The Phillips, Weber, Kirk, & Staggs families of the Pacific Northwest

Entries: 46457    Updated: 2015-06-11 05:23:07 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Jim Weber

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Thorda Donada (Olith) Princess of SCOTLAND b: ABT 986
  + Sigurd HLODVESSON , Jarl of Orkney & Caithness b: ABT 965 d: 23 APR 1014
    2 Thorfinn SIGURDSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1009 d: ABT 1056
      + Ingibiorg FINNSDOTTIR b: ABT 1023 d: BEF 1069
        3 Paul THORFINNSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1038 d: 1099
          + Ragnhild HAKONSDOTTIR b: ABT 1054
            4 Hakon "Imperious" PAULSON , Jarl of Orkney b: ABT 1070 d: 1126
              + Unknown First WIFE b: ABT 1075 d: BEF 1094
                5 Paul HAKONSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1093 d: AFT 1137
              + Helga of CAITHNESS b: ABT 1075
                5 Ingibiorg Hakonsdottir of ORKNEY b: ABT 1097
                  + Olaf I "Bitling\Morsel" King of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1080 d: 29 JUN 1153
                    6 Raginhild Olafsdottir of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1120
                      + Somerled King of the ISLES , King of Argyll b: ABT 1118 d: 1164
                        7 Agnes d' ISLES b: ABT 1140 d: AFT 1198
                          + Gilbert le BLOUNT , 4th Lord of Ixworth b: ABT 1133 d: ABT 1188
                            8 William II le BLOUNT , 5th Lord of Ixworth b: ABT 1163 d: 1228
                              + Cecilia de VERE b: ABT 1175
                                9 Rohesia le BLOUNT , heiress of Ixworth b: ABT 1217
                                  + Robert de VALOINES , Lord of Orford b: ABT 1212 d: 1264
                                    10 Robert de VALOINES , Lord of Walsham b: ABT 1240 d: AFT 1284
                                      + Eve (Eva) PECCHE b: ABT 1250 d: 1292
                            8 Stephen le BLOUNT , of Saxlingham, Sir b: ABT 1166 d: 1235
                              + Marie le BLOUNT , Heiress of Saxlingham b: ABT 1170
                                9 Robert le BLOUNT , Lord of Saxlingham b: ABT 1197 d: 1288
                                  + Isabel de ODINGSELLS , Heiress of Belton b: ABT 1210
                                    10 William le BLOUNT , of Belton & Timberlake, Sir b: ABT 1233 d: BEF JUN 1280
                                      + Isabel de BEAUCHAMP b: 1238 d: AFT FEB 1332/33
                        7 Rognvald SOMERLEDSSON , 2nd Lord of The Isles b: 1148 d: 1207
                          + Fonia MORAY b: ABT 1156
                            8 Donald ROGNVALDSSON , 3rd Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1178 d: ABT 1250
                              + Miss STEWART b: ABT 1210
                                9 Angus Mor MACDONALD , 4th Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1240 d: ABT 1296
                                  + Miss CAMPBELL b: ABT 1255
                                    10 Angus Og MACDONALD , 6th Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1274 d: 1330
                                      + Agnes O'CAHAN b: ABT 1280
                            8 Miss SOMERLED b: ABT 1185
                              + Malcolm of LAMONT b: ABT 1180 d: Deceased
                                9 Laumon 1st Laird of LAMONT , Sir b: ABT 1215 d: 1293
                                    10 Malcolm 2nd Laird of LAMONT , Sir b: ABT 1250 d: 1296
                                      + Miss MACGORRIE b: ABT 1265
                            8 Helen de LISLE b: ABT 1186 d: 1212
                              + Alan of GALLOWAY , Constable of Scotland b: ABT 1188 d: 1234
                        7 Dubhgall (Dougall) MacSomerled King of ARGYLL b: ABT 1150 d: ABT 1207
                            8 Donnchadh Duncan Laird of LORN b: ABT 1177 d: AFT 1245
                                9 Miss LORN b: ABT 1193
                                  + Norman Laird de LESSLYN , Sir b: ABT 1175 d: BEF 1248
                                    10 Norino Laird de LESSLYN , Sir b: ABT 1210
                                      + Katherine MORE b: ABT 1225
                                9 Eoghan Mac Donnchadh Laird of LORN b: ABT 1212 d: 1255
                                    10 Mary of ARGYLL b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 10 OCT 1303
                                      + Magnus King of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1200 d: 24 NOV 1265
                                      + Malise 5th Earl of STRATHEARN , Sir b: ABT 1210 d: BEF 23 NOV 1271
                                      + Hugh de ABERNETHY , of that Ilk b: ABT 1230 d: AFT 28 JUN 1291
                                      + William FITZWARIN b: ABT 1240 d: BEF DEC 1299
                                    10 Alasdair Mac Donnchadh Laird of LORN b: ABT 1250 d: 1311
                                      + Miss COMYN b: ABT 1272
                        7 Angus Lord of Arran & BUTE b: ABT 1152 d: 1210
                            8 James Earl of BUTE b: ABT 1188 d: 1210
                              + Ragnhild of the ISLES b: ABT 1195
