The Phillips, Weber, Kirk, & Staggs families of the Pacific Northwest

Entries: 46457    Updated: 2015-06-11 05:23:07 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Jim Weber

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Alpin I King of Picts & DALRIADA b: 778 d: 20 JUL 837
    2 Kenneth (Cinaed) I MacAlpin King of Picts& SCOTS b: 810 d: 6 FEB 858/59
      + Unknown First WIFE b: ABT 815
        3 Constantine (Causantin) King of SCOTS b: 836 d: 877
            4 Domnall II (Donald IV) King of SCOTS b: 862 d: 900
                5 Malcolm (Mael-Coluim) I King of SCOTS b: 897 d: 954
                    6 Dub (Dubh\Duff) King of SCOTS b: 930 d: 966
                        7 Kenneth (Cinaed) III King of SCOTS b: 962 d: 24 MAR 1005/06
                            8 Beodhe Prince of SCOTLAND b: 988
                                9 Gruoch of SCOTLAND , Lady Macbeth b: ABT 1015
                                  + Gillecomgain Mormaer of MORAY b: ABT 1000 d: ABT 1031
                                    10 Lulach "The Fool" King of SCOTLAND b: ABT 1031 d: 17 MAR 1057/58
                                      + Fimmghuala of ANGUS b: ABT 1030
                                  + Macbeth King of SCOTLAND , Mormaer of Moray b: ABT 1014 d: 15 AUG 1057
                    6 Kenneth (Cinaed) II King of SCOTS b: 932 d: 995
                      + Miss de LEINSTER b: ABT 935
                        7 Malcolm II MacKenneth King of SCOTLAND b: 954 d: 25 NOV 1034
                          + Aelgifu Sigurdsdottir of OSSORY b: ABT 962 d: AFT 984
                            8 Bethoc (Beatrix) Princess of SCOTLAND b: ABT 984 d: 1045
                              + Crinan the Thane Lay Abbot of DUNKELD b: 978 d: 1045
                                9 Duncan I MacCrinan King of SCOTLAND b: 1001 d: 14 AUG 1040
                                  + Sibyl (Suthen) BIORNSDOTTIR , of Northumbria b: ABT 1010 d: 1040
                                    10 Malcolm III Canmore King of SCOTLAND b: 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                                      + Ingibiorg FINNSDOTTIR b: ABT 1023 d: BEF 1069
                                      + St. Margaret Aetheling of SCOTLAND b: 1045 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                    10 Donald III Bane King of SCOTLAND b: ABT 1033 d: AFT 1097
                                    10 Duncan Mormaer of MORAY b: ABT 1035
                                    10 Melmare (Mael Muire) Mormaer of ATHOLL b: ABT 1038
                                    10 Beatrix of SCOTLAND b: ABT 1040
                                      + Bartholomew Bartolf de LESSLYN , Sir b: ABT 1045 d: 1121
                                9 Maldred Lord of Carlisle & ALLERDALE b: 1003 d: 1045
                                  + Aeldgyth (Edith) of NORTHUMBRIA b: ABT 1015
                                    10 Gospatric I Earl of Northumbria of DUNBAR b: ABT 1040 d: 15 DEC 1074
                                      + Sister of Edmund of SCOTLAND b: ABT 1069
                                      + Aethelreda of ENGLAND b: 1042
                                    10 Maldred of CARLISLE , & Winlaton b: ABT 1045 d: AFT 1084
                                9 Daughter of Crinan Lay Abbot of DUNKELD b: ABT 1010
                                    10 Moddan of CAITHNESS , of Dalr b: ABT 1044 d: 1120
                          + Blanaid nic BRIAN , of Munster b: ABT 968
                            8 Doda (Duxia) Princess of SCOTLAND b: ABT 985
                              + Fulbert de FALAISE b: ABT 978
                                9 Walter de FALAISE b: ABT 1002
                                    10 William de FALAISE b: ABT 1025 d: Deceased
                                      + Alberade b: ABT 1030
                                9 Herleve (Arlette) de FALAISE b: ABT 1003 d: 1050
                                  + Robert I "The Magnificent" Duke of NORMANDY b: ABT 1000 d: 2 JUL 1035
                                    10 William I "The Conqueror" King of ENGLAND b: 14 OCT 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                      + Maud (Athelida) de INGELRICA b: ABT 1032
