d: 1452
                              + Elizabeth HEPBURN b: ABT 1426
                                9 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1442 d: AFT 1478
                                  + Alexander 1st Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1407 d: BEF APR 1491
                                9 Alexander Master of MONTGOMERIE , Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1468
                                  + Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1445
                                    10 Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                                      + Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                                9 Hugh MONTGOMERIE , Laird of Hazelhead b: BEF 1453 d: AFT 1490
                                    10 Marion MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1490
                                      + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                            8 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1431 d: AFT 20 JUL 1461
                              + John STUART , 10th Earl of Lennox, 1st of Darnley b: ABT 1428 d: BEF 11 SEP 1495
                                9 Matthew STUART , 11th Earl of Lennox b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Margaret LYLE b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 1494
                                  + Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1473 d: AFT APR 1531
                                    10 Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                      + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                            8 Elizabeth MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1441
                              + John 2nd Lord KENNEDY , of Cassillis, Sir b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 23 MAY 1509
                                9 David 3rd Lord KENNEDY , 1st Earl of Cassillis b: ABT 1462 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Agnes BORTHWICK b: ABT 1478 d: BEF 1512
                                    10 Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1498
                                      + William HAMILTON , Sir b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 8 JAN 1568/69
                                  + Margaret BOYD , widow of Alexander 4th Lord Forbe b: ABT 1467 d: AFT 1516
                        7 Robert 1st Lord BOYD , of Kilmarnock, Sir b: ABT 1415 d: BEF OCT 1482
                          + Mariota (Janet) MAXWELL b: ABT 1419 d: AFT 25 JUN 1472
                            8 Thomas BOYD , 1st\Last Earl of Arran b: ABT 1441 d: ABT 1473
                              + Mary STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: BEF 16 MAY 1452 d: ABT MAY 1488
                                9 Margaret BOYD , widow of Alexander 4th Lord Forbe b: ABT 1467 d: AFT 1516
                                  + David 3rd Lord KENNEDY , 1st Earl of Cassillis b: ABT 1462 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 Alexander BOYD , of Bonshaw b: ABT 1450 d: AFT 26 JUN 1508
                              + Janet COLVILLE b: ABT 1456
                                9 Mary BOYD b: ABT 1476
                                  + James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                                    10 James HAMILTON , Laird of Finnart, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 16 AUG 1540
                                      + Margaret LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1503
                            8 Elizabeth BOYD b: ABT 1454 d: BEF 21 FEB 1496/97
                              + Archibald "Bell the Cat" DOUGLAS , 5th Earl Angus b: ABT 1453 d: BEF 23 NOV 1513
                                9 George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                  + Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                                    10 George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                                      + Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                    10 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                      + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                9 Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1474
                                  + Richard GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn, Sir b: ABT 1462
                                    10 Gruffyd GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn b: ABT 1490
                                      + Jowan verch DAVID b: ABT 1495
                    6 Miss BOYD b: ABT 1398
                      + John COLQUHOUN , Baron of Luss, Sir b: ABT 1398 d: 1 MAY 1478
                        7 Margaret COLQUHOUN b: ABT 1415 d: ABT 1454
                          + David MURRAY , 7th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1410 d: ABT 1451
                            8 William MURRAY , 8th Laird of Tullibardine b: ABT 1429 d: ABT 1459
                              + Margaret GRAY b: ABT 1416 d: AFT 1490
                                9 William MURRAY , 9th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1444 d: 10 FEB 1524/25
                                  + Mary KEITH b: ABT 1459
                                    10 William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                      + Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                            8 Mariot (Marion) MURRAY b: ABT 1430