                                9 Jean Heiress of Arran & BUTE b: BEF 1211
                                  + Alexander STEWART , 4th High Steward of Scotland b: 1214 d: ABT 1282
                                    10 James STEWART , 5th High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1243 d: 16 JUL 1309
                                      + Egidia (Jill) de BURGH b: ABT 1263
                                      + Cecilia DUNBAR b: ABT 1273
                                    10 John STEWART , Lord of Bonkyl, Sir b: ABT 1245 d: 22 JUL 1298
                                      + Margaret Heiress de BONKYL b: ABT 1254
                                    10 Mary STEWART b: ABT 1247
                                      + Edward de CUNINGHAME , Laird of Kilmaurs b: ABT 1245 d: ABT 1290
                                    10 Hawise STEWART , heir of Old Roxburgh b: ABT 1249 d: BEF 1293
                                      + John de SOULES , of Liddel, Sir b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 1 APR 1311
                                    10 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1295/96
                                      + William "Le Hardi" 5th Laird of DOUGLAS , Sir b: BEF 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1298/99
                                    10 Alice STEWART b: ABT 1264 d: AFT 1337
                                      + Alexander de LINDSAY , MP, Lord of Crawford b: ABT 1266 d: AFT 1308
                        7 Arran of the ISLES b: ABT 1154
                            8 Ragnhild of the ISLES b: ABT 1195
                              + James Earl of BUTE b: ABT 1188 d: 1210
                                9 Jean Heiress of Arran & BUTE b: BEF 1211
                                  + Alexander STEWART , 4th High Steward of Scotland b: 1214 d: ABT 1282
                                    10 James STEWART , 5th High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1243 d: 16 JUL 1309
                                      + Egidia (Jill) de BURGH b: ABT 1263
                                      + Cecilia DUNBAR b: ABT 1273
                                    10 John STEWART , Lord of Bonkyl, Sir b: ABT 1245 d: 22 JUL 1298
                                      + Margaret Heiress de BONKYL b: ABT 1254
                                    10 Mary STEWART b: ABT 1247
                                      + Edward de CUNINGHAME , Laird of Kilmaurs b: ABT 1245 d: ABT 1290
                                    10 Hawise STEWART , heir of Old Roxburgh b: ABT 1249 d: BEF 1293
                                      + John de SOULES , of Liddel, Sir b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 1 APR 1311
                                    10 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1295/96
                                      + William "Le Hardi" 5th Laird of DOUGLAS , Sir b: BEF 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1298/99
                                    10 Alice STEWART b: ABT 1264 d: AFT 1337
                                      + Alexander de LINDSAY , MP, Lord of Crawford b: ABT 1266 d: AFT 1308
                5 Harald HAKONSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1099 d: DEC 1131
                    6 Erlend III "Ugni" HARALDSSON , Jarl of Orkney b: ABT 1120 d: 21 DEC 1156
                      + Margaret Hakonsdottir of ORKNEY b: ABT 1113
                5 Margaret Hakonsdottir of ORKNEY b: ABT 1113
                  + Madach (Madadd) 1st Earl of ATHOLL b: ABT 1085 d: BEF 1152
                    6 Harald MADDADSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: 1130 d: 1206
                      + Alfreka (Afrika) of FIFE b: ABT 1140
                        7 Margaret HARALDSDOTTIR b: ABT 1157
                          + Gilchrist 4th Earl of ANGUS b: ABT 1143 d: BET 1207 AND 1211
                            8 Beatrix de ANGUS b: ABT 1174
                              + Walter STEWART , 3rd High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1160 d: 1241
                                9 Elizabeth (Beatrix) STEWART b: ABT 1189 d: BEF 1250
                                  + Maldouen (Maldwin) 3rd Earl of LENNOX b: BEF 1187 d: AFT 12 MAR 1250/51
                                    10 Malcolm Master of LENNOX b: BEF 1204 d: BEF 1250
                                    10 Ada of LENNOX b: ABT 1220
                                      + Malcolm Beg DRUMMOND , Chamberlain of Lennox b: BEF 1201 d: ABT 1260
                                9 Eupheme STEWART b: ABT 1197 d: ABT 1267
                                  + Patrick 5th Earl of DUNBAR , Sir b: ABT 1185 d: AFT MAY 1248
                                    10 Patrick 6th Earl de DUNBAR , Sir b: ABT 1213 d: 24 AUG 1289
                                      + Christina BRUCE b: ABT 1256 d: 1275
                                      + Cecil FRASER b: ABT 1227
                                    10 Agnes DUNBAR b: ABT 1219
                                      + Christell de SETON , Sir b: ABT 1214
                                9 Miss STEWART b: ABT 1210
                                  + Donald ROGNVALDSSON , 3rd Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1178 d: ABT 1250