                                      + Maud (Matilda) of FLANDERS b: 1032 d: 3 NOV 1083
                                    10 Adelaide of NORMANDY , Countess of Aumale b: BEF 1030 d: BEF 1090
                                      + Enguerrand II Count of Montreuil & PONTHIEU b: ABT 1030 d: 25 OCT 1053
                                      + Lambert of BOULOGNE , Count of Lens b: ABT 1022 d: 1054
                                      + Eudes (Odo) Count of Aumale & CHAMPAGNE b: ABT 1037 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Harlevin (Herlouin) Vicomte de CONTEVILLE b: 1001 d: ABT 1066
                                    10 Emma de CONTEVILLE b: ABT 1029
                                      + Richard le GOZ , Viscount d'Avranches b: ABT 1014 d: AFT 1084
                                    10 Odo Bishop of BAYEUX , 1st Earl of Kent b: ABT 1030 d: FEB 1096/97
                                    10 Robert de MORTAIGNE , Earl of Cornwall b: ABT 1031 d: 8 DEC 1095
                                      + Maud de MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1049 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Almodis b: ABT 1055 d: 1107
                                    10 Muriel de CONTEVILLE b: ABT 1034
                                      + Eudo al Chapel Vicomte de COTENTIN b: ABT 1034 d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Miss de CONTEVILLE b: ABT 1042
                                      + William I Comte de la FERTE-MACE b: ABT 1035 d: AFT 1076
                                9 Reynald Lord of CROY b: 1008 d: Deceased
                                    10 John de GRAI , Lord of Croy b: 1033 d: Deceased
                                      + Adeliza FITZOSBERN b: ABT 1050 d: 27 MAY 1156
                            8 Thorda Donada (Olith) Princess of SCOTLAND b: ABT 986
                              + Sigurd HLODVESSON , Jarl of Orkney & Caithness b: ABT 965 d: 23 APR 1014
                                9 Thorfinn SIGURDSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1009 d: ABT 1056
                                  + Ingibiorg FINNSDOTTIR b: ABT 1023 d: BEF 1069
                                    10 Paul THORFINNSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1038 d: 1099
                                      + Ragnhild HAKONSDOTTIR b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Erlend THORFINNSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1040 d: 1099
                                      + Thora SOMERLEDSDOTTIR b: ABT 1050
                            8 Dovada Princess of SCOTLAND b: ABT 988
                              + Finlay Mormaer of MORAY b: ABT 980 d: 1020
                                9 Macbeth King of SCOTLAND , Mormaer of Moray b: ABT 1014 d: 15 AUG 1057
                                  + Gruoch of SCOTLAND , Lady Macbeth b: ABT 1015
      + Daughter of Godfrey MacFergus of the ISLES b: ABT 827 d: 860
    2 Miss ARGYLL b: ABT 812
      + Godfrey (Gofraidh) MACFERGUS , na Oriel b: ABT 805 d: 853
        3 Many Generations after MACFERGUS b: BET 838 AND 1050
            4 Heiress of MACFERGUS , na Oriel b: ABT 1077
              + Gilla ADOMNAIN , of the Isles b: ABT 1065 d: Deceased
                5 Gillebride Mac Gille Adomnan of the ISLES b: ABT 1095 d: ABT 1130
                  + Miss SIGURDSDOTTIR b: BEF 1104
                    6 Somerled King of the ISLES , King of Argyll b: ABT 1118 d: 1164
                      + Raginhild Olafsdottir of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1120
                        7 Agnes d' ISLES b: ABT 1140 d: AFT 1198
                          + Gilbert le BLOUNT , 4th Lord of Ixworth b: ABT 1133 d: ABT 1188
                            8 William II le BLOUNT , 5th Lord of Ixworth b: ABT 1163 d: 1228
                              + Cecilia de VERE b: ABT 1175
                                9 Rohesia le BLOUNT , heiress of Ixworth b: ABT 1217
                                  + Robert de VALOINES , Lord of Orford b: ABT 1212 d: 1264
                                    10 Robert de VALOINES , Lord of Walsham b: ABT 1240 d: AFT 1284
                                      + Eve (Eva) PECCHE b: ABT 1250 d: 1292