                              + Malcolm DRUMMOND , Sir b: ABT 1420 d: 1470
                                9 John 1st Lord DRUMMOND , MP, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1519
                                  + Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1448 d: AFT 22 SEP 1519
                                    10 William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                                      + Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                                      + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                                    10 Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                                      + David FLEMING , of Biggar, Sir b: ABT 1463 d: BEF 1488
                                      + George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                5 Alexander 1st Lord MONTGOMERIE , Sir b: BEF 1413 d: 1470
                  + Margaret BOYD b: ABT 1413 d: AFT 16 SEP 1453
                    6 Alexander Master of MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1428 d: 1452
                      + Elizabeth HEPBURN b: ABT 1426
                        7 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1442 d: AFT 1478
                          + Alexander 1st Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1407 d: BEF APR 1491
                        7 Alexander Master of MONTGOMERIE , Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1468
                          + Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1445
                            8 Hugh MONTGOMERIE , 1st Earl of Eglinton b: ABT 1459 d: SEP 1545
                              + Helen CAMPBELL b: ABT 1465 d: 23 JAN 1528/29
                                9 John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                                  + Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                                    10 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                      + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                9 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 12 FEB 1522/23
                                  + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                                    10 Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                                      + Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                      + Elizabeth CARLISLE , an Englishwoman b: ABT 1510 d: ABT 3 MAR 1563/64
                        7 Hugh MONTGOMERIE , Laird of Hazelhead b: BEF 1453 d: AFT 1490
                            8 Marion MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1490
                              + William 2nd Lord SEMPILL , Sheriff Renfrew, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 3 JUN 1552
                    6 Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1431 d: AFT 20 JUL 1461
                      + John STUART , 10th Earl of Lennox, 1st of Darnley b: ABT 1428 d: BEF 11 SEP 1495
                        7 Matthew STUART , 11th Earl of Lennox b: ABT 1460 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret LYLE b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 1494
                          + Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1473 d: AFT APR 1531
                            8 Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                              + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                9 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                  + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                9 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                  + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                    10 Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                    6 Elizabeth MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1441
                      + John 2nd Lord KENNEDY , of Cassillis, Sir b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 23 MAY 1509
                        7 David 3rd Lord KENNEDY , 1st Earl of Cassillis b: ABT 1462 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Agnes BORTHWICK b: ABT 1478 d: BEF 1512
                            8 Catherine KENNEDY b: ABT 1498
                              + William HAMILTON , Sir b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 8 JAN 1568/69
                                9 Isabel HAMILTON b: ABT 1518 d: BEF 1546
                                  + Robert 3rd Lord SEMPILL , Sir b: ABT 1505 d: BEF 17 JAN 1575/76
                          + Margaret BOYD , widow of Alexander 4th Lord Forbe b: ABT 1467 d: AFT 1516
            4 Alisdair Carrach "Mangy" MACDONALD b: ABT 1369 d: ABT 1440
              + Margaret Co-heiress of LENNOX b: ABT 1378 d: AFT 18 MAY 1451
                5 Miss MACDONALD b: ABT 1413
                  + James STEWART b: ABT 1411 d: 1451
                    6 Maud (Matilda) STEWART b: ABT 1435
                      + William EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1427 d: ABT 1486
                        7 Archibald EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1453 d: ABT 1502
                          + Janet SHAW b: ABT 1455
                            8 Christian EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1473 d: MAY 1551