                                    10 Angus Mor MACDONALD , 4th Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1240 d: ABT 1296
                                      + Miss CAMPBELL b: ABT 1255
                                9 Alexander STEWART , 4th High Steward of Scotland b: 1214 d: ABT 1282
                                  + Jean Heiress of Arran & BUTE b: BEF 1211
                                    10 James STEWART , 5th High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1243 d: 16 JUL 1309
                                      + Egidia (Jill) de BURGH b: ABT 1263
                                      + Cecilia DUNBAR b: ABT 1273
                                    10 John STEWART , Lord of Bonkyl, Sir b: ABT 1245 d: 22 JUL 1298
                                      + Margaret Heiress de BONKYL b: ABT 1254
                                    10 Mary STEWART b: ABT 1247
                                      + Edward de CUNINGHAME , Laird of Kilmaurs b: ABT 1245 d: ABT 1290
                                    10 Hawise STEWART , heir of Old Roxburgh b: ABT 1249 d: BEF 1293
                                      + John de SOULES , of Liddel, Sir b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 1 APR 1311
                                    10 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1295/96
                                      + William "Le Hardi" 5th Laird of DOUGLAS , Sir b: BEF 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1298/99
                                    10 Alice STEWART b: ABT 1264 d: AFT 1337
                                      + Alexander de LINDSAY , MP, Lord of Crawford b: ABT 1266 d: AFT 1308
                                9 Walter "Ballioch" STEWART , 5th Earl of Monteith b: ABT 1218 d: BEF 28 APR 1296
                                  + Mary Countess of MENTEITH b: ABT 1230 d: BEF 1286
                                    10 Alexander STEWART , 6th Earl of Menteith b: ABT 1255 d: ABT 1300
                                      + Maud b: ABT 1262
                                    10 John MENTEITH , Lord of Rusky, Sir b: ABT 1263 d: ABT 1323
                                      + Marjorie de STRIVELYN , Heiress of Carse b: ABT 1268
                                    10 Miss STEWART b: ABT 1270
                                      + John DRUMMOND , 7th Senschal of Lennox, Sir b: ABT 1265 d: 1301
                                9 Margaret STEWART b: ABT 1220
                                  + Neil (Niall) Earl of CARRICK , Regent of Scotland b: ABT 1230 d: 1256
                                    10 Margaret (Marjory) Countess de CARRICK b: ABT 1252 d: BEF 27 OCT 1292
                                      + Adam de KILCONQUHAR b: ABT 1245 d: 1270
                                      + Robert 1st Baron de BRUS , Earl of Carrick b: JUL 1243 d: MAR 1303/04
                      + Gormflaeth MacHeth Countess of ORKNEY b: ABT 1143
                        7 John HARALDSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1162 d: AFT AUG 1231
                            8 Joan JONSDOTTIR b: ABT 1185 d: BEF 1269
                              + Hugh Freskin of MORAY , Laird of Duffus b: ABT 1162 d: BET 1214 AND 1222
                                9 William 1st Earl of SUTHERLAND , Sir b: ABT 1200 d: ABT 1248
                                    10 William 2nd Earl of SUTHERLAND , Sir b: ABT 1231 d: BEF 7 JUL 1307
                                9 Walter Laird of DUFFUS b: ABT 1205 d: 1263
                                  + Ephemia MacTaggart of ROSS b: ABT 1213
                                    10 Freskin of MORAY , Lord of Duffus b: ABT 1235 d: BEF 1269
                                      + Joan (Johanna) Heiress of STRATHNAVER b: ABT 1240
                  + Erlend III "Ugni" HARALDSSON , Jarl of Orkney b: ABT 1120 d: 21 DEC 1156
        3 Erlend THORFINNSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1040 d: 1099
          + Thora SOMERLEDSDOTTIR b: ABT 1050
            4 Gunhhild of ORKNEY b: ABT 1075
              + Kol KALISSON , Lenderman of Agder b: ABT 1070
                5 Kali-Ragnvald KOLSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1100 d: 20 AUG 1158
                    6 Ingigerd of ORKNEY b: ABT 1131
                      + Eric Stagbrellir of ORKNEY b: ABT 1126
                        7 Harald "Ungi" ERICSSON , Earl of Caithness&Orkney b: AFT 1155 d: 1198
                        7 Ingibiorg Ericsdottir of ORKNEY b: AFT 1156
                          + Gillbride Gilibride\Gillebride 2nd Earl of ANGUS b: ABT 1123 d: ABT 1187
                            8 Magnus GILLBRIDESSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1180 d: 1239
                                9 Gilbert MAGNUSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1205 d: 1256
                                    10 Magnus GILBERTSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1230 d: ABT 1273
                                    10 Maud of Caithness & ORKNEY b: ABT 1232 d: BEF 1261
                                      + Malise 5th Earl of STRATHEARN , Sir b: ABT 1210 d: BEF 23 NOV 1271
            4 St. Magnus I ERLENDSSON , Jarl of Orkney b: ABT 1077 d: 16 APR 1117
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.