                            8 Stephen le BLOUNT , of Saxlingham, Sir b: ABT 1166 d: 1235
                              + Marie le BLOUNT , Heiress of Saxlingham b: ABT 1170
                                9 Robert le BLOUNT , Lord of Saxlingham b: ABT 1197 d: 1288
                                  + Isabel de ODINGSELLS , Heiress of Belton b: ABT 1210
                                    10 William le BLOUNT , of Belton & Timberlake, Sir b: ABT 1233 d: BEF JUN 1280
                                      + Isabel de BEAUCHAMP b: 1238 d: AFT FEB 1332/33
                        7 Rognvald SOMERLEDSSON , 2nd Lord of The Isles b: 1148 d: 1207
                          + Fonia MORAY b: ABT 1156
                            8 Donald ROGNVALDSSON , 3rd Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1178 d: ABT 1250
                              + Miss STEWART b: ABT 1210
                                9 Angus Mor MACDONALD , 4th Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1240 d: ABT 1296
                                  + Miss CAMPBELL b: ABT 1255
                                    10 Angus Og MACDONALD , 6th Lord of the Isles b: ABT 1274 d: 1330
                                      + Agnes O'CAHAN b: ABT 1280
                            8 Miss SOMERLED b: ABT 1185
                              + Malcolm of LAMONT b: ABT 1180 d: Deceased
                                9 Laumon 1st Laird of LAMONT , Sir b: ABT 1215 d: 1293
                                    10 Malcolm 2nd Laird of LAMONT , Sir b: ABT 1250 d: 1296
                                      + Miss MACGORRIE b: ABT 1265
                            8 Helen de LISLE b: ABT 1186 d: 1212
                              + Alan of GALLOWAY , Constable of Scotland b: ABT 1188 d: 1234
                        7 Dubhgall (Dougall) MacSomerled King of ARGYLL b: ABT 1150 d: ABT 1207
                            8 Donnchadh Duncan Laird of LORN b: ABT 1177 d: AFT 1245
                                9 Miss LORN b: ABT 1193
                                  + Norman Laird de LESSLYN , Sir b: ABT 1175 d: BEF 1248
                                    10 Norino Laird de LESSLYN , Sir b: ABT 1210
                                      + Katherine MORE b: ABT 1225
                                9 Eoghan Mac Donnchadh Laird of LORN b: ABT 1212 d: 1255
                                    10 Mary of ARGYLL b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 10 OCT 1303
                                      + Magnus King of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1200 d: 24 NOV 1265
                                      + Malise 5th Earl of STRATHEARN , Sir b: ABT 1210 d: BEF 23 NOV 1271
                                      + Hugh de ABERNETHY , of that Ilk b: ABT 1230 d: AFT 28 JUN 1291
                                      + William FITZWARIN b: ABT 1240 d: BEF DEC 1299
                                    10 Alasdair Mac Donnchadh Laird of LORN b: ABT 1250 d: 1311
                                      + Miss COMYN b: ABT 1272
                        7 Angus Lord of Arran & BUTE b: ABT 1152 d: 1210
                            8 James Earl of BUTE b: ABT 1188 d: 1210
                              + Ragnhild of the ISLES b: ABT 1195
                                9 Jean Heiress of Arran & BUTE b: BEF 1211
                                  + Alexander STEWART , 4th High Steward of Scotland b: 1214 d: ABT 1282
                                    10 James STEWART , 5th High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1243 d: 16 JUL 1309
                                      + Egidia (Jill) de BURGH b: ABT 1263
                                      + Cecilia DUNBAR b: ABT 1273
                                    10 John STEWART , Lord of Bonkyl, Sir b: ABT 1245 d: 22 JUL 1298
                                      + Margaret Heiress de BONKYL b: ABT 1254
                                    10 Mary STEWART b: ABT 1247
                                      + Edward de CUNINGHAME , Laird of Kilmaurs b: ABT 1245 d: ABT 1290
                                    10 Hawise STEWART , heir of Old Roxburgh b: ABT 1249 d: BEF 1293
                                      + John de SOULES , of Liddel, Sir b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 1 APR 1311