                              + John 2nd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1472 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                  + Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                    10 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                      + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                    10 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                      + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                  + Elizabeth RUTHVEN b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 20 JUL 1529
                                  + Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                                  + Janet MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1510 d: AFT FEB 1555/56
                              + George KNOLLIS b: ABT 1470
                            8 Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                              + John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
        3 Alexander "Wolf" STEWART , 1st Earl of Buchan b: ABT 1343 d: BEF 25 MAR 1406
          + Margaret ATHYN b: ABT 1356
            4 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1373
              + Robert 6th Earl of SUTHERLAND , Sir b: ABT 1347 d: BEF 1427
                5 John 7th Earl of SUTHERLAND , Sir b: ABT 1390 d: ABT 1460
                  + Margaret BAILLIE b: ABT 1410 d: 1510
                    6 Alexander Master of SUTHERLAND , of Dunbeath, Sir b: ABT 1425 d: BEF 22 FEB 1455/56
                      + Mariota (Marion) MACDONALD b: ABT 1424
                        7 Marjory SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 1479
                          + William SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl Orkney, 1st Caithness b: ABT 1408 d: BEF 28 MAY 1480
                            8 Eleanor SINCLAIR b: ABT 1457 d: 21 MAR 1518/19
                              + John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                                9 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                                  + William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                    10 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                      + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                9 John STEWART , 2nd Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1478 d: 1521
                                9 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                                  + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                            8 William SINCLAIR , 2nd Earl of Caithness b: 1458 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Margaret KEITH b: ABT 1477
                                9 John SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl of Caithness b: ABT 1495 d: 18 MAY 1529
                                  + Elizabeth SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1500
                                    10 Margaret SINCLAIR b: ABT 1518
                                      + John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1512
          + Euphemia (Eupheme) 8th Countess of ROSS b: ABT 1345 d: 20 FEB 1394/95
          + Isabel DOUGLAS , 11th Countess of Mar b: ABT 1360 d: AFT AUG 1408
        3 Elizabeth STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1346 d: ABT 1389
          + Thomas de la HAYE , 7th Laird of Erroll, Sir b: ABT 1342 d: JUL 1406
            4 Elizabeth de la HAYE , Heiress of Innerpeffer b: ABT 1365 d: AFT FEB 1397/98
              + George LESLIE , of Rothes, Sheriff of Fife, Sir b: ABT 1350 d: FEB 1411/12
                5 Norman LESLIE , of Rothes, Sir b: ABT 1380 d: BEF 3 FEB 1439/40
                  + Christian SETON b: ABT 1392
                    6 George LESLIE , 1st Earl of Rothes b: BEF 2 SEP 1416 d: BEF 24 MAY 1490
                      + Christian HALIBURTON b: ABT 1420
                        7 Christian LESLIE b: ABT 1439 d: BEF 16 MAR 1500/01
                          + William "The Waster" 2nd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1436 d: AFT 14 JUL 1487
                            8 Henry 3rd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1459 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Margaret HEPBURN b: ABT 1456 d: ABT 11 JUN 1542
                        7 George LESLIE , 2nd Earl of Rothes b: ABT 1450 d: BEF 31 MAR 1513
                          + Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1457 d: 1494
            4 Alice de la HAYE b: ABT 1375
              + William HAY , Laird of Lochorwart & Yester, Sir b: ABT 1375 d: 1421
                5 Janet Jean HAY b: ABT 1392
                  + Alexander Laird of Dunglas & HOME b: ABT 1380 d: 17 AUG 1424
                    6 Alexander 1st Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1407 d: BEF APR 1491
                      + Marion LAUDER b: ABT 1407
                        7 Alexander Master of HOME , Steward of Dunbar b: ABT 1426 d: ABT 1456
                          + Agnes HEPBURN b: ABT 1430
                            8 Alexander 2nd Lord HOME , Sir b: BEF 1456 d: 9 SEP 1506
                              + Isabel DOUGLAS b: ABT 1460
                                9 Elizabeth HOME b: ABT 1477 d: 1544
                                  + James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                                    10 John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                                      + Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                              + Nicole KER , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1473 d: 2 JAN 1527/28