                                    10 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1295/96
                                      + William "Le Hardi" 5th Laird of DOUGLAS , Sir b: BEF 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1298/99
                                    10 Alice STEWART b: ABT 1264 d: AFT 1337
                                      + Alexander de LINDSAY , MP, Lord of Crawford b: ABT 1266 d: AFT 1308
                        7 Arran of the ISLES b: ABT 1154
                            8 Ragnhild of the ISLES b: ABT 1195
                              + James Earl of BUTE b: ABT 1188 d: 1210
                                9 Jean Heiress of Arran & BUTE b: BEF 1211
                                  + Alexander STEWART , 4th High Steward of Scotland b: 1214 d: ABT 1282
                                    10 James STEWART , 5th High Steward of Scotland b: ABT 1243 d: 16 JUL 1309
                                      + Egidia (Jill) de BURGH b: ABT 1263
                                      + Cecilia DUNBAR b: ABT 1273
                                    10 John STEWART , Lord of Bonkyl, Sir b: ABT 1245 d: 22 JUL 1298
                                      + Margaret Heiress de BONKYL b: ABT 1254
                                    10 Mary STEWART b: ABT 1247
                                      + Edward de CUNINGHAME , Laird of Kilmaurs b: ABT 1245 d: ABT 1290
                                    10 Hawise STEWART , heir of Old Roxburgh b: ABT 1249 d: BEF 1293
                                      + John de SOULES , of Liddel, Sir b: ABT 1240 d: BEF 1 APR 1311
                                    10 Elizabeth STEWART b: ABT 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1295/96
                                      + William "Le Hardi" 5th Laird of DOUGLAS , Sir b: BEF 1255 d: BEF 24 JAN 1298/99
                                    10 Alice STEWART b: ABT 1264 d: AFT 1337
                                      + Alexander de LINDSAY , MP, Lord of Crawford b: ABT 1266 d: AFT 1308
                    6 Sister of Somerled of the ISLES b: ABT 1123
                      + Malcolm II MACETH , 1st Earl of Ross b: BEF 1103 d: 23 OCT 1168
                        7 Gormflaeth MacHeth Countess of ORKNEY b: ABT 1143
                          + Harald MADDADSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: 1130 d: 1206
                            8 John HARALDSSON , Earl of Caithness & Orkney b: ABT 1162 d: AFT AUG 1231
                                9 Joan JONSDOTTIR b: ABT 1185 d: BEF 1269
                                  + Hugh Freskin of MORAY , Laird of Duffus b: ABT 1162 d: BET 1214 AND 1222
                                    10 William 1st Earl of SUTHERLAND , Sir b: ABT 1200 d: ABT 1248
                                    10 Walter Laird of DUFFUS b: ABT 1205 d: 1263
                                      + Ephemia MacTaggart of ROSS b: ABT 1213
                        7 Malcolm of ROSS b: 1158
                            8 Ferquhard MacTaggart 3rd Earl of ROSS b: BEF 1195 d: JAN 1250/51
                                9 Ephemia MacTaggart of ROSS b: ABT 1213
                                  + Walter Laird of DUFFUS b: ABT 1205 d: 1263
                                    10 Freskin of MORAY , Lord of Duffus b: ABT 1235 d: BEF 1269
                                      + Joan (Johanna) Heiress of STRATHNAVER b: ABT 1240
                                9 William 4th Earl de ROSS , Sir b: ABT 1214 d: MAY 1274
                                  + Jean COMYN b: BEF 1214 d: 1274
                                    10 William 5th Earl de ROSS , Sir b: ABT 1249 d: 28 JAN 1322/23
                                      + Euphemia (Eupheme) BALIOL b: ABT 1249 d: Deceased
                                9 Christina of ROSS b: ABT 1216
                                  + Olaf II King of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1170 d: 21 MAY 1237
                                    10 Reginald V Olafsson King of the Isle of MAN b: ABT 1230 d: 30 MAY 1249
                                      + Mary de ERGADIA b: ABT 1232
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.