                                9 Alexander 3rd Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1493 d: 8 OCT 1516
                                  + Agnes STEWART b: ABT 1493 d: FEB 1556/57
                                    10 Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                                      + John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                        7 Katherine HOME b: ABT 1428
                          + John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston & Polwarth, Sir b: ABT 1418 d: AFT 1444
                            8 William ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1450
                                9 Mr. ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston b: ABT 1480
                                    10 John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1512
                                      + Margaret SINCLAIR b: ABT 1518
                            8 Mariot ST. CLAIR b: ABT 1452
                              + George KER , of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1450
                                9 Nicole KER , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1473 d: 2 JAN 1527/28
                                  + Alexander 2nd Lord HOME , Sir b: BEF 1456 d: 9 SEP 1506
                                    10 Alexander 3rd Lord HOME , Sir b: ABT 1493 d: 8 OCT 1516
                                      + Agnes STEWART b: ABT 1493 d: FEB 1556/57
                                  + Alexander RAMSAY , Sir b: ABT 1465 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Margaret MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1442 d: AFT 1478
                    6 Helen HOME b: BEF 1425 d: AFT 1513
                      + Adam HEPBURN , Master of Hailes b: ABT 1435 d: 1479
                        7 Margaret HEPBURN b: ABT 1456 d: ABT 11 JUN 1542
                          + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1452 d: BEF 1486
                            8 William COCKBURN b: ABT 1475
                              + Janet SOMERVILLE b: ABT 1478
                                9 John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                                  + Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                    10 Sibil COCKBURN b: ABT 1544 d: ABT 1620
                                      + William ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1536 d: 2 JUN 1594
                          + Archibald FORRESTER , Laird of Corstorphine b: ABT 1453 d: BEF 1488
                            8 Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                              + William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                              + James SANDILANDS , 7th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 14 OCT 1482 d: DEC 1559
                                9 James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                  + Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                          + Henry 3rd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1459 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Alexander 3rd Baron ERSKINE , 14th Earl of Mar b: ABT 1445 d: BEF 10 MAY 1509
                5 David HAY , of Lochorwart & Yester, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: BEF 2 SEP 1478
                  + Mary DOUGLAS b: ABT 1401 d: BEF 1448
                    6 Janet HAY b: ABT 1422 d: ABT 1499
                      + John BETHUNE , of Holkettle & Balfour b: ABT 1418 d: 1499
                    6 John 1st Lord HAY , of Yester, Sir b: ABT 1426 d: BEF 23 OCT 1508
                      + Mariot LINDSAY b: ABT 1430 d: BEF 1468
                        7 Isabel HAY b: ABT 1448 d: BEF 1487
                          + Walter KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 25 NOV 1501
                            8 Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                              + Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                                9 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                                  + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                    10 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                      + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
                            8 Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                              + Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                      + Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1439 d: BEF 7 DEC 1529
                        7 John 2nd\3rd Lord HAY , of Yester b: ABT 1470 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
                            8 Janet HAY b: ABT 1498
                              + John BETOUN , 2nd Laird of Creich b: ABT 1490 d: AFT 1534
                                9 Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                                  + Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                9 Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                    10 Walter SCOTT , 4th Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1549 d: 17 APR 1574
                                      + Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1554 d: 1640
                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1403 d: BEF 1451
                5 Margaret HAY b: ABT 1401 d: AFT 22 APR 1484
                  + William DOUGLAS , 2nd Earl of Angus b: ABT 1399 d: OCT 1437
                    6 James DOUGLAS , 3rd Earl of Angus b: ABT 1420 d: BEF 9 SEP 1446
                    6 George DOUGLAS , 4th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1425 d: 12 MAR 1462/63
                      + Isabel SIBBALD b: ABT 1430 d: BEF FEB 1502/03
                        7 Archibald "Bell the Cat" DOUGLAS , 5th Earl Angus b: ABT 1453 d: BEF 23 NOV 1513
                          + Elizabeth BOYD b: ABT 1454 d: BEF 21 FEB 1496/97
                            8 George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                                9 George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                    10 David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                            8 Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1474
                              + Richard GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn, Sir b: ABT 1462
                                9 Gruffyd GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn b: ABT 1490
                                  + Jowan verch DAVID b: ABT 1495
                                    10 William GRIFFITH , of Penrhyn b: ABT 1518 d: 1572
                          + Janet KENNEDY b: 1476 d: AFT DEC 1543
                          + Katherine STIRLING b: ABT 1455
                        7 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1457 d: 1494
                          + David SCOTT , of Buccleuch b: ABT 1456 d: BEF MAR 1491/92
                            8 Walter SCOTT , 2nd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 15 APR 1504
                              + Elizabeth KER b: ABT 1478 d: 19 OCT 1548
                                9 Walter SCOTT , 3rd Lord of Buccleuch, Sir b: ABT 1495 d: 4 OCT 1552
                                  + Elizabeth CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1530
                                    10 William SCOTT , of Kirkurd, Sir b: ABT 1524 d: 19 MAY 1552
                                      + Grisel BETOUN b: ABT 1525
                                  + Janet KER b: ABT 1504 d: BEF 1544
                                  + Janet BETOUN b: ABT 1522 d: 1569
                          + George LESLIE , 2nd Earl of Rothes b: ABT 1450 d: BEF 31 MAR 1513
                        7 Isabel DOUGLAS b: ABT 1460
                          + Alexander 2nd Lord HOME , Sir b: BEF 1456 d: 9 SEP 1506
                            8 Elizabeth HOME b: ABT 1477 d: 1544
                              + James 2nd Lord HAMILTON , 1st Earl of Arran b: ABT 1475 d: BEF 21 JUL 1529
                                9 John HAMILTON , Laird of Samuelston, Sir b: ABT 1496 d: BEF 1558
                                  + Janet HOME , Heiress of Samuelston b: ABT 1516
                                    10 Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                      + James JOHNSTONE b: BEF 31 OCT 1539 d: BEF MAY 1552
                                      + David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Patrick WHITELAW , Sir b: ABT 1540
        3 Jean (Joan) STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1347 d: AFT 1404
          + John KEITH , Sir b: ABT 1354 d: BEF 27 DEC 1375
          + John LYON , Sir b: ABT 1345 d: 4 NOV 1382
          + James SANDILANDS , 2nd Laird of Calder b: ABT 1346 d: ABT 1405
            4 James SANDILANDS , 3rd Laird of Calder b: ABT 1386 d: BEF DEC 1426
              + Jonet b: ABT 1390
                5 John SANDILANDS , 4th Laird of Calder, Sir b: ABT 1411 d: 1439
                  + Christian DUNDAS b: ABT 1413 d: ABT 1459
                    6 James SANDILANDS , 5th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 1433 d: BEF 1505
                      + Margaret KINLOCH , Heiress of Cruvie b: ABT 1437
                        7 John SANDILANDS , 6th Laird of Calder b: ABT 1456 d: BEF 13 FEB 1493/94
                          + Elizabeth SCRYMGEOUR b: ABT 1464 d: AFT 14 OCT 1481
                            8 James SANDILANDS , 7th Laird of Calder, Sir b: 14 OCT 1482 d: DEC 1559
                              + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                                9 James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                  + Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                      + Margaret KER b: ABT 1450
                        7 Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                          + William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                            8 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                              + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                9 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                  + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                                    10 Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                                      + Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Robert 2nd Lord MELVILLE , of Monymaill, Sir b: ABT 1571 d: 19 MAR 1634/35
            4 Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1390
              + Walter 10th Laird de INNES , Sir b: ABT 1383 d: BEF 14 JUL 1454
      + Euphemia of ROSS b: ABT 1332 d: 1387
        3 David STEWART , 1st Earl of Strathearn b: ABT 1359 d: ABT 5 MAR 1388/89
          + Eupheme LINDSAY b: ABT 1360
            4 Eupheme STEWART , Countess of Strathearn b: ABT 1384 d: OCT 1415
              + Patrick GRAHAM , Earl of Strathearn b: ABT 1382 d: 10 AUG 1413
                5 Eupheme GRAHAM b: ABT 1414 d: BEF 1 NOV 1468
                  + Archibald 5th Earl of DOUGLAS b: ABT 1390 d: 26 JUN 1439
                    6 Margaret "Fair Maid of Galloway" DOUGLAS b: 1430 d: AFT 1 JAN 1472/73
                      + John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                  + James 1st Lord HAMILTON , 6th Lord of Cadzow b: ABT 1423 d: 16 NOV 1479
                    6 Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1441
                      + David LINDSAY , 5th Earl Crawford, Duke Montrose b: ABT 1440 d: 1495
                        7 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1463
                          + John GORDON , 2nd Laird of Lochinvar, Sir b: ABT 1451 d: 1517
                            8 Elizabeth GORDON b: ABT 1485
                              + William DOUGLAS , 6th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1474 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                  + Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                                  + Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
        3 Isabel STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1360
          + James 2nd Earl of DOUGLAS , Sir b: ABT 1358 d: 19 AUG 1388
          + John EDMONSTONE , of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1348 d: AFT 1410
            4 Archibald EDMONSTONE , of Culloden, Sir b: ABT 1389
                5 William EDMONSTONE , of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1407 d: ABT 1460
                  + Mary STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1382 d: AFT 1458
                    6 William EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1427 d: ABT 1486
                      + Maud (Matilda) STEWART b: ABT 1435
                        7 Archibald EDMONSTONE , Lord of Duntreath, Sir b: ABT 1453 d: ABT 1502
                          + Janet SHAW b: ABT 1455
                            8 Christian EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1473 d: MAY 1551
                              + John 2nd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1472 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                                  + Janet STUART b: ABT 1498 d: BEF 1523
                                    10 Robert ROSS , Master of Halkhead b: ABT 1517 d: 10 SEP 1547
                                      + Agnes MONCRIEFF b: ABT 1520
                                    10 James 4th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead, Sir b: ABT 1520 d: 2 APR 1581
                                      + Jean (Jonet) SEMPILL b: ABT 1540 d: 28 FEB 1592/93
                                  + Elizabeth RUTHVEN b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 20 JUL 1529
                                  + Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                                  + Janet MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1510 d: AFT FEB 1555/56
                              + George KNOLLIS b: ABT 1470
                            8 Elizabeth EDMONSTONE b: ABT 1485
                              + John MONTGOMERIE , Master of Eglinton b: BEF 29 AUG 1483 d: 28 APR 1520
                                9 Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                    10 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
                                      + James TWEEDIE , of Drumelzier b: ABT 1540 d: BEF 1563
                                      + William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
        3 Elizabeth Catherine STEWART , Princess Scotland b: ABT 1362 d: 1446
          + David LINDSAY , 1st Earl of Crawford b: ABT 1360 d: FEB 1406/07
            4 Marjory Elizabeth LINDSAY b: 1381
              + William DOUGLAS , Laird of Lochleven, Sir b: ABT 1382 d: 1421
                5 Henry DOUGLAS , Laird of Lochleven, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: ABT 1469
                  + Elizabeth ERSKINE b: ABT 1401
                    6 Helen DOUGLAS b: ABT 1417
                      + Walter HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1395
                        7 James HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1432
                            8 William HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1450
                              + Margaret BAILLIE b: ABT 1450 d: ABT 1510
                                9 James HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1475 d: 1531
                                  + Isabella WEIR b: ABT 1500
                                    10 Gavin Weir HAMILTON , Lord of Kilwinning b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1571
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1525
                    6 Robert DOUGLAS , Laird of Lochleven b: ABT 1435 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Isabel SIBBALD b: ABT 1430 d: BEF FEB 1502/03
            4 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1383
              + Robert 1st Baron ERSKINE , 12th Earl of Mar b: ABT 1372 d: BEF 6 NOV 1452
                5 Elizabeth ERSKINE b: ABT 1401
                  + Henry DOUGLAS , Laird of Lochleven, Sir b: ABT 1400 d: ABT 1469
                    6 Helen DOUGLAS b: ABT 1417
                      + Walter HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1395
                        7 James HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1432
                            8 William HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1450
                              + Margaret BAILLIE b: ABT 1450 d: ABT 1510
                                9 James HAMILTON , Lord of Raploch b: ABT 1475 d: 1531
                                  + Isabella WEIR b: ABT 1500
                                    10 Gavin Weir HAMILTON , Lord of Kilwinning b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1571
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1525
                    6 Robert DOUGLAS , Laird of Lochleven b: ABT 1435 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Isabel SIBBALD b: ABT 1430 d: BEF FEB 1502/03
                5 Christian ERSKINE b: ABT 1402 d: AFT 1479
                  + Patrick 1st Baron GRAHAM , Sir b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 24 JUN 1466
                    6 Janet GRAHAM b: ABT 1418
                      + Gilbert KEITH , Lord of Inverugie & Ludquhairn b: ABT 1415 d: ABT 1494
                        7 William KEITH , of Inverugie, Sir b: ABT 1436
                          + Elizabeth OGILVY b: ABT 1438
                            8 Gilbert KEITH , of Inverugie, Sir b: ABT 1456 d: AFT 1490
                              + Miss Ogston of LUDQUHAIRN b: ABT 1459
                                9 Margaret KEITH b: ABT 1477
                                  + William SINCLAIR , 2nd Earl of Caithness b: 1458 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                    10 John SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl of Caithness b: ABT 1495 d: 18 MAY 1529
                                      + Elizabeth SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1500
                  + William CHARTERIS , of Kinfauns b: ABT 1402
                5 Thomas 2nd Baron ERSKINE , 13th Earl of Mar b: BEF 1418 d: BEF 1493
                  + Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1427 d: AFT 1489
                    6 Mariot Muriella ERSKINE b: ABT 1443
                      + William de KEITH , 1st Earl Marischal, Sir b: ABT 1433 d: BEF 1483
                        7 Mary KEITH b: ABT 1459
                          + William MURRAY , 9th Laird of Tullibardine, Sir b: ABT 1444 d: 10 FEB 1524/25
                            8 William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                              + Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                                9 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                                  + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                    10 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                      + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                    6 Alexander 3rd Baron ERSKINE , 14th Earl of Mar b: ABT 1445 d: BEF 10 MAY 1509
                      + Christian CRICHTON b: ABT 1406 d: BEF MAR 1477/78
                      + Helen HOME b: BEF 1425 d: AFT 1513
                    6 Margaret ERSKINE b: ABT 1447
                      + James 11th Laird de RUTHERFURD , Sir b: ABT 1440 d: 1493
                        7 Christian RUTHERFURD b: ABT 1465
                          + Robert KER , of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1465 d: BEF 6 NOV 1500
                            8 Andrew KER , Lord of Cessford, Sir b: ABT 1486 d: 18 JUL 1526
                              + Agnes CRICHTON b: ABT 1488
                                9 Walter KER , Lord of Cessford b: ABT 1519 d: BEF 1583
                                  + Isabel KER b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1585
                                    10 William KER , Lord of Cessford b: AFT 1544 d: FEB 1599/00
                                      + Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1545
            4 Alexander LINDSAY , 2nd Earl of Crawford, Sir b: ABT 1387 d: AFT 31 MAR 1438
              + Marjory DUNBAR b: ABT 1392
                5 David LINDSAY , 3rd Earl of Crawford, Sir b: ABT 1405 d: 17 JAN 1445/46
                  + Marjory OGILVY b: ABT 1400 d: AFT 1460
                    6 Alexander "The Tiger" LINDSAY , 4th Earl Crawford b: ABT 1421 d: SEP 1453
                      + Margaret DUNBAR , Heiress of Cockburn b: ABT 1423 d: BET JUL 1498 AND JAN 1499/00
                        7 David LINDSAY , 5th Earl Crawford, Duke Montrose b: ABT 1440 d: 1495
                          + Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1441
                            8 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1463
                              + John GORDON , 2nd Laird of Lochinvar, Sir b: ABT 1451 d: 1517
                                9 Elizabeth GORDON b: ABT 1485
                                  + William DOUGLAS , 6th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1474 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                    10 James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                                      + Christian MONTGOMERIE b: ABT 1520 d: 5 AUG 1575
                                      + Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                          + Margaret CARMICHAEL b: ABT 1455 d: 1534
                        7 Elizabeth LINDSAY b: ABT 1448 d: AFT 22 SEP 1519
                          + John 1st Lord DRUMMOND , MP, Sir b: ABT 1445 d: 1519
                            8 William Master of DRUMMOND b: ABT 1464 d: BEF JUL 1504
                              + Isabel CAMPBELL b: 5 DEC 1458 d: BEF 14 JUN 1493
                              + Mariot Marjorie FORRESTER b: ABT 1486 d: MAR 1561/62
                            8 Elizabeth DRUMMOND b: ABT 1468 d: AFT 21 AUG 1514
                              + David FLEMING , of Biggar, Sir b: ABT 1463 d: BEF 1488
                              + George DOUGLAS , Master of Angus b: ABT 1469 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 George DOUGLAS , Laird of Pittendriech, Sir b: ABT 1493 d: AUG 1552
                                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS , Heiress of Piitendriech b: ABT 1500
                                    10 David DOUGLAS , 7th Earl of Angus b: ABT 1515 d: JUN 1557
                                      + Margaret HAMILTON b: ABT 1539 d: ABT 1596
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: ABT 1507
                                  + James DOUGLAS , 7th Baron of Drumlanrig b: ABT 1507 d: 27 DEC 1578
                5 Janet LINDSAY b: ABT 1427 d: 1483
                  + William 6th Earl of DOUGLAS b: ABT 1424 d: 24 NOV 1440
                  + John DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1433 d: AFT 1512
                    6 George DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1469 d: AFT 1530
                      + Janet LUNDIN b: ABT 1471
                        7 William DISHINGTON , of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1485 d: 10 SEP 1547
                          + Miss SANDILANDS b: ABT 1487
                            8 Paul DISHINGTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1521 d: ABT 1550
                              + Catherine LUNDIN b: ABT 1523
                                9 Jean Anne DISHINGTON , Heiress of Ardross b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1593
                                  + Gavin HAMILTON , Lord of Ardross, Sir b: ABT 1545 d: BEF 1593
                                    10 Jean HAMILTON b: ABT 1571 d: MAY 1631
                                      + Robert 5th Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 30 OCT 1560 d: OCT 1595
                                      + Robert 2nd Lord MELVILLE , of Monymaill, Sir b: ABT 1571 d: 19 MAR 1634/35
                          + Elizabeth CRICHTON b: ABT 1483 d: AFT 6 JUL 1524
        3 Walter STEWART , Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1365 d: 26 MAR 1437
          + Margaret BARCLAY , Heiress of Brechin b: ABT 1368 d: BEF 1 AUG 1404
        3 Edigia (Jill) STEWART , Princess of Scotland b: ABT 1368
          + William DOUGLAS , Lord of Nithsdale b: ABT 1364 d: ABT 1392
            4 Egidia (Jill) DOUGLAS b: ABT 1392 d: AFT 1438
              + Henry SINCLAIR , 2nd Earl of Orkney b: ABT 1375 d: 1 FEB 1420/21
                5 William SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl Orkney, 1st Caithness b: ABT 1408 d: BEF 28 MAY 1480
                  + Elizabeth DOUGLAS b: ABT 1408 d: ABT 1451
                    6 William "The Waster" 2nd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1436 d: AFT 14 JUL 1487
                      + Christian LESLIE b: ABT 1439 d: BEF 16 MAR 1500/01
                        7 Henry 3rd Lord SINCLAIR b: ABT 1459 d: 9 SEP 1513
                          + Margaret HEPBURN b: ABT 1456 d: ABT 11 JUN 1542
                  + Marjory SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1441 d: BEF 1479
                    6 Eleanor SINCLAIR b: ABT 1457 d: 21 MAR 1518/19
                      + John STEWART , 1st Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1440 d: 15 SEP 1512
                        7 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1476
                          + William MURRAY , Laird of Castleton, Sir b: ABT 1475 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 William MURRAY b: ABT 1495 d: 30 JAN 1561/62
                              + Katherine CAMPBELL b: ABT 1498 d: 14 DEC 1577
                                9 Janet MURRAY b: ABT 1513 d: 29 NOV 1596
                                  + James SANDILANDS , 1st Lord Torphichen, Sir b: ABT 1511 d: 29 SEP 1579
                                    10 Alison SANDILANDS b: ABT 1528 d: 21 OCT 1584
                                      + John COCKBURN b: ABT 1515 d: 22 NOV 1583
                        7 John STEWART , 2nd Earl of Atholl b: ABT 1478 d: 1521
                        7 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1494 d: BEF 1554
                          + Ninian 3rd Lord ROSS , of Halkhead b: BEF 24 OCT 1492 d: FEB 1555/56
                    6 William SINCLAIR , 2nd Earl of Caithness b: 1458 d: 9 SEP 1513
                      + Margaret KEITH b: ABT 1477
                        7 John SINCLAIR , 3rd Earl of Caithness b: ABT 1495 d: 18 MAY 1529
                          + Elizabeth SUTHERLAND b: ABT 1500
                            8 Margaret SINCLAIR b: ABT 1518
                              + John ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1512
                                9 William ST. CLAIR , of Herdmanston, Sir b: ABT 1536 d: 2 JUN 1594
                                  + Sibil COCKBURN b: ABT 1544 d: ABT 1620
                                    10 Marie ST. CLAIR b: ABT 1562 d: FEB 1605/06
                                      + David MAKGILL , of Cranstoun Riddell b: ABT 1558 d: 10 MAY 1607
                  + Janet YEMAN b: ABT 1420
              + Alexander STEWART b: ABT 1395 d: 25 MAR 1425
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.